Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:36:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:36:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
9 Trains / 51 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 514.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12176Gwalior - Howrah Cha...SFNCRJHS208:50+45MGS120:00+2:4411h 10m14
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL527 km47 km/hr
12178Chambal Superfast Ex...SFNCRJHS308:50+50MGS020:00+2:2811h 10m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL527 km47 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRJHS517:40+54BSB*5,909:35+3515h 55m21
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km39 km/hr
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRJHS019:45+1:14BSB007:50+3:3512h 5m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL575 km48 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRJHS*721:00+6MGS007:00+1:5210h 0m6
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL568 km57 km/hr
11107Bundelkhand ExpressExpNCRJHS122:25+35BSB*710:50+5612h 25m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL525 km42 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRJHS723:22+44BSB511:30+1:0112h 8m5
   W   
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL575 km47 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRJHS023:22+1:05BSB311:30+3:2512h 8m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km51 km/hr
19305Indore - Guwahati We...ExpWRJHS323:22+33BSB??11:20+1:4311h 58m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km48 km/hr

51 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??00:20+38CNBArr +3/Dep +1:126h 40m+1:09MGS??18:00+3:1117h 40m-10
      S
567 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...JHS??00:56+19NZMArr +11/Dep +43h 30m-7BSB??22:15-821h 19m-11
  T    
1177 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...JHS??02:10+27CNBArr +6/Dep +1:306h 15m+1:24MGS??18:10+4:2016h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
568 kmSukhwant Singh-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+29AGCArr +33/Dep +463h 35m+13MGS??19:25+4:5417h 5m-2
     F 
816 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+29AGCArr +33/Dep +331h 0m+0MGS??16:50+2:0414h 30m4
SMTWTFS
816 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??02:20+29AGCArr +33/Dep 3h 18m+0CAR??17:45-15h 25m36
SMTWTFS
761 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...JHS??02:20+29AGCArr +33/Dep +135h 30m-20MGS??20:10+1:0617h 50m14
SMTWTFS
793 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??02:20+29AGCArr +33/Dep +3:045h 12m+2:31MGS??19:45+6:1817h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
793 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...JHS??03:15+16CNBArr +1:41/Dep 58m+0CAR??17:45-14h 30m23
  T    
791 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23235
--
Σ BHOPAL PATNA ...JHS??03:25+26LJNArr +48/Dep +1:352h 50m+47BSB??18:45+2:0215h 20m10
 M     
593 kmSuraj~-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...JHS??03:45+20NDLSArr +13/Dep +52h 40m-8BSB??02:25+5522h 40m-22
SMTWTFS
1185 kmGopal*^-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...JHS??04:30+1:02LJNArr +2:09/Dep +1:352h 50m-34BSB??18:45+2:0214h 15m-34
    T  
593 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...JHS??04:30+1:02CNBArr +1:14/Dep +514h 25m-23BSB??20:00+2:4915h 30m-34
  T  F 
593 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...JHS??04:30+1:02LJNArr +2:09/Dep +442h 25m-1:25BSB??18:55+1:0614h 25m0
  T TF 
575 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...JHS??04:30+1:02LJNArr +2:09/Dep +3:221h 25m+1:13BSB??21:20+4:3316h 50m-7
  T TF 
593 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...JHS??04:30+25CNBArr +39/Dep +1:304h 45m+51MGS??18:10+4:2013h 40m-12
      S
567 kmxxx-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...JHS??04:30+25CNBArr +39/Dep +1:112h 45m+32MGS??16:50+2:0412h 20m-3
      S
567 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...JHS??04:30+25CNBArr +39/Dep +1:124h 15m+33MGS??18:00+3:1113h 30m-13
      S
567 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...JHS??04:30+1:08LJNArr +2:02/Dep +252h 40m-1:37BSB??20:30+4816h 0m12
S      
617 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...JHS??05:27+1:07LJNArr +1:38/Dep +121h 30m-1:26BSB??20:25+1614h 58m0
 MTWTFS
593 kmHussain*^~-
19215
Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY&...JHS??05:30+29ETArr +26/Dep +161h 0m-10BSB??03:45+322h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1145 kmxxx-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...JHS??05:31+34NDLSArr +21/Dep +1:222h 0m+1:01MGS??21:50+3:5916h 19m-7
  T    
1197 kmUdaipur Haridwar Exp...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...JHS??05:50+42NZMArr +41/Dep +52h 35m-36BSB??02:25+5520h 35m5
 M   F 
1177 kmHarsh*^~-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??07:45+1:58CNBArr +2:32/Dep +1:036h 10m-1:29MGS??23:25+2:0915h 40m-11
      S
567 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??07:45+1:58CNBArr +2:32/Dep +1:3711h 55m-55MGS??04:55+3:0621h 10m-9
      S
567 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...JHS??07:45+40AGCArr +16/Dep +102h 11m-6MGS??00:50+3:3417h 5m-9
  T    
817 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...JHS??08:55+1:10CNBArr +1:21/Dep +1:034h 20m-18MGS??23:25+2:0914h 30m-5
S      
568 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...JHS??08:55+1:10CNBArr +1:21/Dep +327h 40m-49MGS??01:15+3116h 20m-9
S      
568 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...JHS??09:25+47LJNArr +1:30/Dep +62h 25m-1:24BSB??22:15-812h 50m-7
  T    
575 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4218
Σ Pune-Lucknow -Vara...JHS??11:12+46LJNArr +1:11/Dep +4940m-22BSB??23:30+5512h 18m3
      S
576 kmCheetah*^~-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...JHS??11:12+46CNBArr +20/Dep +1:032h 5m+43MGS??23:25+2:0912h 13m-3
      S
568 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...JHS??11:50+46LKOArr +2:37/Dep +394h 10m-1:58BSB??02:25+5514h 35m-2
 M     
575 kmxxx-
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...JHS??12:35+22ETArr +1:11/Dep +81h 35m-1:03MGS??08:55-820h 20m-13
   W  S
1131 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...JHS??12:35+22ETArr +1:11/Dep +41h 35m-1:07MGS??08:55-820h 20m-11
     F 
1131 kmrdb*^-
5395
Σ Gwalior/Jhansi-Kan...JHS??13:55+34CNBArr +1:02/Dep +132h 30m-49MGS??01:15-211h 20m-2
 M   F 
567 kmxxx-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...JHS??14:57+25CNBArr +23/Dep +222h 35m-1MGS??01:44+2010h 47m-41
S  W   
568 kmUdaipur Haridwar Exp...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...JHS??15:07+1:17CNBArr +1:46/Dep +222h 30m-1:24MGS??01:44+2010h 37m-7
    T  
568 kmUdaipur Haridwar Exp...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...JHS??15:07+1:17CNBArr +1:46/Dep +262h 10m-1:20MGS??01:35+1610h 28m-8
    T  
568 kmVinay Kumar~-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...JHS??15:07+1:17CNBArr +1:46/Dep +321h 50m-1:14MGS??01:15+3110h 8m-7
    T  
568 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...JHS??15:07+1:17CNBArr +1:46/Dep +1:204h 25m-26BSB??06:15+2:0715h 8m1
    T  
539 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...JHS??15:07+1:17CNBArr +1:46/Dep +1:0322h 30m-43MGS??23:25+2:0932h 18m-3
    T  
568 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...JHS??19:22+29CNBArr +18/Dep +1:455h 45m+1:27MGS??11:30+3:0216h 8m-23
SMTWTFS
567 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...JHS??19:22+29CNBArr +18/Dep +2:011h 40m+1:43MGS??06:45+3:4011h 23m-28
 M  T S
567 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...JHS??19:35+43CNBArr +11/Dep +3:4450m+3:33CAR??06:17+5:0510h 42m-11
   W   
536 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...JHS??21:30+36AGCArr +38/Dep +03h 55m-38BSB??20:00+2:4322h 30m-24
     F 
995 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+36AGCArr +38/Dep +272h 40m-11BSB??14:10+3:4816h 40m-26
      S
830 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+36AGCArr +38/Dep +335h 35m-5MGS??16:50+2:0419h 20m-22
SMTWTFS
817 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??21:30+36AGCArr +38/Dep 7h 53m+0CAR??17:45-20h 15m10
SMTWTFS
762 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2294
--
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...JHS??23:22+2:09CNBArr +1:47/Dep +1:451h 55m-2MGS??11:30+3:0212h 8m3
S T  F 
567 kmrdb*^-
20092
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...JHS??23:22+2:09LKOArr +2:20/Dep +4:371h 5m+2:17BSB??12:20+4:4812h 58m11
  T    
575 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20093
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...JHS??23:22+2:09LKOArr +2:20/Dep +3:5155m+1:31BSB??12:20+4:5212h 58m15
S    F 
616 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.