Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
BLZ/Budhlada ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:31:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:31:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to BLZ/Budhlada
8 Trains / 14 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BLZ⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: BLZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and BLZ/Budhlada

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRJHS504:50+38JHL117:03+3612h 13m5
 MT  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL611 km50 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRJHS004:50+24JHL017:03+1712h 13m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL611 km50 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRJHS314:12+37JHL004:00-213h 48m12
S      
IISL3A
RLWL611 km44 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRJHS014:12-JHL004:00-13h 48m12
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL611 km44 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRJHS214:12+39JHL004:00-213h 48m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL611 km44 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRJHS514:30+32BLZ101:48+1:2111h 18m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL640 km57 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRJHS4,514:55+31JHL004:00+113h 5m15
 M  TF 
IISL3A
PQWL611 km47 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRJHS414:55+51JHL104:00+1913h 5m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL611 km47 km/hr

14 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and BLZ/Budhlada

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1950
Σ Bangalore-Shri Gan...JHS??01:06+19DEEArr +1:09/Dep +346h 10m-35MSZ??17:16+4716h 10m-1
 M     
660 kmDB*^~-
1082
Σ Hyderabad-Firozpur...JHS??02:20+30NDLSArr +24/Dep +124h 10m-12BLZ??18:18+1415h 58m73
SMTWTFS
640 kmHussain*^~-
1535
--
Σ Bangalore-Firozpur...JHS??03:45+23NDLSArr +13/Dep +122h 45m-1BLZ??18:18+1414h 33m53
SMTWTFS
640 kmHussain*^~-
9941
Σ Bangalore - Shri G...JHS??03:45+23NDLSArr +13/Dep +342h 40m+21MSZ??17:16+4713h 31m-24
SMTWTFS
655 kmHussain*^~-
23583
--
Σ Jabalpur New Delhi...JHS??04:17+38NDLSArr +21/Dep +121h 25m-9BLZ??18:18+1414h 1m69
SMTWTFS
640 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
4179
Σ Nanded-Firozpur&nb...JHS??05:05+58NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +121h 5m-53BLZ??18:18+1413h 13m69
SMTWTFS
640 kmHussain*^~-
12445
--
Σ Bilaspur Shri Gang...JHS??05:31+33NDLSArr +21/Dep +342h 15m+13MSZ??17:16+4711h 45m-1
  T  F 
654 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18801
Σ Chennai Central - ...JHS??05:31+31NZMArr +29/Dep +342h 45m+5MSZ??17:16+4711h 45m0
S      
647 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23578
--
Σ Bilaspur NDLS Firo...JHS405:31+33NDLSArr +21/Dep +122h 20m-9BLZ018:18+1460h 47m76
  T  F 
639 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
9043
Σ Pune - Shri Gangan...JHS??06:10+22NZMArr +38/Dep +3410m-4MSZ??17:16+4711h 6m-5
    T S
647 kmHussain*^~-
1693
Σ TIRUPATI-HANUMANGA...JHS507:07+47NDLSArr +41/Dep +2:011h 45m+1:20BLZ020:08+1:5585h 1m41
SMTWTFS
639 kmapsaxena1956-
12555
--
Σ Pune Shri Ganganag...JHS??13:47+38NDLSArr +53/Dep +31h 45m-50JHL??01:43+611h 56m-26
SMTWTFS
606 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17159
Σ Reverse Mixture of...JHS??21:30+35NZMArr +22/Dep +1:112h 40m+49BLZ??11:05+1:0613h 35m-29
SMTWTFS
627 kmxxx-
20477
Σ CWA Bhopal- Bhatin...JHS??22:35+52DEEArr +57/Dep +1:1130m+14BLZ??11:05+1:0612h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
647 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.