Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Mumbai Local - RailFanning nirvana.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Sep 21 01:47:58 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JBP/Jabalpur Junction to DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
52 Trains / 29 ΣChains

26 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 19 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 3 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: DDU to JBP
Filters
Dep: JBP
Arr: DDU

Fastest Train: Bagmati Express (PT): 8h 28m: 503 km

Slowest Train: Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Janta Express (PT): 12h 23m: 503 km

Shortest Route: 502.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

52 Long-Distance Trains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Manikpur   Allahabad   Janghai   Jaunpur  
22947
Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
JBP
4,5
00:10
-
DDU
2
09:28
-
9h 18m
7
S  W   
II
SL
3A
RLWL
503 km
54 km/hr
15017
Kashi Express (PT)
Exp
NER
JBP
4,5
01:05
-
BCY
1
13:20
-
12h 15m
25
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
504 km
41 km/hr
11039-Slip
SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur Link Express (PT)
Exp
CR
JBP
3
01:05
-
BCY
1
13:20
-
12h 15m
25
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL
504 km
41 km/hr
16229
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
JBP
5
01:25
-
BSB*
6,8
12:00
-
10h 35m
5
    T S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
515 km
49 km/hr
15564
Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express
Ant
ECR
JBP
2
01:25
-
DDU
0
10:58
-
9h 33m
5
 M     
Unreserved
 
503 km
53 km/hr
17323
Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express
Exp
SWR
JBP
5
01:25
-
BSB*
6,8
12:00
-
10h 35m
6
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
515 km
49 km/hr
82356
Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express
Svd
ECR
JBP
4,5
02:20
-
DDU
1,2
12:13
-
9h 53m
3
   W  S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
503 km
51 km/hr
12362
Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT)
SF
ER
JBP
5
02:30
-
DDU
1
12:13
-
9h 43m
4
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
503 km
52 km/hr
12546
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
SF
ECR
JBP
4
02:30
-
DDU
1
12:13
-
9h 43m
3
  T    
Unreserved
 
503 km
52 km/hr
15548
Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express
Ant
ECR
JBP
5
02:40
-
DDU
1
12:13
-
9h 33m
4
     F 
Unreserved
 
503 km
53 km/hr
11061
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT)
Exp
CR
JBP
4,5
03:25
-
BCY
3
14:00
-
10h 35m
10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
494 km
47 km/hr
12791
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
JBP
5
03:45
-
DDU
2,3
15:38
-
11h 53m
7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
509 km
43 km/hr
11037
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Allahabad) (PT)
Exp
CR
JBP
5
08:40
-
BSB
1
19:45
-
11h 5m
4
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
491 km
44 km/hr
15268
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express
Ant
ECR
JBP
5
08:40
-
BSB
1
19:45
-
11h 5m
4
   W   
Unreserved
 
