Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:28:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:28:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to ED/Erode Junction
12 Trains / 38 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: ED   

Shortest Route: 2097.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRJHS212:45+13ED223:15+1834h 30m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2097 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRJHS412:45+11ED223:15+3134h 30m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2097 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRJHS214:40+29ED207:10+5440h 30m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2159 km53 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERJHS216:55+2:36ED106:00+2:0637h 5m29
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2167 km58 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRJHS116:55+3:02ED206:00+3:1437h 5m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2167 km58 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJHS217:52+26ED203:15+4033h 23m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2097 km63 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRJHS321:45+49ED008:40+4834h 55m17
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2167 km62 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJHS221:45+20ED007:55+3834h 10m20
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2097 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJHS021:45-ED307:55-34h 10m20
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2097 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRJHS221:45-ED008:40-34h 55m15
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2167 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJHS222:40+32ED313:00+738h 20m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2097 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJHS022:40-ED013:00-38h 20m20
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2097 km55 km/hr

38 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...JHS??01:07+27BZAArr +32/Dep +33h 45m-29ED??15:30+2138h 23m9
  T    
2107 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...JHS??01:42+36BPLArr +30/Dep +241h 15m-6ED??15:55+2338h 13m31
   W   
2167 kmHussain*^~-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...JHS??01:42+36KYNArr +28/Dep +223h 23m-6ED??04:15+2350h 33m27
  TW  S
2525 kmIBRAHIM-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...JHS??02:10+1:15KYNArr +1:05/Dep +221h 51m-43ED??04:15+2350h 5m23
  T    
2525 kmDP~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JHS??02:45+1:10INDBArr +49/Dep +04h 0m-49ED??06:00+5051h 15m-1
 M     
2692 kmRosH*^-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...JHS??03:06+33DDArr +55/Dep +1:0045m+5ED??22:05+1742h 59m27
SMTWTFS
2367 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...JHS??03:06+33SBCArr +37/Dep +13h 20m-36ED??22:25+1543h 19m2
SMTWTFS
2318 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...JHS??03:06+33BNCArr +51/Dep +95h 54m-42ED??00:05+1544h 59m1
 M W   
2309 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...JHS??03:06+33BNCArr +51/Dep +32h 12m-48ED??20:27+2041h 21m7
  T    
2321 kmBMTIR*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...JHS??03:06+33SBCArr +37/Dep +13h 35m-36SA??22:15+1643h 9m-1
SMTWTFS
2217 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...JHS??04:10+26NGPArr +38/Dep +181h 0m-20ED??15:30+2135h 20m14
  T    
2107 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...JHS??04:10+26MASArr +16/Dep +04h 20m-16ED??17:40+1:0437h 30m6
SMTWTFS
2166 kmA Ajay-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...JHS??05:55+1:28MSArr +11/Dep +12h 5m-10ED??21:27+3339h 32m-1
 M     
2171 kmNazeer*^~-
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...JHS??12:15+22YPRArr +41/Dep +71h 52m-34ED??03:15+3039h 0m12
SMT T S
2148 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...JHS??12:15+22YPRArr +41/Dep +21h 25m-39ED??02:15+4338h 0m3
 M    S
2159 kmBMTIR*^~-
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...JHS212:15+22YPRArr +41/Dep +1:012h 35m+20ED204:40+4964h 25m33
SMT T S
2153 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...JHS??12:15+22YPRArr +41/Dep +225m-39ED??01:26+2637h 11m7
SMT T S
2194 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...JHS??12:15+22YPRArr +41/Dep +152h 15m-26ED??04:15+2340h 0m30
  T   S
2159 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...JHS??13:55+28MSArr +47/Dep +11h 40m-46ED??01:05+3035h 10m0
 M    S
2171 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...JHS??13:55+29MSArr +28/Dep +11h 40m-27ED??01:05+3035h 10m1
  T T  
2171 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...JHS??13:55+28MSArr +47/Dep +14h 5m-46ED??03:55+2738h 0m1
 M    S
2171 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...JHS??13:55+29MSArr +28/Dep +14h 5m-27ED??03:55+2738h 0m2
  T T  
2171 kmVinay Kumar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...JHS??15:40+28SRRArr +1:26/Dep 55m+0ED??13:50+246h 10m5
SMTWTFS
2452 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...JHS??17:30+1:00DDArr +1:12/Dep +484h 10m-24ED??16:50+1547h 20m-10
  TWT S
2281 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...JHS??17:30+1:00DDArr +1:12/Dep 4h 10m+0ED??16:50+847h 20m-11
S      
2281 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...JHS??17:30+1:00PUNEArr +45/Dep +324h 15m-13ED??22:05+1752h 35m-6
SMTWTFS
2519 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...JHS??20:27+36MASArr +35/Dep +11h 5m-34ED??02:47+3630h 20m2
  T   S
2167 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...JHS??20:27+36MASArr +35/Dep +12h 0m-34ED??03:55+2731h 28m2
  T   S
2167 kmNazeer*^~-
15792
--
Σ duronto duronto&...JHS??20:27+36MASArr +35/Dep +02h 20m-35SA??02:55+830h 28m-1
  T    
2108 kmRailfan Z*^~-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...JHS??20:43+17MASArr +18/Dep +11h 0m-17ED??02:47+3630h 4m-1
   W F 
2167 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...JHS??20:43+12MASArr +27/Dep +11h 0m-26ED??02:47+3630h 4m0
 M     
2167 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...JHS??20:43+17MASArr +18/Dep +230m-16ED??02:07+4529h 24m0
   W F 
2167 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...JHS??20:43+12MASArr +27/Dep +230m-25ED??02:07+4529h 24m1
 M     
2167 kmDK-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...JHS??20:43+12MASArr +27/Dep +11h 25m-26SA??02:40+1429h 57m1
 M     
2108 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...JHS??20:43+17MASArr +18/Dep +11h 25m-17SA??02:40+1429h 57m0
   W F 
2108 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...JHS??21:22+24DDArr +24/Dep 2h 20m+0ED??16:50+843h 28m22
S      
2282 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...JHS??21:22+24DDArr +24/Dep +482h 20m+24ED??16:50+1543h 28m23
  TWT S
2282 kmCheetah*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...JHS??21:22+24MAOArr +43/Dep +592h 55m+16ED??00:30+1:1751h 8m14
    T  
2563 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.