Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:04:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:04:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
44 Trains / 13 ΣChains

 
 
4 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 682.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Indore   Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22706Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...HmsSCRJHS200:20+7NGP212:40+012h 20m1
      S
3A
RLWL682 km55 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRJHS101:07+1:25NGP212:20+1:5811h 13m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL682 km61 km/hr
22692Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajSWRJHS1,201:20-NGP210:00-8h 40m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
GNWL682 km79 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRJHS2,304:10+1:53NGP2,314:00+2:119h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL682 km69 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRJHS204:25+2:49NGP†??13:50+2:409h 25m1
  T    
3A
2A
1A
 682 km72 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRJHS305:30-NGP217:35-12h 5m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL682 km56 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRJHS305:30+1:48NGP217:35+2:1112h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL682 km56 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRJHS205:55+6NGP218:20+312h 25m2
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL682 km55 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRJHS212:15-NGP222:10-9h 55m1
SMT T S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL682 km69 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRJHS212:45-NGP223:15-10h 30m6
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL682 km65 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRJHS312:45-NGP223:15-10h 30m8
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL682 km65 km/hr
12644Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRJHS412:45-NGP223:15-10h 30m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL682 km65 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRJHS312:50+1:26NGP200:20+1:4811h 30m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
RLWL682 km59 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRJHS213:20-NGP603:30-14h 10m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL682 km48 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRJHS313:55+1:19NGP200:05+2:0510h 10m1
S  W F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL682 km67 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRJHS213:55-NGP200:05-10h 10m1
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL682 km67 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRJHS313:55+0NGP200:05+1510h 10m3
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL682 km67 km/hr
12648Kongu ExpressSFSRJHS214:40+13NGP201:40+1811h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL682 km62 km/hr
12808Samta ExpressSFECoRJHS2,314:40+1:27NGP601:40+1:4511h 0m6
 MT TFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL682 km62 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERJHS217:00+0NGP203:50+010h 50m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL682 km63 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERJHS217:00+3:07NGP203:50+4:0310h 50m7
S   TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL682 km63 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRJHS117:00-NGP203:50-10h 50m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL682 km63 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERJHS117:00+0NGP203:50+010h 50m7
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL682 km63 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERJHS217:00-NGP204:35-11h 35m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL682 km59 km/hr
22126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRJHS1,217:25+28NGP*304:25+3611h 0m1
 M     
3A
2A
1A
RLWL682 km62 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJHS217:52-NGP204:00-10h 8m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL682 km67 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRJHS220:27+0NGP205:10+08h 43m1
  T   S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 682 km78 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRJHS220:27+26NGP305:10+298h 43m1
 M   F 
SL
3A
2A
1A
 682 km78 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRJHS120:43-NGP205:25-8h 42m1
 M     
3A
RLWL682 km78 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRJHS120:43+10NGP205:25+138h 42m1
   W F 
3A
2A
1A
 682 km78 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRJHS120:43+0NGP205:25+08h 42m1
S      
3A
2A
1A
DPWL682 km78 km/hr
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNRJHS120:43+7NGP605:30+98h 47m1
  T   S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL682 km78 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJHS321:45-NGP210:35-12h 50m10
S  W  S
IISL
3A
RLWL682 km53 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRJHS321:45-NGP208:25-10h 40m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL682 km64 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJHS221:45+0NGP208:30+010h 45m2
  T    
IISL
3A
RLWL682 km63 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJHS021:45+2:06NGP208:30+2:4510h 45m2
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL682 km63 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRJHS221:45-NGP208:25-10h 40m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A
1A
GNWL682 km64 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRJHS221:55-NGP210:35-12h 40m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A
PQWL682 km54 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRJHS322:00+24NGP609:00+1911h 0m16
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL682 km62 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRJHS322:00+2:32NGP509:00+3:3511h 0m16
 MTWT S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL682 km62 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERJHS522:10-NGP210:35-12h 25m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL682 km55 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJHS222:40+8NGP210:35+011h 55m2
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL682 km57 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJHS022:40+1:44NGP210:35+1:2911h 55m2
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL682 km57 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRJHS223:35+1:30NGP209:35+2:0310h 0m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL682 km68 km/hr

13 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Indore   Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...JHS301:42+1:48ETArr +2:26/Dep +03h 0m-2:26NGP315:10+037h 28m2
S      
1430 kmVinay Kumar~
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...JHS301:42+1:48ETArr +2:26/Dep +31h 30m-2:23NGP213:50+760h 8m14
S T    
1430 kmBMTIR*^~
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...JHS301:42+1:48BPLArr +2:17/Dep +01h 25m-2:17NGP213:55+060h 13m15
    T S
1522 kmHussain*^~
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...JHS301:42+1:48BPLArr +2:17/Dep +11h 25m-2:16NGP213:55+960h 13m15
 M     
1522 kmHussain*^~
3714
Σ Allahabad Mysore C...JHS002:10+38ETArr +55/Dep +335m-52NGP213:50+759h 40m10
  T    
1412 kmMinti*^~
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...JHS202:43+1:51BPLArr +3:43/Dep +350m-3:40NGP213:50+735h 7m14
 M W   
689 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...JHS202:43+1:51BPLArr +3:43/Dep +13h 35m-3:42NGP216:40+037h 57m14
S      
689 kmRailfan Z*^
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JHS002:45+3:28INDBArr +3:59/Dep 4h 0m+0NGP003:50+525h 5m-24
 M     
1208 kmRosH*^~
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...JHS403:06+1:54ETArr /Dep +02h 25m+0NGP315:10+060h 4m2
      S
2297 kmSelva Vignesh*^~
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...JHS105:55+35ETArr +35/Dep +402h 0m+5NGP219:30+4261h 35m0
  T    
1359 kmVijay Sekaran
23663
Σ Haridwar - Bhopal ...JHS206:25+22BPLArr +25/Dep +01h 15m-25NGP719:15+060h 50m20
no arr/dep
1505 km12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^...
23954
--
Σ Kalka To Nanded vi...JHS??06:25+10MMRArr +23/Dep +232h 40m+0NGP??16:15+2233h 50m25
 M   F 
1669 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
18459
--
Σ NZM-AKOLA  ...JHS321:22+1:22BSLArr +1:38/Dep +441h 40m-54NGP417:20-367h 58m50
SMTWTFS
2157 kmRailfan Z*^
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.