491 km
44 km/hr
18610
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SER
JBP
5
08:40
-
DDU
2,3
20:38
-
11h 58m
5
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
509 km
43 km/hr
22131
Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
SF
CR
JBP
4
08:40
-
MUV*
2,3
19:20
-
10h 40m
5
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
487 km
46 km/hr
11033
Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Exp
CR
JBP
4
08:40
-
BCY
3
20:05
-
11h 25m
7
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
494 km
43 km/hr
12390
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
ECR
JBP
2,3
09:35
-
DDU
1
18:33
-
8h 58m
4
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
503 km
56 km/hr
11081
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (via Varanasi) (PT)
Exp
CR
JBP
5
09:35
-
BSB
1,2
20:50
-
11h 15m
6
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
515 km
46 km/hr
22913
Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express
Hms
WR
JBP
5
09:35
-
DDU
1,2
18:38
-
9h 3m
3
 M     
3A
RLWL
503 km
56 km/hr
15118
Jabalpur - Manduadih Express
Exp
NER
JBP*
2
10:00
-
MUV*
6
20:25
-
10h 25m
8
S      
II
SL
3A
GNWL
487 km
47 km/hr
17610
Purna - Patna Express
Exp
SCR
JBP
4
12:45
-
DDU
0
21:50
-
9h 5m
3
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
503 km
55 km/hr
22971
Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
JBP
5
12:45
-
DDU
0
21:50
-
9h 5m
3
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
503 km
55 km/hr
20903
Vadodara - Varanasi Mahamana Express
SF
WR
JBP
5
12:45
-
BSB*
6
22:20
-
9h 35m
3
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
515 km
54 km/hr
19051
Shramik Express (PT)
Exp
WR
JBP
5
12:50
-
BSB
1,2
22:20
-
9h 30m
2
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
515 km
54 km/hr
12322
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
SF
ER
JBP
5
13:25
-
DDU
2,3
23:13
-
9h 48m
9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
503 km
51 km/hr
12149
Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
JBP
5
13:30
-
DDU
1
00:27
-
10h 57m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
503 km
46 km/hr
19057
Udhna - Varanasi Bholenagari Express (PT)
Exp
WR
JBP
5
14:05
-
BSB*
4
01:15
-
11h 10m
4
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
515 km
46 km/hr
12141
Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
JBP
5
14:35
-
DDU
1
00:37
-
10h 2m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
503 km
50 km/hr
13202
Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Janta Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
JBP
5
15:30
-
DDU
2
03:53
-
12h 23m
16
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
503 km
41 km/hr
15560
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
JBP
5
15:45
-
BSB
1
01:50
-
10h 5m
6
      S
Unreserved
 
491 km
49 km/hr
11093
Mahanagari Express (PT)
Exp
CR
JBP
5
16:20
-
KEI
1
04:13
-
11h 53m
8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
510 km
43 km/hr
12167
Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
JBP
5
16:40
-
BSB
1,2
03:45
-
11h 5m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
515 km
47 km/hr
16359
Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT)
Exp
SR
JBP
4
17:15
-
DDU
0
05:38
-
12h 23m
6
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
509 km
41 km/hr
11045
Deekshabhoomi Express (PT)
Exp
CR
JBP
5
17:15
-
DDU
2
05:38
-
12h 23m
6
      S
II
SL
3A
RLWL
509 km
41 km/hr
15119
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
NER
JBP
5
17:15
-
MUV*
2
04:45
-
11h 30m
4
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
487 km
42 km/hr
07091
Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
JBP
4
17:25
-
DDU
2
05:40
-
12h 15m
3
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
503 km
41 km/hr
12295
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
SF
SWR
JBP
5
18:00
-
DDU
2,3
05:08
-
11h 8m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
503 km
45 km/hr
01711
Jabalpur - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special
Exp
WCR
JBP*
0
20:10
-
DDU
0
05:50
-
9h 40m
6
  T T S
II
SL
3A
2A
 
503 km
52 km/hr
12669
Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)
SF
SR
JBP
4
21:00
-
BSB
1
07:05
-
10h 5m
4
S T    
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
501 km
50 km/hr
12165
Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
JBP
5
21:00
-
BSB*
1
07:10
-
10h 10m
5
 M  TF 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
501 km
49 km/hr
12578
Bagmati Express (PT)
SF
ECR
JBP
5
21:40
-
DDU
1,3
06:08
-
8h 28m
4
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
503 km
59 km/hr
22352
Yesvantpur - Patliputra Weekly SF Express
SF
ECR
JBP
4
21:40
-
DDU
3
06:08
-
8h 28m
4
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
503 km
59 km/hr
19063
Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
WR
JBP
5
21:55
-
DDU
0
09:12
-
11h 17m
6
  T   S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
509 km
45 km/hr
12519
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
NFR
JBP
4,5
22:25
-
DDU
0
08:08
-
9h 43m
4
S      
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
503 km
52 km/hr
22354
Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express
Hms
ECR
JBP
2
23:05
-
DDU
3
08:53
-
9h 48m
3
 M     
3A
 
