Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
MOU/Manoharpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:01:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:01:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to MOU/Manoharpur
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MOU⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: MOU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MOU/Manoharpur

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Bina   Shoranur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRJHS319:25-MOU017:42-22h 17m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1074 km48 km/hr

15 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MOU/Manoharpur

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Bina   Shoranur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1177
Σ Bhopal-Ranchi/Hati...JHS??01:07+32NGPArr +47/Dep +31h 40m-44ROU??00:53+2923h 46m11
SM     
1400 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...JHS??01:07+32NGPArr +47/Dep +61h 10m-41MOU??04:23+3427h 16m57
SMTWTFS
1440 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...JHS??01:20+27NGPArr +50/Dep +31h 25m-47ROU??22:58+2521h 38m38
SMTWTFS
1401 kmabhyankarsagar-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??02:20+16AGCArr +19/Dep 3h 18m+0ROU??14:05+3:5935h 45m64
SMTWTFS
1512 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...JHS??03:15+10CNBArr +1:35/Dep 58m+0ROU??14:05+3:5934h 50m51
  T    
1541 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...JHS??04:10+24NGPArr +39/Dep +163h 45m-23ROU??06:34+3326h 24m53
SMTWTFS
1400 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...JHS??05:30+25NGPArr +40/Dep +121h 30m-28ROU??05:45+3524h 15m12
SMTWTFS
1407 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...JHS??05:55+46BINAArr +25/Dep +563h 5m+31ROU??02:43+1:4920h 48m8
   W   
1039 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14283
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi cha...JHS??13:55+16NGPArr +51/Dep +22h 0m-49ROU??13:30+1323h 35m16
S  W   
1401 kmpathakrahul2008-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...JHS??15:40+31SRRArr +1:07/Dep +3555m-32ROU??05:15+5685h 35m76
SMTWTFS
4286 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??21:30+29AGCArr +30/Dep 7h 53m+0ROU??14:05+3:5940h 35m38
SMTWTFS
1512 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21465
Σ BPL RNC SF Chain&n...JHS??22:00+42NGPArr +1:21/Dep +35h 0m-1:18ROU??00:53+2926h 53m15
S      
1401 kmRaavan~-
14349
--
Σ Indore-ranchi ...JHS??23:22+38BSBArr +40/Dep +74h 0m-33ROU??07:55+4332h 33m24
   W   
1319 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
16285
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...JHS??23:25+18BSPArr -8/Dep +104h 30m+18ROU??20:43+4021h 18m14
  T  F 
1034 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...JHS??23:35+37NGPArr +1:00/Dep +545m-55ROU??21:15+4621h 40m22
SMTWTFS
1400 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.