Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
MRND/Morinda Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:36:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:36:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to MRND/Morinda Junction
11 Trains / 64 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MRND⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: MRND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MRND/Morinda Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bathinda   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRJHS400:38+36CDG311:45+2911h 7m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL655 km59 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRJHS400:38+39RPJ111:45+4511h 7m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL638 km57 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRJHS504:50+53MRND018:23+3913h 33m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL699 km52 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRJHS405:05+46SIR116:38+1:1411h 33m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL663 km57 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRJHS206:10+29CDG*218:20+712h 10m4
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL655 km54 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRJHS412:30+37SIR103:24+5014h 54m32
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL722 km48 km/hr
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCRJHS412:30-SIR103:24-14h 54m32
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL722 km48 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRJHS413:47+33SIR102:36+5112h 49m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km52 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRJHS614:12-CDG*004:25-14h 13m9
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL713 km50 km/hr
11057Mumbai CSMT - Amrits...ExpCRJHS420:40+54RPJ110:09+1:3413h 29m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL638 km47 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJHS522:05+31SIR109:47+1:1911h 42m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km57 km/hr

64 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MRND/Morinda Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bathinda   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11739
Σ Chennai - Chandiga...JHS??00:28+28NDLSArr +21/Dep +035m-21CDG??11:05+310h 37m-4
SMTWTFS
655 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...JHS??00:50+48NZMArr +24/Dep +242h 35m+0SIR??15:42+2314h 52m2
S T TFS
663 kmxxx-
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...JHS??00:56+16NZMArr +11/Dep +11h 25m-10RPJ??10:18+69h 22m-12
SMTW FS
630 kmDB*^~-
1486
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...JHS??00:56+16NZMArr +11/Dep +01h 45m-11CDG??11:05+310h 9m-10
SMTWTFS
647 kmxxx-
2242
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...JHS??01:06+11DEEArr +1:30/Dep +120m-1:29RPJ??10:18+69h 12m-7
 M     
643 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2341
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...JHS??01:06+11DEEArr +1:30/Dep +275h 40m-1:03CDG??17:25+5016h 19m12
 M     
667 kmDB*^~-
9241
--
Σ ypr-dee-kalka. hig...JHS??01:06+11DEEArr +1:30/Dep +040m-1:30CDG??11:05+39h 59m-5
 M     
660 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16303
Σ Bangalore - New De...JHS??01:06+11DEEArr +1:30/Dep +214h 5m-1:09SIR??15:42+2314h 36m25
 M     
669 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...JHS??02:20+16NDLSArr +15/Dep +212h 0m+6SIR??15:42+2313h 22m22
SMTWTFS
664 kmHussain*^~-
913
Σ jabalpur to jammu ...JHS??02:40+25NZMArr +25/Dep +241h 0m-1SIR??15:42+2313h 2m28
 M  T S
663 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
4507
--
Σ durg-nizamuddin-am...JHS??02:40+14NZMArr +9/Dep +241h 0m+15SIR??15:42+2313h 2m20
S T  F 