503 km
51 km/hr
12741
Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT)
SF
SWR
JBP
5
23:10
-
DDU
0
08:10
-
9h 0m
3
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
503 km
56 km/hr
01665
Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special
Exp
WCR
JBP
2
23:15
-
DDU
0
08:13
-
8h 58m
5
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
503 km
56 km/hr
12336
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT)
SF
ER
JBP
4,5
23:25
-
DDU
1
08:53
-
9h 28m
4
S T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
503 km
53 km/hr
15645
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Exp
NFR
JBP
5
23:25
-
DDU
1
08:53
-
9h 28m
4
   W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
503 km
53 km/hr
15647
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
Exp
NFR
JBP
5
23:25
-
DDU
2
08:53
-
9h 28m
4
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
503 km
53 km/hr
19045
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Exp
WR
JBP
4,5
23:50
-
KEI
2
10:21
-
10h 31m
8
SM WTF 
II
SL
3A
RLWL
510 km
49 km/hr

29 ΣChains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)

Xfer Stations: Satna   Manikpur   Allahabad   Janghai   Jaunpur  
5080
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Varanasi (BSB) SF Chain (23 hrs) ΣChain
JBP
06:00
-
ALD
Arr /Dep
0m
+0
BCY
16:40
-
10h 40m
30
  T   S
505 km
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak patna biweekly chain ΣChain
JBP
06:00
-
ALD
Arr /Dep
4h 5m
+0
DDU
19:43
-
13h 43m
2
  T   S
520 km
8564
Σ Howrah Connect ΣChain
JBP
06:00
-
ALD
Arr /Dep
1h 25m
+0
DDU
16:48
-
10h 48m
11
  T   S
520 km
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect ΣChain
JBP
06:00
-
ALD
Arr /Dep
1h 25m
+0
DDU
16:48
-
10h 48m
14
  T   S
520 km
13164
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Duronto Exp ΣChain
JBP
06:00
-
ALD
Arr /Dep
2h 47m
+0
CAR
17:50
-
11h 50m
44
  T   S
488 km
13167
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi IIM Ranchi ΣChain
JBP
21:00
-
ALD
Arr /Dep
40m
+0
CAR
06:20
-
9h 20m
-9
   W   
488 km
13526
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gaya {Mahuda- Bhaga- Bhojudih}Dhanbad (via Allahabad) ΣChain
JBP
06:00
-
ALD
Arr /Dep
2h 30m
+0
DDU
17:58
-
11h 58m
1
      S
520 km
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ranchi (via Allahabad) IIM Ranchi/ BIT Meshra ΣChain
JBP
19:25
-
ALD
Arr /Dep
2h 20m
+0
DDU
06:43
-
11h 18m
-12
    T  
520 km
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna Nalanda Express (via Allahabad) ΣChain
JBP
19:25
-
ALD
Arr /Dep
3h 0m
+0
DDU
07:38
-
12h 13m
-5
    T  
520 km
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffarpur- Darbhanga (via Allahabad- Hajipur) ΣChain
JBP
19:25
-
ALD
Arr /Dep
3h 30m
+0
BSB
08:25
-
13h 0m
-9
    T  
491 km
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muzaffarpur- Darbhanga (Nepal Border) Sita Temple ΣChain
JBP
19:25
-
ALD
Arr /Dep
45m
+0
BSB
06:10
-
10h 45m
-4
    T  
491 km
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderabad- Allahabad- Gaya. (Catch Nandan Kanan Express at Allahabad, U.P) ΣChain
JBP
05:15
-
ALD
Arr /Dep
2h 30m
+0
DDU
17:58
-
12h 43m
-18
   W   
520 km
18607
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderabad- Manikpur- Hajipur. [Catch Muzaffarpur Express at Manikpur, U.P] ΣChain
