Search Trains
JAA/Jhalida ▼
×
GBA/Garhbeta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:34:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:34:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAA/Jhalida to GBA/Garhbeta
20 Trains / 9 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GBA⇒JAA   Filters   Dep: JAA   Arr: GBA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between JAA/Jhalida and GBA/Garhbeta

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12151Samarsata SF Express...SFCRPRR302:08+19MDN205:18+93h 10m2
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL195 km62 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRPRR302:08+22VSU204:06+381h 58m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL122 km62 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERPRR203:55+1:15KGP207:50+1:063h 55m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL225 km57 km/hr
12828Purulia - Howrah SF ...SFSERPRR*105:30+15GBA007:48+272h 18m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL148 km64 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRMURI205:30+3:18KGP209:35+3:314h 5m2
 M W  S
IISL
RLWL238 km58 km/hr
18010Ajmer-Santragachi W...ExpSERMURI307:22+1:45KGP512:05+1:224h 43m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km50 km/hr
22892Ranchi - Howrah Inte...SFSERJAA007:37+2KGP5,612:05+224h 28m9
    TFS
II2SCC
GNWL272 km61 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRBKSC207:40+42KGP412:25+504h 45m1
S  WTF 
 291 km61 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRPRR*310:35+0VSU012:22+111h 47m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL122 km69 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERPRR311:07+4:41KGP014:40+5:283h 33m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL225 km63 km/hr
58026Hatia Kharagpur Pass...PassSERJAA011:20+8GBA016:20+185h 0m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 195 km39 km/hr
22876Purulia Kharagpur In...SFSERPRR*311:55+4GBA014:23+122h 28m7
S  WT  
Unreserved
 148 km60 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRPRR314:40+1:56KGP018:10+2:293h 30m1
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL225 km64 km/hr
12866Lalmati ExpressSFSERPRR*414:40+16KGP018:15+293h 35m6
 M   F 
II2S
GNWL225 km63 km/hr
12884Rupashi Bangla Expre...SFSERPRR*115:35+0GBA017:46+142h 11m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL148 km68 km/hr
53338Ranchi - Garhbeta Pa...PassECRJAA217:02+25GBA*021:25+214h 23m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 195 km45 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBKSC217:20+24KGP522:05+424h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL285 km60 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City - ...PassSERBKSC*319:15+26GBA023:56-4h 41m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL192 km41 km/hr
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERPRR120:07+14GBA023:57+193h 50m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL148 km39 km/hr
18616Kriya Yoga ExpressExpSERMURI323:25+4KGP004:15+104h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL238 km49 km/hr

9 ΣChains between JAA/Jhalida and GBA/Garhbeta

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21806
--
Σ Bokaro-Adra-Bangal...JAA??05:07+3ADRAArr +13/Dep +52h 55m-8MDN??12:00+46h 53m8
    T  
244 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...JAA??10:15+23ASNArr +33/Dep +271h 50m-6VSU??22:57+4912h 42m2
    TF 
285 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...JAA??10:15+23ASNArr +33/Dep +401h 13m+7KGP??01:10+1:1214h 55m-2
   W   
475 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...MURI??14:55+1ASNArr +11/Dep +272h 0m+16VSU??22:57+498h 2m11
    TF 
298 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...MURI??14:55+1ASNArr +11/Dep +401h 23m+29KGP??01:10+1:1210h 15m7
   W   
488 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...MURI??14:55+1HWHArr -1/Dep +501h 45m+51KGP??00:55+1:2610h 0m11
 M     
489 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7250
--
Σ Bokaro-Chennai-Ern...BKSC??15:40+7ASNArr +3/Dep +271h 50m+24VSU??22:57+497h 17m12
    TF 
262 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...MURI??20:30+1ASNArr +7/Dep +2719h 45m+20VSU??22:57+4926h 27m11
   WT  
299 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...MURI??20:30+1ASNArr +7/Dep +4019h 8m+33KGP??01:10+1:1228h 40m7
  T    
489 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.