663 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
11022
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...JHS??03:00+33NZMArr +30/Dep +482h 39m+18CDG??16:20+3813h 20m10
  T  F 
654 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...JHS??03:00+33NZMArr +30/Dep +2450m-6SIR??15:42+2312h 42m21
SMTW F 
664 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...JHS??03:00+33NZMArr +30/Dep +244h 25m-6SIR??18:12+3915h 12m-5
SMTW F 
657 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
18149
Σ K-K Sampark Kranti...JHS??03:00+33NZMArr +30/Dep +273h 25m-3CDG??17:25+5014h 25m8
 M W   
655 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20331
--
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...JHS??03:00+33NZMArr +30/Dep +45h 20m-26RPAR120:22+1017h 22m-4
SMTW F 
717 kmBMTIR*^~-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...JHS??03:45+22NDLSArr +19/Dep +2135m+2SIR??15:42+2311h 57m2
SMTWTFS
663 kmCheetah*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...JHS??03:45+22NDLSArr +19/Dep +15h 20m-18SIR??22:45+1219h 0m-16
SMTWTFS
726 kmVinay Kumar~-
9526
Σ Bangalore Himachal...JHS??03:45+22NDLSArr +19/Dep +44h 5m-15RPAR120:22+1016h 37m-23
SMTWTFS
723 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
11036
--
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...JHS??03:45+22NDLSArr +19/Dep +272h 55m+8CDG??17:25+5013h 40m-11
 M W   
654 kmCheetah*^~-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...JHS??03:45+22NDLSArr +19/Dep +243h 10m+5SIR??18:12+3914h 27m-24
SMTWTFS
663 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
23582
--
Σ Jabalpur New Delhi...JHS??04:17+33NDLSArr +25/Dep +241h 50m-1SIR??18:12+3913h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
664 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23584
--
Σ Jabalpur New Delhi...JHS??04:17+33NDLSArr +25/Dep +271h 35m+2CDG??17:25+5013h 8m5
 M W   
655 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23588
--
Σ Jabalpur New Delhi...JHS??04:17+33NDLSArr +25/Dep +42h 45m-21RPAR120:22+1016h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
724 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...JHS??04:50+26NDLSArr +13/Dep +13h 30m-12SIR??19:25+614h 35m-9
 MT  F 
663 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...JHS??05:31+20NZMArr +14/Dep +243h 15m+10SIR??18:12+3912h 41m1
 M    S
656 kmxxx-
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...JHS??05:31+22NDLSArr +17/Dep +15h 35m-16SIR??19:25+613h 54m-7
  T  F 
664 kmSECR Cleanest Zone o...-
23575
--
Σ Bilaspur NDLS Amri...JHS??05:31+22NDLSArr +17/Dep +242h 45m+7SIR??18:12+3912h 41m-1
  T  F 
664 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23576
--
Σ Bilaspur NDLS CDG ...JHS??05:31+22NDLSArr +17/Dep +43h 40m-13RPAR120:22+1014h 51m0
  T  F 
724 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
6316
Σ chennai-new delhi-...JHS??05:50+34NZMArr +35/Dep +44h 0m-31RPAR120:22+1014h 32m2
  T   S
716 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...JHS??05:50+34NZMArr +35/Dep +15h 15m-34SIR??22:45+1216h 55m9
  T   S
719 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10592
Σ Secunderabad-NZM-C...JHS??05:50+28NZMArr +24/Dep +272h 5m+3CDG??17:25+5011h 35m16
 M     
655 kmGopal*^-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...JHS??05:50+28NZMArr +24/Dep +15h 15m-23SIR??22:45+1216h 55m11
 M   F 
720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...JHS??06:10+16NZMArr +1/Dep +2421h 5m+23SIR??15:42+2333h 32m20
    T S
663 kmCheetah*^~-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...JHS??06:40+42NZMArr +23/Dep +11h 10m-22SIR??22:45+1216h 5m-43
SMTWTFS
720 kmคภנคคภ~-
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...JHS??06:55+59NZMArr +58/Dep +41h 20m-54RPAR120:22+1013h 27m-33
SMTWTFS
