Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
RV/Raver ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:09:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:09:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to RV/Raver
36 Trains / 17 ΣChains

 
 
11 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 20 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RV⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: RV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

36 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and RV/Raver

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Khandwa   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERJHS301:42+39BSL112:05+3210h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL691 km67 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRJHS002:10+1:02BAU112:48+1:0810h 38m8
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km60 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRJHS203:06+25BAU111:53+428h 47m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL636 km72 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRJHS303:35+32BAU113:58+5610h 23m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km61 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRJHS103:45+1:12BSL214:40+4210h 55m2
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km63 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERJHS104:37+2:31BSL1,216:50+2:2812h 13m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km57 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRJHS205:00+57RV017:58+1:0912h 58m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 657 km51 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRJHS206:25+55BSL116:35+1:2310h 10m1
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL691 km68 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRJHS206:25+28BSL316:35+4010h 10m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km68 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRJHS107:15+1:16RV218:36+2:0011h 21m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 657 km58 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNERJHS109:42+1:14BSL219:45+1:5510h 3m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
PQWL691 km69 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRJHS510:20+5:06BSL320:25+6:0110h 5m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km69 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERJHS011:45+2:31BSL522:45+3:2711h 0m3
   W   
Unreserved
 691 km63 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRJHS112:00+1:17BSL522:45+1:3010h 45m4
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL691 km64 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRJHS112:00+51BSL†022:40+2:0810h 40m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 691 km65 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRJHS212:00+1:26BSL122:45+1:5310h 45m1
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km64 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRJHS312:35+20BAU122:33+1:109h 58m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL636 km64 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRJHS412:45+34BSL823:45+4011h 0m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km63 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRJHS412:45+16BSL1,323:45+2111h 0m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km63 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRJHS213:10+57BSL801:30+4712h 20m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km56 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRJHS215:05+17BSL1,201:35+2010h 30m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL691 km66 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRJHS315:05+21BSL??01:35+2410h 30m1
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL691 km66 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRJHS215:40+31BAU101:08+1:009h 28m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km67 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJHS317:30+1:07BAU104:18+1:3010h 48m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km59 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERJHS219:05+3:18BSL305:20+4:4010h 15m2
  T    
Unreserved
 691 km67 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRJHS319:56+58BAU105:28+1:179h 32m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km67 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRJHS020:20+2:32BSL008:25+1:1912h 5m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km57 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERJHS220:20+1:48BSL308:25+5812h 5m5
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL691 km57 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERJHS220:20+2:14BSL008:25+1:1012h 5m5
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL691 km57 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERJHS020:20+2:26BSL008:25+1:1012h 5m5
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL691 km57 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRJHS220:27+49BSL305:20+1:048h 53m1
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL691 km78 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRJHS121:22+19BSL207:10+379h 48m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km70 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRJHS121:22-BSL507:10-9h 48m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL691 km70 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRJHS2,321:55+1:02BSL010:20+1812h 25m1
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL691 km56 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRJHS322:00+42BSL*315:50+4717h 50m22
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1074 km60 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRJHS222:40+1:55BAU110:58+5312h 18m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km52 km/hr

17 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and RV/Raver

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Khandwa   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...JHS??01:07+32ETArr +26/Dep +1:211h 50m+55BSL??13:35+1:0312h 28m-1
S  W  S
691 kmCheetah*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...JHS??01:07+32ETArr +26/Dep +262h 45m+0BSL??15:20+1814h 13m2
S    F 
691 kmIBRAHIM-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...JHS??04:10+24NGPArr +39/Dep +232h 15m-16BSL??21:50+3117h 40m13
S  W  S
1074 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...JHS??05:55+46KNWArr +51/Dep +252h 35m-26BAU??18:43+3212h 48m-6
S  W  S
636 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...JHS??10:51+11BPLArr +29/Dep +1916h 30m-10BAU??12:33+2425h 42m10
  T    
636 kmBye CRB^~-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...JHS??13:20+51NGPArr +37/Dep +435h 0m+6BSL??14:10+3724h 50m-36
    T  
1074 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...JHS??14:40+37ETArr +31/Dep +172h 50m-14BSL??04:10+913h 30m1
 M   F 
691 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...JHS??16:55+3:33ETArr +3:52/Dep +2720m-3:25BSL??04:45+611h 50m-10
  T    
691 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...JHS??16:55+3:11ETArr +2:50/Dep +2720m-2:23BSL??04:45+611h 50m-1
      S
691 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...JHS??16:55+2:56ETArr +3:11/Dep +2720m-2:44BSL??04:45+611h 50m-1
S   TF 
691 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...JHS??16:55+3:11ETArr +3:36/Dep +2720m-3:09BSL??04:45+611h 50m-1
   W   
691 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...JHS??16:55+3:36ETArr /Dep +2723h 15m+0BSL??04:45+635h 50m2
 M     
691 kmHarsh*^~-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...JHS??16:55+3:11NGPArr +4:12/Dep +197h 5m-3:53BSL??17:40+1424h 45m9
      S
1074 kmMohd Arif-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...JHS??16:55+3:11ETArr +3:36/Dep +1745m-3:19BSL??04:10+911h 15m-6
   W   
691 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...JHS??17:52+27NGPArr +1:00/Dep +434h 30m-17BSL??14:10+3720h 18m8
    T  
1074 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...JHS??21:45+1:21ETArr +1:13/Dep +112h 35m-1:02BSL??13:25+615h 40m-29
      S
691 kmGopal*^-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...JHS??21:45+29ETArr +57/Dep +1:221h 0m+25RV??09:30+1:0911h 45m21
  T    
657 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.