Search Trains
JGR/Jaswantnagar ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:25:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:25:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JGR/Jaswantnagar to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
7 Trains / 12 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒JGR   Filters   Dep: JGR   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between JGR/Jaswantnagar and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12311Kalka MailSFERETW114:30+1:51UMB702:10+5811h 40m15
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL494 km42 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERETW215:04+3:18UMB702:35+3:0711h 31m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL494 km43 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERETW215:04-UMB702:35-11h 31m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL494 km43 km/hr
24155Allahabad - Udhampur...SFNCRETW219:18+1:42UMB005:05+2:059h 47m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL502 km51 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRETW219:40+2:37UMB004:00+4:428h 20m5
   W   
IISL
2A
 494 km59 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRETW221:38+1:30UMB706:50+2:139h 12m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km54 km/hr
14217Unchahar Express (PT...ExpNRJGR222:32+3:12UMB708:30+3:569h 58m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 478 km48 km/hr

12 ΣChains between JGR/Jaswantnagar and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...SKB??00:54+2:27DLIArr +2:37/Dep +19h 45m-2:36UMB??21:35+2720h 41m-44
SMTWTFS
503 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...SKB??00:54+2:27DLIArr +2:37/Dep +11h 15m-2:36UMB??09:55+59h 1m-56
SMTW FS
440 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...SKB??00:54+2:27DLIArr +2:37/Dep +22h 20m-2:35UMB??11:15+1910h 21m-53
SMTW FS
439 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...ETW??01:32+2:57NDLSArr +4:09/Dep +225h 0m-3:47UMB??14:40+2713h 8m11
S TW  S
500 kmthewanderer*^-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...ETW??04:58+7:18NDLSArr +6:13/Dep +282h 55m-5:45UMB??20:10+4515h 12m-12
SMTWTFS
568 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3552
Σ Gangatakht Express...ETW??07:15+26NDLSArr +17/Dep +45h 10m-13UMB??18:50+1311h 35m-1
 MTWTFS
500 kmVinay Kumar~-
3553
Σ Ganga Deluxe ...ETW??07:15+26NDLSArr +17/Dep +05h 55m-17UMB??19:55+612h 40m0
 MTWTFS
500 kmVinay Kumar~-
15786
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...ETW??07:15+26NDLSArr +17/Dep +2:542h 50m+2:37UMB??16:47+3:449h 32m15
 MT  F 
500 kmHa Ha Ha-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...ETW??09:48+1:06NDLSArr +1:45/Dep +02h 25m-1:45UMB??20:18+1410h 30m-7
SMTWTFS
500 kmPrakhar*^~-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...ETW??10:36+51LKOArr +1:28/Dep +1:201h 0m-8UMB??02:03+1:4515h 27m14
  T    
811 kmHa Ha Ha-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...ETW??14:35+4:06GZBArr +5:01/Dep +211h 8m-4:40UMB??00:45+4310h 10m1
SMTWTFS
518 kmVinay Kumar~-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...ETW??23:48+3:05MTCArr +3:39/Dep +2110h 52m-3:18UMB??21:35+2721h 47m-6
SMTWTFS
502 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.