JBP
05:15
-
MKP
Arr /Dep
3h 27m
+0
BSB
19:25
-
38h 10m
-3
   W   
848 km
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderabad- manikpur- Gaya [Catch 2nd train Shipra Express at Manikpur, U.P] ΣChain
JBP
05:15
-
MKP
Arr /Dep
4h 10m
+0
DDU
19:58
-
14h 43m
-1
   W   
503 km
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 22911/Shipra Express @ Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain
JBP
09:35
-
STA
Arr /Dep
25m
+0
DDU
19:58
-
10h 23m
8
     F 
503 km
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12312/Kalka-Howrah Mail @ Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain
JBP
09:35
-
ALD
Arr /Dep
30m
+0
DDU
20:08
-
10h 33m
11
     F 
519 km
20157
Σ Mumbai-Gaya [11053Mumbai-Azamgarh Mahabodhi @ Allahabad, U.P] {new} ΣChain
JBP
09:12
-
ALD
Arr /Dep
2h 10m
+0
DDU
23:25
-
14h 13m
0
    T  
520 km
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Patna [12293/Mumbai-Allahabad 12334/Allhabad City- Howrah Vibhuti Express] ΣChain
JBP
06:00
-
ALD
Arr /Dep
2h 55m
+0
DDU
18:50
-
12h 50m
2
  T   S
505 km
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- Gaya. [12293/Mumbai-Allahabad Duronto 12312/Kalka -HWH Mail] ΣChain
JBP
06:00
-
ALD
Arr /Dep
4h 35m
+0
DDU
20:08
-
14h 8m
21
  T   S
520 km
20162
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Garib Rath [11053/Mumbai-Azamgarh 12878/Ranchi Garib Rath] {new} ΣChain
JBP
09:12
-
ALD
Arr /Dep
4h 52m
+0
DDU
01:15
-
16h 3m
-5
    T  
520 km
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [11053/Mumbai-Azamgarh 12947/Ahmedabad-Patna] ΣChain
JBP
09:12
-
ALD
Arr /Dep
3h 35m
+0
DDU
00:47
-
15h 35m
6
    T  
520 km
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ Madhupur. [11053/Mumbai-Azamgarh 13008/Toofan Express] ΣChain
JBP
09:12
-
ALD
Arr /Dep
4h 5m
+0
DDU
01:03
-
15h 51m
47
    T  
520 km
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ koderma/Dhanbad. [11053/Mumba-Azamgarh 12495/Bikaner-KOAA] ΣChain
JBP
09:12
-
ALD
Arr /Dep
4h 35m
+0
DDU
02:43
-
17h 31m
5
    T  
520 km
20776
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12308/JU-Howrah at Allahabad, UP] ΣChain
JBP
04:50
-
ALD
Arr /Dep
2h 30m
+0
DDU
16:48
-
11h 58m
9
  T    
520 km
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Koderma-Hazaribagh [Catch 2nd train 12312/Kalka-Howrah at Allahabad, UP] ΣChain
JBP
04:50
-
ALD
Arr /Dep
5h 40m
+0
DDU
20:08
-
15h 18m
19
  T    
520 km
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Koderma [Catch 2nd train 12176/Chambal Exp at Manikpur, UP] ΣChain
JBP
04:50
-
MKP
Arr /Dep
5h 30m
+0
DDU
19:58
-
15h 8m
12
  T    
503 km
20782
--
Σ Mumbai- Chhapra [Catch 2nd train 15160/Durg-Chhapra at Janghai, UP] ΣChain
JBP
04:50
-
JNH
Arr /Dep
1h 11m
+0
BCY
16:40
-
11h 50m
28
  T    
504 km
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jogbani [Catch 2nd train 12488/Delhi-Jogbani at Allahabad, UP] ΣChain
JBP
04:50
-
ALD
Arr /Dep
5h 10m
+0
DDU
19:43
-
14h 53m
0
  T    
520 km
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-Hajipur-Muzaffarpur [Catch 2nd train 15232/Gondia-Barauni at Jaunpur, UP] ΣChain
JBP
04:50
-
JNU
Arr /Dep
6h 22m
+0
ARJ
21:58
-
17h 8m
17
  T    
539 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy