Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
VARD/Vaikom Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:08:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:08:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to VARD/Vaikom Road
8 Trains / 24 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VARD⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: VARD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and VARD/Vaikom Road

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRJHS212:45+14ERS*506:00+441h 15m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2404 km58 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRJHS412:45+18ERS005:35+1940h 50m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2404 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRJHS??12:45+7KTYM207:20-42h 35m24
      S
3A
2A1A
 2473 km58 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRJHS215:40+31ERS*312:00+4044h 20m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2358 km53 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERJHS216:55+2:56ERS412:45+3:4343h 50m42
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2475 km56 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRJHS116:55+3:33ERS*013:00+4:4244h 5m40
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2475 km56 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJHS217:52+27VARD110:31+3340h 39m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2438 km60 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJHS221:45+29KTYM215:27+5541h 42m28
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2461 km59 km/hr

24 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and VARD/Vaikom Road

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...JHS??01:07+32MASArr +24/Dep +21h 55m-22ERS??03:05+3249h 58m30
SMTWTFS
2774 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...JHS??01:07+32BZAArr +32/Dep +73h 45m-25ERS??21:35+2644h 28m15
  T    
2413 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JHS??02:45+1:21INDBArr +1:00/Dep +04h 0m-1:00ERS??12:45+1:3858h 0m12
 M     
3001 kmRosH*^-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...JHS??03:06+25DDArr +46/Dep +1:0245m+16KTYM??06:27+1951h 21m40
SMTWTFS
2731 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...JHS??03:06+25SBCArr +16/Dep +03h 20m-16ERS??04:25+1649h 19m8
SMTWTFS
2624 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...JHS??03:06+25BNCArr +43/Dep +115h 54m-32ERS??06:00-650h 54m8
 M W   
2603 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...JHS??03:06+25BNCArr +43/Dep +22h 12m-41KTYM??03:07-48h 1m13
  T    
2672 kmBMTIR*^~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...JHS??04:10+24NGPArr +39/Dep +141h 0m-25ERS??21:35+2641h 25m20
  T    
2414 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...JHS??05:55+1:30MSArr +14/Dep +02h 5m-14ERS??02:55+1345h 0m3
 M     
2477 kmNazeer*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...JHS??12:15+21YPRArr +1:07/Dep +01h 25m-1:07KTYM??09:32+5545h 17m9
 M    S
2524 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...JHS??12:15+21YPRArr +1:07/Dep +125m-1:06PVRD??08:13+3643h 58m21
SMT T S
2527 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...JHS??13:55+18MSArr +38/Dep +01h 40m-38KTYM??08:00+2442h 5m8
 M    S
2535 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...JHS??13:55+27MSArr +37/Dep +01h 40m-37KTYM??08:00+2442h 5m9
  T T  
2535 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...JHS??14:40+29CBEArr +7/Dep +62h 15m-1KTYM??16:43+2550h 3m30
   W   
2523 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...JHS??14:40+29CBEArr +7/Dep +1:161h 50m+1:09ERS??17:30+5350h 50m85
   W   
2468 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...JHS??14:40+29CBEArr +7/Dep +223h 55m+15ERS??16:55+2550h 15m7
   W   
2466 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...JHS??17:30+1:07DDArr +1:23/Dep +524h 10m-31ERS??23:00+1253h 30m-3
S      
2588 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...JHS??17:30+1:07PUNEArr +58/Dep +424h 15m-16KTYM??06:27+1960h 57m7
SMTWTFS
2882 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...JHS??20:43+22MASArr +39/Dep +130m-38ERS??08:40+3035h 57m16
   W F 
2473 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...JHS??20:43+22MASArr +23/Dep +130m-22ERS??08:40+3035h 57m17
 M     
2473 kmDK-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...JHS??21:22+20DDArr +22/Dep +522h 20m+30ERS??23:00+1249h 38m30
S      
2588 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...JHS??21:22+20MAOArr +24/Dep +1:263h 50m+1:02KTYM??01:57+1:0352h 35m43
    T  
2527 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...JHS??21:45-MASArr /Dep +26h 0m+0ERS??03:05+3253h 20m27
 M   F 
2774 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15288
--
Σ Barielly-Ernakulam...JHS??22:40+1:55LTTArr +45/Dep +150m-44ERS??20:15-245h 35m6
no arr/dep
2407 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.