Search Trains
JNU/Jaunpur Junction ▼
×
GJD/Gujhandi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:24:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:24:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JNU/Jaunpur Junction to GJD/Gujhandi
9 Trains / 14 ΣChains

 
 
6 Mail/Express Trains 1 MEMU Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GJD⇒JNU   Filters   Dep: JNU   Arr: GJD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between JNU/Jaunpur Junction and GJD/Gujhandi

Try these Via Stations: Gaya   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERJNH203:41+34KQR310:30+356h 49m8
  TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL375 km55 km/hr
63554Varanasi - Asansol M...MEMUERBSB*304:25+1GJD013:53+559h 28m44
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 290 km31 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRBSB104:55+22KQR310:06+435h 11m5
S      
IISL3A
RLWL300 km58 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERBSB910:05+48KQR315:36+1:525h 31m6
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL300 km54 km/hr
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERJNU014:02+1:59KQR322:51+2:328h 49m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL357 km41 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRJNU118:45+1:04KQR302:32+1:367h 47m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL357 km46 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERBSB119:55+1:24KQR301:02+2:435h 7m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL300 km59 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRBSB520:10+2:50KQR301:45+3:465h 35m8
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL300 km54 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERJNU023:51+40GJD007:58+468h 7m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 347 km43 km/hr

14 ΣChains between JNU/Jaunpur Junction and GJD/Gujhandi

Xfer Stations: Gaya   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...JOP??00:43+1:28MGSArr +40/Dep +3:071h 30m+2:27KQR??08:58+3:328h 15m4
SMTWTFS
358 kmMohd Arif-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...BSB??04:55+23MGSArr +25/Dep +3:491h 20m+3:24KQR??11:23+4:096h 28m-29
  T    
300 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21382
--
Σ Lucknow- Ranchi [C...BSB??07:20+46GAYAArr +58/Dep +1:362h 43m+38KQR??15:21+1:488h 1m-2
S      
300 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21383
--
Σ Lucknow to Bokaro-...BSB??07:20+46GAYAArr +58/Dep +282h 5m-30KQR??14:43+347h 23m4
S      
300 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21644
Σ Udhna(Surat) to Ga...BSB??08:15+1:25MGSArr +1:22/Dep +141h 20m-1:08KQR??14:43+346h 28m-1
S  W   
300 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1745
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...ZBD??12:50+2:26MGSArr +1:40/Dep +2:462h 5m+1:06KQR??22:09+3:379h 19m-13
    T  
352 kmHarsh*^~-
6728
Σ Haridwar--Gaya 5 d...BSB??13:05+1:13MGSArr +1:02/Dep 2h 55m+0KQR??21:24-8h 19m17
 MTW FS
300 kmGopal*^-
22772
--
Σ Upasnadan  ...BSB??13:05+2:30MGSArr +2:18/Dep +2:464h 5m+28KQR??22:09+3:379h 4m2
    T  
300 kmamaljha411-
13669
Σ Secunderabad-Gaya ...BSB??14:35+24MGSArr +36/Dep +485h 10m+12KQR??00:48+1:0810h 13m6
SMTWTFS
300 kmmvbprasad15-
14108
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...BSB??14:35+24MGSArr +36/Dep +1:431h 50m+1:07KQR??21:24+2:136h 49m-3
SMTWTFS
300 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14111
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - ...BSB??14:35+24MGSArr +36/Dep +2:463h 0m+2:10KQR??22:09+3:377h 34m-15
 M WT S
300 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16459
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya- B...BSB??14:35+24MGSArr +36/Dep +2:294h 0m+1:53KQR??23:08+3:038h 33m-20
 M     
300 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14229
--
Σ Varanasi-Howrah Sh...BSB??18:25+10MGSArr +34/Dep +2:271h 3m+1:53KQR??00:14+3:095h 49m22
  T T S
300 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
6192
--
Σ Gorakhpur- Gaya- B...BSB??18:40+58GAYAArr +1:57/Dep +62h 35m-1:51GJD??01:55+277h 15m4
 M     
289 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.