717 kmHussain*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...JHS??06:55+59NZMArr +58/Dep +12h 35m-57SIR??22:45+1215h 50m-26
SMTWTFS
720 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...JHS??06:55+59NZMArr +58/Dep +13h 15m-57SIR??19:25+612h 30m-40
SMTWTFS
657 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...JHS??07:07+40NZMArr +36/Dep +53h 11m-31SIR??22:45+1215h 38m-21
SMTWTFS
699 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...JHS??07:07+40NDLSArr +39/Dep +12h 45m-38SIR??19:25+612h 18m-35
SMTWTFS
663 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...JHS??07:07+40NDLSArr +39/Dep +13h 30m-38CDG??20:40+413h 33m-34
SMTWTFS
654 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
8742
Σ Bilaspur to Kalka ...JHS??07:55+39NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +12h 35m-59CDG??20:40+412h 45m-34
S  W  S
655 kmคภנคคภ~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...JHS??10:28+37NZMArr +40/Dep +33h 25m-37RPJ??00:45+1414h 17m-26
SM WTF 
629 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2738
--
Σ mysore -new delhi-...JHS??10:38+45NZMArr +39/Dep +1:204h 30m+41CDG??03:00+5416h 22m9
S      
647 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
6371
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalk...JHS??10:38+45NZMArr +34/Dep +1:204h 30m+46CDG??03:00+5416h 22m19
   W   
646 kmCheetah*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...JHS??10:38+45NZMArr +39/Dep +33h 0m-36RPJ??00:45+1414h 7m-17
S      
630 kmAnkit*^~-
14583
Σ CAPE/TEN-NZM/DLI-K...JHS??12:10+1:04NZMArr +1:07/Dep +1:203h 40m+13CDG??03:00+5414h 50m13
S    F 
646 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...JHS??12:10+1:04NZMArr +1:07/Dep +32h 10m-1:04RPJ??00:45+1412h 35m-13
S    F 
629 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...JHS??12:10+1:04NZMArr +1:07/Dep +4:084h 0m+3:01RPJ??03:16+3:2415h 6m30
S    F 
629 kmxxx-
21586
--
Σ AP Sampark &#...JHS??12:20+12NDLSArr +7/Dep +3523h 20m+28CDG??23:45+2735h 25m-5
  TW   
654 kmVinay Kumar~-
830
Σ MUMBAI CSTM-BARNAL...JHS??14:30+28BTIArr +46/Dep +73h 0m-39RPJ??09:48+1419h 18m-15
SMTWTFS
881 kmAKGarg*-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...JHS??19:30+29NDLSArr -15/Dep +03h 20m+15KNN??11:10+815h 40m-5
    T  
681 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...JHS??19:30+29NDLSArr -15/Dep +04h 20m+15CDG??11:05+315h 35m-8
    T  
655 kmGopal*^-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...JHS??19:30+29NDLSArr -15/Dep +14h 0m+16RPJ??10:18+614h 48m-10
    T  
638 kmGopal*^-
19254
Σ Marble Temple Supe...JHS??22:55+24NZMArr +19/Dep +12h 5m-18RPJ??10:18+611h 23m-10
SMT TFS
630 kmxxx-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...JHS??23:40+37NDLSArr +47/Dep +214h 35m-26SIR??15:42+2316h 2m3
SMTWTFS
664 kmWDP 4-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...JHS??23:40+37NDLSArr +47/Dep +01h 10m-47CDG??11:05+311h 25m-27
SMTWTFS
655 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...JHS??23:40+37NDLSArr +47/Dep +150m-46RPJ??10:18+610h 38m-29
SMT TFS
638 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...JHS??23:40+37NDLSArr +47/Dep +050m-47RPJ??10:18+1110h 38m-29
   W   
638 kmkushanmaths-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...JHS??23:58-NZMArr /Dep +11h 0m+0RPJ??10:18+610h 20m-13
SMT TFS
630 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...JHS??23:58-NZMArr /Dep +22h 5m+0SIR??12:03+912h 5m-10
SMT TFS
654 kmDB*^~-
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...JHS??23:58+26NZMArr +24/Dep +01h 20m-24CDG??11:05+311h 7m-21
SMTWTFS
647 kmCheetah*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...JHS??23:58+26NZMArr +24/Dep +11h 0m-23RPJ??10:18+610h 20m-23
SMT TFS
630 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...JHS??23:58+26NZMArr +24/Dep +243h 45m+0SIR??15:42+2315h 44m9
SMTWTFS
663 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.