Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:25:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:25:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
24 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1341.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRJHS101:07+34BZA523:15+3922h 8m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1341 km61 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRJHS2,304:10+31BZA100:15+3420h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1341 km67 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRJHS005:30-BZA006:45-25h 15m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1343 km53 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRJHS205:55+1:20BZA107:10+1325h 15m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1341 km53 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRJHS212:45+13BZA410:25+3221h 40m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1341 km62 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRJHS412:45+45BZA011:05+5022h 20m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1341 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRJHS412:45+16BZA310:25+2821h 40m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1341 km62 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRJHS313:00+22BZA611:55+1622h 55m9
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1341 km59 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRJHS213:55+30BZA510:35+5620h 40m3
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1341 km65 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRJHS313:55+30BZA710:35+1:1120h 40m7
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1341 km65 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERJHS216:55+2:46BZA715:50+2:3722h 55m20
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1342 km59 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRJHS116:55+3:28BZA715:50+4:2222h 55m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1341 km59 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJHS217:52+32BZA714:45+3720h 53m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1341 km64 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRJHS220:27+51BZA714:20+5517h 53m4
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
 1341 km75 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRJHS120:43+24BZA514:20+4617h 37m3
 M     
3A
RLWL1341 km76 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRJHS120:43+21BZA414:20+3217h 37m4
   W F 
 1341 km76 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJHS321:45+1:24BZA500:40+1226h 55m31
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1341 km50 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRJHS321:45+53BZA019:05+5521h 20m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1341 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJHS221:45+27BZA719:05+1:0121h 20m9
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1341 km63 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJHS021:45-BZA019:05-21h 20m9
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1341 km63 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRJHS221:45-BZA6,719:05-21h 20m6
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1341 km63 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRJHS221:55+1:25BZA500:40+1726h 45m29
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1341 km50 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJHS222:40+32BZA723:35+2024h 55m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1341 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJHS022:40-BZA723:35-24h 55m9
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1341 km54 km/hr

20 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...JHS001:20+30SCArr +24/Dep +01h 40m-24BZA001:10+1047h 50m-1
S T  F 
2331 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...JHS001:20+30KZJArr +52/Dep +233h 27m-29BZA723:05+1945h 45m3
SMTWTFS
2199 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...JHS001:20+30KZJArr +52/Dep +244h 50m-28BZA501:00+1347h 40m4
SMTWTFS
2199 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...JHS??01:42+38ETArr +47/Dep +173h 5m-30BZA??02:50+1225h 8m11
 M     
1341 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...JHS??01:42+38BPLArr +35/Dep +231h 15m-12BZA??02:10+324h 28m23
 M    S
1341 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...JHS??01:42+38BPLArr +35/Dep +241h 15m-11BZA??02:10+1624h 28m23
   W   
1341 kmHussain*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...JHS??02:43+30BPLArr +47/Dep +113h 35m-36BZA??02:35+2323h 52m23
 M     
1341 kmRailfan Z*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JHS??02:45+1:17INDBArr +54/Dep +04h 0m-54BZA??15:50+637h 5m-11
 M     
1866 kmRosH*^-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...JHS??03:06+38SBCArr +35/Dep +221h 20m-33BZA??00:55+3369h 49m19
SMTWTFS
2720 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...JHS??03:06+38ETArr +1:01/Dep +172h 25m-44BZA??02:50+1223h 44m11
 M     
1341 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...JHS??03:35+58MMRArr +1:38/Dep +71h 38m-1:31BZA??15:05+1:0035h 30m26
S      
1916 kmDinesh Gada-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...JHS??05:55+30ETArr +22/Dep +1:332h 0m+1:11BZA??07:10+1:0825h 15m7
  T    
1341 kmVijay Sekaran-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...JHS??06:25+20BSLArr +24/Dep +351h 0m+11BZA??08:45+2926h 20m20
 M   F 
1588 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...JHS208:50+46HWHArr +3:18/Dep +64h 10m-3:12BZA004:30+1:1543h 40m-1
  T T S
2406 kmDB*^~-
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...JHS??13:55+17KZJArr +1:10/Dep +292h 57m-41BZA??13:30+323h 35m9
S  W F 
1343 kmPDPL Junction-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...JHS??15:05+1:27VSKPArr +1:50/Dep +1:104h 15m-40BZA??10:55+1:0243h 50m36
SM  T  
2064 kmvarungole-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...JHS??15:40+34SRRArr +1:26/Dep +3655m-50BZA??07:10+3863h 30m32
SMTWTFS
3277 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8570
Σ Palnadu Deluxe&nbs...JHS??20:27+53SCArr +33/Dep +101h 15m-23GNT??20:00+923h 33m12
 M   F 
1538 kmVinay Kumar~-
8571
Σ Palnadu Raj &...JHS??20:43+8SCArr -10/Dep +101h 15m+20GNT??20:00+923h 17m12
S      
1538 kmVinay Kumar~-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...JHS??23:35+49KZJArr +1:15/Dep +232h 47m-52BZA??23:05+1923h 30m1
SMTWTFS
1343 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.