Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
TAN/Tarana Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 21:00:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 21:00:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to TAN/Tarana Road
12 Trains / 17 ΣChains

 
 
11 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TAN⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: TAN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and TAN/Tarana Road

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJHS302:45-MKC010:05-7h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL434 km59 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRJHS104:37-UJN812:45-8h 8m4
      S
II
RLWL476 km58 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRJHS004:50-UJN612:45-7h 55m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL476 km60 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRJHS105:45-TAN017:43-11h 58m19
S T T  
SL
CC
3A2A
 495 km41 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRJHS105:45-TAN017:43-11h 58m19
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
 495 km41 km/hr
11103Jhansi - Mumbai Band...ExpNCRJHS*116:50-MKC003:40-10h 50m9
SM     
IISL3A
PQWL538 km50 km/hr
21801Jhansi - Indore Link...ExpNCRJHS*717:25-MKC005:00-11h 35m8
 MT TF 
IISL3A
GNWL538 km46 km/hr
19306Guwahati - Indore Ex...ExpWRJHS019:05-UJN??04:55-9h 50m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL473 km48 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERJHS021:30-MKC008:20-10h 50m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL486 km45 km/hr
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNRJHS021:30-MKC008:20-10h 50m10
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL486 km45 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRJHS421:30-MKC108:20-10h 50m3
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL486 km45 km/hr
14320Bareilly - Indore We...ExpNRJHS022:40-BCH207:06-8h 26m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL415 km49 km/hr

17 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and TAN/Tarana Road

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5852
Σ Gwalior-Bhopal-Ind...JHS??01:07-BPLArr /Dep 40m+0MKC??08:28-7h 21m7
SMTWTFS
434 kmManit Agrawal*^-
405
--
Σ Allahabad-Indore v...JHS??02:10-BPLArr /Dep 23h 0m+0MKC??08:28-30h 18m7
  T T  
434 kmShubham Jain*^~-
661
Σ Gorakhpur - Indore...JHS??07:15-BPLArr /Dep 5h 20m+0MKC??19:38-12h 23m-13
SMTWTFS
434 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4085
Σ ratnapuri express ...JHS??10:20-BPLArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MKC??19:09-8h 49m1
  T    
434 kmHarsh*^~-
6058
Σ Delhi indore daily...JHS??10:51-BPLArr /Dep 3h 25m+0MKC??19:38-8h 47m-3
SMTWTFS
434 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
6738
Σ Gwalior-Bhopal-Ujj...JHS??10:51-BPLArr /Dep 3h 0m+0MKC??19:09-8h 18m1
SMTWTFS
434 kmxxx-
13894
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JHS??12:00-BPLArr /Dep 2h 20m+0TAN??21:27-9h 27m16
S      
444 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13895
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JHS??12:00-BPLArr /Dep 2h 20m+0TAN??21:27-9h 27m13
  T T  
444 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
21244
--
Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Ind...JHS??15:30-GWLArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MKC??05:00-13h 30m-21
 M  T  
538 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21245
--
Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Ind...JHS??15:30-GWLArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MKC??05:00-13h 30m-15
   W   
538 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21246
--
Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Ind...JHS??15:30-GWLArr /Dep 1h 35m+0MKC??03:40-12h 10m-2
      S
538 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21247
--
Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Ind...JHS??15:30-GWLArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MKC??05:00-13h 30m-15
      S
538 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7524
--
Σ Rapti Sagar Indore...JHS016:55-BPLArr /Dep 1h 40m+0TAN001:54-56h 59m-9
  T    
2627 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16984
Σ Gorakhpur- Indore ...JHS216:55-BPLArr /Dep 1h 40m+0TAN001:54-56h 59m0
S   TF 
2833 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
18479
Σ Gorakhpur - Indore...JHS??16:55-BPLArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MKC??02:00-9h 5m17
no arr/dep
434 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
2155
Σ Amritsar-Indore&nb...JHS??19:56-BPLArr /Dep 4h 10m+0TAN??07:08-11h 12m42
SMTWTFS
444 kmHussain*^~-
1674
Σ Shiprakhand Expres...JHS??22:40-BPLArr /Dep 1h 45m+0MKC??08:28-9h 48m5
      S
434 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.