Search Trains
JSR/Jasra ▼
×
RKD/Rukadi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:56:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:56:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JSR/Jasra to RKD/Rukadi
2 Trains / 14 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RKD⇒JSR   Filters   Dep: JSR   Arr: RKD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JSR/Jasra and RKD/Rukadi

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Manmad   Kalyan   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRALD1001:02+37KOP*303:35-1650h 33m27
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2345 km46 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRJSR017:05+22RKD111:58-42h 53m59
SMTWTFS
SL
 1706 km40 km/hr

14 ΣChains between JSR/Jasra and RKD/Rukadi

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Manmad   Kalyan   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22249
--
Σ Bsb-sur-mrj expres...COI??00:32+0SURArr +24/Dep +11h 45m-23MRJ??12:15-1535h 43m9
S    F 
1789 kmIBRAHIM-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ALD??01:15+1:44JHSArr +3:06/Dep +163h 55m-2:50MRJ??14:50+1137h 35m6
 M     
1883 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??08:05-JHSArr +2:39/Dep +196h 12m-2:20MRJ??22:25+1638h 20m2
      S
1852 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??08:05-JHSArr +2:32/Dep +196h 12m-2:13MRJ??22:25+1638h 20m2
 M WT  
1852 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...COI??11:40-MMRArr +57/Dep +584h 18m+1MRJ??22:25+1634h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1689 kmWRIK*^~-
20857
--
Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain...ALD??12:20+58MMRArr +1:01/Dep +583h 15m-3MRJ??22:25+1634h 5m3
    T  
1696 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
943
Σ Ganga Zuari Link&n...COI??15:20+6MMRArr +1:03/Dep +581h 35m-5MRJ??22:25+1631h 5m13
SMTWTFS
1689 kmsudhir-
2326
Σ Chhapra-Kolhapur&n...ALD??17:10+48KYNArr +50/Dep +134h 4m-37RKD105:23+2236h 13m9
 M  T S
1759 kmHussain*^~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...ALD??18:45+0KYNArr +1:03/Dep +211h 51m-42MRJ??06:45+136h 0m9
no arr/dep
1888 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...ALD??18:45+0KYNArr +1:03/Dep +251h 51m-38MRJ??06:45-436h 0m9
 M     
1888 kmDP~-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...COI??20:15+15KYNArr +32/Dep +203h 17m-12MRJ??06:45-634h 30m-23
no arr/dep
1718 kmBMTIR*^~-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...COI??20:15+0MMRArr +1:20/Dep +546h 23m-26RKD111:59+2239h 44m18
   W   
1722 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...ALD??23:30+1:00KYNArr +1:24/Dep +251h 51m-59MRJ??06:45-431h 15m6
  T  F 
1725 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...ALD??23:30+1:00KYNArr +1:24/Dep +211h 51m-1:03MRJ??06:45+131h 15m6
      S
1725 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.