Search Trains
JAJ/Jhajha ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:26:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:26:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAJ/Jhajha to CNB/Kanpur Central
11 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒JAJ   Filters   Dep: JAJ   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 723.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kiul => Patna => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between JAJ/Jhajha and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL002:25+1:07CNB6,721:05+2:3718h 40m37
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL708 km38 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL002:25+35CNB721:05+2:5018h 40m39
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL749 km40 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRKIUL211:02+13CNB322:35+1:4411h 33m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km59 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERJAJ213:17-CNB100:05-10h 48m11
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL735 km68 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERKIUL214:17+11CNB101:40+1:3811h 23m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL682 km60 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRJAJ014:30+24CNB303:45+3:1613h 15m6
S      
IISL3A
GNWL735 km55 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRKIUL216:25+4:10CNB1,202:55+4:5610h 30m12
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL682 km65 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERJAJ316:45-CNB108:25-15h 40m45
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL735 km47 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERJSME217:44+8CNB304:45+911h 1m3
S      
3A
 779 km71 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERJAJ319:00+17CNB206:45+3:1011h 45m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL735 km63 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERKIUL220:10+23CNB1,206:45+2:4710h 35m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL682 km64 km/hr

27 ΣChains between JAJ/Jhajha and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...JAJ??00:50+1:12MGSArr +1:15/Dep +1:001h 30m-15CNB??14:15+3:4913h 25m6
SMTWTFS
735 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...JAJ??00:50+1:12MGSArr +1:15/Dep +1:071h 15m-8CNB??14:00+3:4913h 10m9
S    F 
735 kmVinay Kumar~-
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...JAJ??01:22+46MGSArr +1:30/Dep +461h 28m-44CNB??14:30+3:2213h 8m6
SMTWTFS
735 kmxxx-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...JAJ??01:22+46MGSArr +1:30/Dep +131h 45m-1:17CNB??15:05+2:1613h 43m7
SMTWTFS
735 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
9865
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...KIUL??02:50+25PNBEArr +27/Dep +46h 5m-23CNB??00:30+1:5121h 40m-2
 M     
748 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19574
Σ Kamakhya jodhpur e...KIUL??02:50+59GAYAArr +51/Dep +1453m-37CNB??15:05+2:1612h 15m-2
  T    
683 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...KIUL??02:50+59GAYAArr +51/Dep +1:3127m+40CNB??14:00+4:3011h 10m-10
  T    
683 kmrajkamalspj~-
22389
Σ KYQ AII WEEKLY CHA...KIUL??02:50+59GAYAArr +51/Dep +5140m+0CNB??14:30+3:2211h 40m-3
  T    
683 kmrajkamalspj~-
22390
--
Σ KYQ BKN WEEKLY CHA...KIUL??02:50+59GAYAArr +51/Dep 53m+0CNB??15:05-12h 15m-2
  T    
683 kmrajkamalspj~-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...JAJ??04:20+13SPJArr /Dep +22h 5m+0CNB??22:48+5418h 28m1
 M   F 
830 kmHarsh*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...JAJ??04:35+14LJNArr +48/Dep +155h 58m-33CNB??07:35+3527h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
837 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...JAJ??04:35+14BJUArr +20/Dep +12h 15m-19CNB??23:40+1:2119h 5m2
SMTWTFS
830 kmsinghsatya20-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...JSME??05:10+18MURIArr +10/Dep +33h 48m-7CNB??07:10+3:5926h 0m16
 MT T  
1097 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...JAJ??05:20+17BJUArr +41/Dep +11h 5m-40CNB??23:40+1:2118h 20m1
SMTWTFS
830 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...KIUL??07:25+27GAYAArr +18/Dep +63h 35m-12CNB??22:15+2:0114h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...JAJ??07:55+18PNBEArr +22/Dep +85h 35m-14CNB??01:15+1:2417h 20m-15
SMTWTFS
736 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9831
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...KIUL??12:40+39RJPBArr +36/Dep +224h 15m-14CNB??02:55+2:0314h 15m2
 M   F 
680 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...KIUL??12:40+39RJPBArr +36/Dep +04h 25m-36CNB??02:30+1213h 50m-13
 MTWTFS
680 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22108
Σ Banka-New Delhi&nb...KIUL??12:40+39RJPBArr +36/Dep +62h 35m-30CNB??01:15+1:2412h 35m-14
 MTWTFS
682 kmRailChamp-
17593
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...KIUL??13:15+1:55GAYAArr +2:35/Dep +62h 17m-2:29CNB??03:50+3:3214h 35m10
    T  
682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17594
--
Σ Sheikpura-Gaya- Ka...KIUL??13:15+1:55GAYAArr +2:35/Dep 2h 17m+0CNB??03:50+2:4714h 35m6
   W   
682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17595
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...KIUL??13:15+1:55GAYAArr +2:35/Dep +93h 35m-2:26CNB??07:10+2:4017h 55m16
S  W F 
682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
536
Σ JANSEWA Rapti Saga...KIUL??16:35+16BJUArr +33/Dep +35h 0m-30CNB??13:17+1:4120h 42m9
 M     
784 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22350
--
Σ BGP GKP LKO JHS GW...KIUL??16:35+16BJUArr +33/Dep +3545m+2CNB??13:35+1:1321h 0m25
SMTWTFS
777 kmrajkamalspj~-
11620
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Delhi '...KIUL??19:05+20PNBEArr -7/Dep +1:072h 40m+1:14CNB??12:15+2:1617h 10m26
 MTWTFS
682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...JAJ??22:05+32LKOArr +51/Dep +1:032h 15m+12CNB??19:50+1:0321h 45m2
SMTWTFS
761 kmMohd Arif*^~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...JAJ??22:05+32LKOArr +51/Dep +2:361h 45m+1:45CNB??19:20+2:4021h 15m-1
 M     
761 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.