Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:32:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:32:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
44 Trains / 11 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 681.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22706Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...HmsSCRJHS200:20+43NGP212:40-1212h 20m1
      S
3A
RLWL682 km55 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRJHS101:07+34NGP212:20+5511h 13m14
SMTWTFS
II1A
GNWL682 km61 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRJHS1,201:20+30NGP210:00+558h 40m1
SMTWTFS
GNWL682 km79 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRJHS2,304:10+31NGP2,314:15+4410h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL1A
PQWL682 km68 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRJHS305:30+31NGP217:35+4112h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km56 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRJHS005:30-NGP217:35-12h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km56 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRJHS205:55+1:20NGP218:20+5912h 25m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL682 km55 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRJHS212:15+25NGP222:10+1:289h 55m1
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL682 km69 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRJHS212:45+13NGP123:15+1:1710h 30m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL682 km65 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRJHS412:45+45NGP223:15+1:4910h 30m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL682 km65 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRJHS412:45+16NGP223:15+1:3010h 30m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL682 km65 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRJHS313:00+22NGP200:20+1:0411h 20m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RLWL682 km60 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRJHS213:20+1:00NGP603:30+5614h 10m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL682 km48 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRJHS313:55+17NGP200:05+4710h 10m1
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL682 km67 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRJHS213:55+30NGP200:05+1:1910h 10m1
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL682 km67 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRJHS313:55+30NGP200:05+1:3910h 10m5
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km67 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRJHS214:40+36NGP201:40+2011h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km62 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRJHS114:40+45NGP601:40+4611h 0m8
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL682 km62 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERJHS216:55+2:58NGP203:50+4:1210h 55m7
      S
IISL
3A
PQWL682 km62 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERJHS216:55+2:46NGP203:50+3:3210h 55m9
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL682 km62 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRJHS116:55+3:28NGP203:50+5:1710h 55m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km62 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERJHS116:55+3:19NGP203:50+4:1210h 55m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL682 km62 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERJHS216:55+3:50NGP204:35+4:0011h 40m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL682 km58 km/hr
22126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRJHS1,217:25+1:24NGP*304:25+1:2111h 0m1
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL682 km62 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJHS217:52+32NGP204:00+1:0810h 8m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km67 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRJHS220:27+51NGP205:10+1:228h 43m1
  T   S
 682 km78 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRJHS220:27+53NGP305:10+1:188h 43m1
 M   F 
 682 km78 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRJHS120:43+24NGP205:25+528h 42m1
 M     
3A
RLWL682 km78 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRJHS120:43+21NGP205:25+438h 42m1
   W F 
 682 km78 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRJHS120:43+8NGP205:25+218h 42m1
S      
3A
2A1A
DPWL682 km78 km/hr
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNRJHS120:43+17NGP605:30+458h 47m1
  T   S
3A
2A
RLWL682 km78 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJHS321:45+1:24NGP210:35+1:0212h 50m12
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL682 km53 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRJHS321:45+53NGP208:25+1:0810h 40m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km64 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJHS221:45+27NGP208:30+5710h 45m2
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL682 km63 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJHS021:45-NGP208:30-10h 45m2
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL682 km63 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRJHS221:45-NGP208:25-10h 40m1
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL682 km64 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRJHS221:55+1:25NGP210:35+5812h 40m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL682 km54 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERJHS521:55+1:55NGP210:35+1:3112h 40m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL682 km54 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRJHS322:00+59NGP609:00+1:1311h 0m14
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km62 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRJHS322:00+54NGP509:00+1:5611h 0m14
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJHS222:40+32NGP210:35+4911h 55m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km57 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJHS022:40-NGP210:35-11h 55m2
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL682 km57 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...SvdSWRJHS023:10+1:25NGP210:40+1:2911h 30m1
  T    
SL
3A2A
 682 km59 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRJHS223:35+49NGP209:35+1:1010h 0m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL682 km68 km/hr

11 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...JHS??01:42+38ETArr +47/Dep +173h 5m-30NGP??15:10+2713h 28m4
 M     
682 kmVinay Kumar~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...JHS??01:42+38ETArr +47/Dep +211h 35m-26NGP??14:00+3612h 18m16
  T T  
682 kmBMTIR*^~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...JHS??01:42+38BPLArr +35/Dep +231h 15m-12NGP??14:00+1912h 18m15
 M    S
682 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...JHS??01:42+38BPLArr +35/Dep +241h 15m-11NGP??14:00+3912h 18m15
   W   
682 kmHussain*^~-
3714
Σ Allahabad Mysore C...JHS??02:10+1:16ETArr +1:37/Dep +2135m-1:16NGP??14:00+3611h 50m12
  T T  
682 kmMinti*^~-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...JHS??02:43+30BPLArr +47/Dep +3145m-16NGP??14:00+3611h 17m16
  T T  
682 kmCheetah*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...JHS??02:43+30BPLArr +47/Dep +113h 35m-36NGP??16:40+013h 57m16
 M     
682 kmRailfan Z*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JHS??02:45+1:17INDBArr +54/Dep +04h 0m-54NGP??03:50+3225h 5m-22
 M     
1207 kmRosH*^-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...JHS??03:06+38ETArr +1:01/Dep +172h 25m-44NGP??15:10+2712h 4m4
 M     
682 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...JHS??05:55+30ETArr +22/Dep +1:332h 0m+1:11NGP??19:30+1:5813h 35m0
  T    
682 kmVijay Sekaran-
18459
--
Σ NZM-AKOLA  ...JHS??21:22+29BSLArr +52/Dep +421h 50m-10NGP??17:20-1119h 58m50
SMTWTFS
1083 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.