Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:13:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:13:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
36 Trains / 15 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 20 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LJN⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: LJN   

Shortest Route: 292.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

36 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERJHS200:20+39LJN207:40+257h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km40 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERJHS102:10+25LJN*608:40+346h 30m3
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL292 km45 km/hr
51813Jhansi Lucknow Passe...PassNCRJHS*702:50+4LKO*5,611:25+3:088h 35m36
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 292 km34 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERJHS4,503:15+10LJN613:35+2:0710h 20m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL548 km53 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRJHS403:15+5LKO313:45+1:2510h 30m4
      S
IISL3A
PQWL546 km52 km/hr
12594Bhopal-Lucknow Garib...GRNERJHS4,503:25+31LJN*109:45+406h 20m1
 M     
3A
RLWL292 km46 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERJHS003:35+7LKO009:05+505h 30m2
      S
II
PQWL292 km53 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERJHS004:30+28LJN109:45+1:275h 15m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km56 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS204:30+50LJN109:45+1:265h 15m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km56 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERJHS004:30+49LJN109:45+1:475h 15m4
  T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km56 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJHS504:30+47LJN109:45+1:315h 15m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km56 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS305:27+49LJN111:25+1:115h 58m3
SMTWTFS
II2A
PQWL292 km49 km/hr
11109Jhansi - Lucknow Jn....ExpNCRJHS*706:10+16LJN*412:05+1:195h 55m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL292 km49 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRJHS3,407:35+50LKO*213:45+226h 10m2
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL292 km47 km/hr
12598Mumbai CSMT - Gorakh...SFNERJHS4,507:35+2:28LKO213:10+2:555h 35m2
    T  
Unreserved
 292 km52 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERJHS507:45+1:28LKO013:10+3:085h 25m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km54 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERJHS308:55+56LKO414:55+1:486h 0m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL292 km49 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRJHS109:25+45LJN*415:10+1:345h 45m2
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km51 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRJHS409:25+41LKO314:55+1:225h 30m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km53 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRJHS411:12+52LJN*317:10+535h 58m2
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL292 km49 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRJHS011:12+34LKO017:15+1:046h 3m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km48 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRJHS311:50+44LKO217:15+2:055h 25m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km54 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERJHS412:00+1:59LKO??18:40+2:406h 40m2
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL292 km44 km/hr
15102Mumbai CSMT - Chhapr...ExpNERJHS012:25+33LJN219:05+356h 40m2
      S
Unreserved
 292 km44 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERJHS513:00+1:23LKO319:40+1:556h 40m2
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL292 km44 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRJHS113:55+26LKO320:15+1:316h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL292 km46 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRJHS514:57+26LJN*020:35+1:115h 38m2
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL292 km52 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRJHS417:40+55LKO300:50+557h 10m9
 M  T S
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL292 km41 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRJHS517:40+48LKO300:50+447h 10m10
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km41 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRJHS119:22+31LKO601:45+446h 23m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km46 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRJHS119:30-LKO601:45-6h 15m8
 MT  FS
GNWL292 km47 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRJHS219:35+48LJN*302:30+346h 55m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL292 km42 km/hr
12183Bhopal - Pratapgarh ...SFWCRJHS423:22+49LKO505:25+1:206h 3m2
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km48 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRJHS723:22+41LKO205:25+1:066h 3m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km48 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRJHS023:22+1:02LKO405:25+1:306h 3m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km48 km/hr
19305Indore - Guwahati We...ExpWRJHS323:22+36LKO??05:25+1:236h 3m2
    T  
IISL
RLWL292 km48 km/hr

15 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...JHS??00:38+39AGCArr +31/Dep +361h 50m+5LJN??11:45+2:4111h 7m7
S  W   
548 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...JHS??00:38+1:11AGCArr +51/Dep +361h 50m-15LJN??11:45+2:4111h 7m2
  T  F 
547 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...JHS??00:50+1:00AGCArr +54/Dep +361h 35m-18LJN??11:45+2:4110h 55m-11
 M W   
547 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...JHS??00:50+48AGCArr +35/Dep +361h 35m+1LJN??11:45+2:4110h 55m-19
S T TFS
547 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...JHS??00:56+13NZMArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9LKO??17:25+616h 29m-11
  T    
894 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
21818
--
Σ MP-UP connect (Mad...JHS??01:45+18AGCArr +24/Dep +361h 3m+12LJN??11:45+2:4110h 0m7
SMTWTFS
548 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...JHS??02:20+14AGCArr +17/Dep +3630m+19LJN??11:45+2:419h 25m1
SMTWTFS
548 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...JHS??03:45+21NDLSArr +17/Dep +12h 40m-16LKO??21:15+2417h 30m-27
SMTWTFS
901 kmGopal*^-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...JHS??05:05+43NDLSArr +56/Dep +2:412h 55m+1:45LKO??23:35+3:1118h 30m-13
S  W   
901 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...JHS??05:50+25NZMArr +23/Dep +12h 35m-22LKO??21:15+2415h 25m0
 M   F 
895 kmHarsh*^~-
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...JHS??10:38+43NZMArr +36/Dep +22h 40m-34LKO??04:20+1:3717h 42m-18
S      
891 kmGopal*^-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...JHS??12:10+39NZMArr +38/Dep +473h 10m+9LKO??06:10+2:0118h 0m14
 M W   
890 kmGopal*^-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...JHS??14:30+29MTJArr +55/Dep +1:135h 7m+18LJN??07:20+2:0816h 50m-18
 M W F 
693 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
11285
--
Σ jhansi kannauj via...JHS??15:20+4MTJArr +28/Dep +1:134h 7m+45LJN??07:20+2:0816h 0m8
 M W F 
693 kmannusinghirctc-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...JHS??21:30+27AGCArr +31/Dep +03h 55m-31LKO??14:15+1:0316h 45m-29
     F 
694 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.