Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:32:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:32:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to SA/Salem Junction
12 Trains / 38 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: SA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRJHS212:45+13SA122:07+1933h 22m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2038 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRJHS412:45+16SA022:07+2533h 22m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2038 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRJHS214:40+36SA406:05+3739h 25m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2100 km53 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERJHS216:55+2:46SA004:40+2:3635h 45m28
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2107 km59 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRJHS116:55+3:28SA004:40+4:0135h 45m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2107 km59 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJHS217:52+32SA102:10+3532h 18m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2038 km63 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRJHS321:45+53SA007:25+1:0733h 40m16
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2107 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJHS221:45+27SA006:35+4732h 50m19
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2038 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJHS021:45-SA006:35-32h 50m19
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2038 km62 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRJHS221:45-SA107:25-33h 40m14
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2107 km63 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJHS222:40+32SA111:40+2537h 0m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2038 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJHS022:40-SA011:40-37h 0m19
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2038 km55 km/hr

38 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...JHS??01:07+34BZAArr +39/Dep +43h 45m-35SA??14:17+3437h 10m8
  T    
2048 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...JHS??01:42+38BPLArr +35/Dep +241h 15m-11SA??14:50+2837h 8m30
   W   
2107 kmHussain*^~-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...JHS??01:42+38KYNArr +31/Dep +243h 23m-7SA??02:55+2949h 13m26
  TW  S
2465 kmIBRAHIM-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...JHS??02:10+1:16KYNArr +1:07/Dep +241h 51m-43SA??02:55+2948h 45m22
  T    
2465 kmDP~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JHS??02:45+1:17INDBArr +54/Dep +04h 0m-54SA??04:40+1:0149h 55m-2
 M     
2632 kmRosH*^-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...JHS??03:06+38DDArr +57/Dep +1:0545m+8SA??21:02+1441h 56m26
SMTWTFS
2308 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...JHS??03:06+38SBCArr +35/Dep +13h 20m-34SA??21:12+1842h 6m1
SMTWTFS
2258 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...JHS??03:06+38BNCArr +50/Dep +105h 54m-40SA??23:02+1143h 56m0
 M W   
2250 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...JHS??03:06+38BNCArr +50/Dep +22h 12m-48SA??19:27+1840h 21m6
  T    
2261 kmBMTIR*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...JHS??03:06+38SBCArr +35/Dep +13h 35m-34SA??22:15+1343h 9m-1
SMTWTFS
2217 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...JHS??04:10+31NGPArr +44/Dep +211h 0m-23SA??14:17+3434h 7m13
  T    
2047 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...JHS??04:10+31MASArr +15/Dep +04h 20m-15SA??16:37+3536h 27m4
SMTWTFS
2107 kmA Ajay-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...JHS??05:55+1:20MSArr +16/Dep +02h 5m-16SA??20:32+2638h 37m-2
 M     
2112 kmNazeer*^~-
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...JHS??12:15+25YPRArr +58/Dep +61h 52m-52SA??02:02+3037h 47m11
SMT T S
2089 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...JHS??12:15+25YPRArr +58/Dep +11h 25m-57SA??01:17+2937h 2m2
 M    S
2100 kmBMTIR*^~-
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...JHS212:15+25YPRArr +58/Dep +592h 35m+1SA003:35+4463h 20m32
SMT T S
2093 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...JHS??12:15+25YPRArr +58/Dep +225m-56SA??00:22+2336h 7m6
SMT T S
2134 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...JHS??12:15+25YPRArr +58/Dep +152h 15m-43SA??02:55+2938h 40m29
  T   S
2100 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...JHS??13:55+30MSArr +52/Dep +01h 40m-52SA??00:07+1934h 12m-1
 M    S
2112 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...JHS??13:55+30MSArr +37/Dep +01h 40m-37SA??00:07+1934h 12m0
  T T  
2112 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...JHS??13:55+30MSArr +52/Dep +14h 5m-51SA??02:45+2736h 50m0
 M    S
2112 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...JHS??13:55+30MSArr +37/Dep +14h 5m-36SA??02:45+2736h 50m1
  T T  
2112 kmVinay Kumar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...JHS??15:40+34SRRArr +1:26/Dep +3655m-50SA??14:55+2747h 15m6
SMTWTFS
2511 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...JHS??17:30+1:08DDArr +1:21/Dep +464h 10m-35SA??15:35+2046h 5m-11
  TWT S
2221 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...JHS??17:30+1:08DDArr +1:21/Dep +514h 10m-30SA??15:35+1646h 5m-12
S      
2221 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...JHS??17:30+1:08PUNEArr +54/Dep +394h 15m-15SA??21:02+1451h 32m-7
SMTWTFS
2459 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...JHS??20:27+51MASArr +50/Dep +11h 5m-49SA??01:47+2329h 20m1
  T   S
2108 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...JHS??20:27+51MASArr +50/Dep +12h 0m-49SA??02:45+2730h 18m1
  T   S
2108 kmNazeer*^~-
15792
--
Σ duronto duronto&...JHS??20:27+51MASArr +50/Dep +12h 20m-49SA??02:55+430h 28m-1
  T    
2108 kmRailfan Z*^~-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...JHS??20:43+21MASArr +22/Dep +11h 0m-21SA??01:47+2329h 4m-2
   W F 
2108 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...JHS??20:43+24MASArr +35/Dep +11h 0m-34SA??01:47+2329h 4m-1
 M     
2108 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...JHS??20:43+21MASArr +22/Dep +030m-22SA??01:07+3128h 24m-1
   W F 
2108 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...JHS??20:43+24MASArr +35/Dep +030m-35SA??01:07+3128h 24m0
 M     
2108 kmDK-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...JHS??20:43+24MASArr +35/Dep +11h 25m-34SA??02:40+1229h 57m1
 M     
2108 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...JHS??20:43+21MASArr +22/Dep +11h 25m-21SA??02:40+1229h 57m0
   W F 
2108 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...JHS??21:22+29DDArr +29/Dep +512h 20m+22SA??15:35+1642h 13m21
S      
2222 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...JHS??21:22+29DDArr +29/Dep +462h 20m+17SA??15:35+2042h 13m22
  TWT S
2222 kmCheetah*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...JHS??21:22+29MAOArr +42/Dep +502h 55m+8ED??00:30+1:2251h 8m14
    T  
2563 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.