Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Ranikhet Express - रेगिस्तान में हरियाली

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Dec 15 02:17:55 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JBP/Jabalpur Junction to IGP/Igatpuri
26 Trains / 5 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: IGP to JBP
Filters
Dep: JBP
Arr: IGP

Fastest Train: Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express: 11h 35m: 860 km

Slowest Train: Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express: 17h 0m: 860 km

Shortest Route: 859.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and IGP/Igatpuri

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Itarsi  
12294
Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Drnt
CR
JBP
1,2
00:55
-
IGP
3
12:30
-
11h 35m
2
S  W   
3A
2A
1A
 
860 km
74 km/hr
12520
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
NFR
JBP
1,2
01:15
-
IGP
3
14:35
-
13h 20m
6
      S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
860 km
64 km/hr
12335
Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT)
SF
ER
JBP
1,2
01:50
-
IGP
0
17:00
-
15h 10m
8
 M W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
860 km
57 km/hr
15648
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
Exp
NFR
JBP
1,2
01:50
-
IGP
??
17:00
-
15h 10m
9
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
860 km
57 km/hr
15646
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Exp
NFR
JBP
1,2
01:50
-
IGP
??
17:00
-
15h 10m
9
  T  F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
860 km
57 km/hr
12742
Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express
SF
SWR
JBP
1,2
01:50
-
IGP
3
18:40
-
16h 50m
5
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
860 km
51 km/hr
11068
Saket Express
Exp
CR
JBP
1,2
03:10
-
IGP
0
18:25
-
15h 15m
8
 M   F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
860 km
56 km/hr
21068
Saket Link Express
Exp
CR
JBP
1,2
03:10
-
IGP
0
18:30
-
15h 20m
8
 M   F 
II
SL
3A
GNWL
860 km
56 km/hr
11082
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi)
Exp
CR
JBP
1,2
04:10
-
NK
3
18:22
-
14h 12m
5
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
809 km
57 km/hr
12166
Ratnagiri SF Express
SF
CR
JBP
1,2
05:00
-
IGP
0
18:25
-
13h 25m
5
S  W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
860 km
64 km/hr
11062
Pawan Express (PT)
Exp
CR
JBP
1,2
09:50
-
IGP
3
00:20
-
14h 30m
9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
860 km
59 km/hr
02198
Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special
SF
WCR
JBP*
1
11:00
-
IGP
2,3
01:25
-
14h 25m
8
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
860 km
60 km/hr
22104
Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express
SF
CR
JBP
1,2
13:00
-
NK
3
00:57
-
11h 57m
3
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
809 km
68 km/hr
15267
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express
Ant
ECR
JBP
1,2
14:00
-
NK
3
01:47
-
11h 47m
4
S      
Unreserved
 
809 km
69 km/hr
13201
Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Exp
ECR
JBP
1,2
15:20
-
IGP
0
08:20
-
17h 0m
30
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
860 km
51 km/hr
12321
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
SF
ER
JBP
1,2
17:50
-
IGP
0
08:30
-
14h 40m
16
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
860 km
59 km/hr
18609
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Exp
SER
JBP
1,2
18:20
-
IGP
3
09:05
-
14h 45m
7
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
860 km
58 km/hr
11054
Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Exp
CR
JBP
1,2
18:20
-
NK
3
07:47
-
13h 27m
3
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
809 km
60 km/hr
12168
Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express
SF
CR
JBP
1,2
18:55
-
IGP
0
09:40
-
14h 45m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
860 km
58 km/hr
12187
Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express
GR
WCR
JBP*
1
19:45
-
IGP
3,4
09:05
-
13h 20m
10
 M W  S
3A
GNWL
860 km
64 km/hr
11094
Mahanagari Express
Exp
CR
JBP
1,2
21:25
-
IGP
0
11:00
-
13h 35m
15
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
860 km
63 km/hr
04151
Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special
Exp
NCR
JBP
0
22:25
-
IGP
0
11:25
-
13h 0m
4
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
 
860 km
66 km/hr
15018
Kashi Express (PT)
Exp
NER
JBP
1,2
22:45
-
IGP
0
15:30
-
16h 45m
29
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
860 km
51 km/hr
12142
Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
JBP
1,2
23:10
-
NK
3
10:55
-
11h 45m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
809 km
69 km/hr
11056
Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT)
Exp
CR
JBP
1,2
23:30
-
NK
3
11:12
-
11h 42m
2
S TW F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
809 km
69 km/hr
11060
Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT)
Exp
CR
JBP
1,2
23:30
-
NK
??
11:12
-
11h 42m
2
 M  T S
II
SL
3A
2A
 
809 km
69 km/hr

5 ΣChains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and IGP/Igatpuri

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Itarsi  
11068
--
Σ Jabalpur-Itarsi-Ernakulam Daily ΣChain
JBP
16:15
-
ET
Arr /Dep
1h 30m
+0
IGP
06:40
-
14h 25m
13
SMTWTFS
860 km
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deekshabhoomi (via Itarsi) ΣChain
JBP
06:35
-
ET
Arr /Dep
4h 50m
+0
IGP
01:00
-
18h 25m
-1
  T    
861 km
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Akola [Chain of 11046/Deekshabhoomi Exp & 12102/Jnaneshwari at Nagpur, Maharastra] ΣChain
JBP
06:35
-
NGP
Arr /Dep
1h 10m
+0
IGP
02:50
-
20h 15m
-1
  T    
1244 km
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Mangalore-Kozhikode-Ernakulam [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep Exp at Itarsi, M.P] ΣChain
JBP
16:40
-
ET
Arr /Dep
40m
+0
IGP
06:40
-
14h 0m
3
S      
860 km
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to Madgaon-Mangalore-Kozhikode [Catch 2nd train 12618 at Itarsi,M.P] ΣChain
JBP
06:35
-
ET
Arr /Dep
10h 55m
+0
IGP
06:40
-
24h 5m
-1
  T    
861 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy