Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:17:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:17:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 Trains / 15 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 1359.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anuppur => Titlagarh => Lanjigarh Road => Bobbili => Vizianagaram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Bilaspur   Warangal   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRJHS005:30-VSKP*613:30-32h 0m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1694 km53 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRJHS412:45+39VSKP*517:30+3728h 45m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1692 km59 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRJHS313:00+16VSKP*2,518:25+829h 25m16
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1692 km58 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRJHS114:40+37VSKP*518:10+4827h 30m35
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1514 km55 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRJHS315:05+1:08VSKP*523:50+5832h 45m34
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1714 km52 km/hr

15 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Bilaspur   Warangal   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...JHS??01:07+32BZAArr +32/Dep +3430m+2VSKP??06:15+229h 8m2
  TW   
1691 kmxxx-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...JHS??01:07+32NGPArr +47/Dep +01h 40m-47VSKP??05:20+2228h 13m14
  T    
1520 kmAnkit*^~-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...JHS??01:07+32WLArr +1:02/Dep +412h 40m-21VSKP??07:40+1030h 33m2
SMTWTFS
1692 kmNasir*^-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...JHS??01:20+27SCArr +19/Dep +01h 40m-19VSKP??06:30+029h 10m-1
 M W  S
1921 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7477
Σ nzm vskp ]...JHS??01:20+27NGPArr +50/Dep +04h 0m-50VSKP??05:20+2228h 0m20
  T    
1521 kmxxx-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...JHS??01:20+27KZJArr +48/Dep +223h 27m-26VSKP??05:50+728h 30m17
SMTWTFS
1694 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...JHS??04:10+24BZAArr +29/Dep +71h 10m-22VSKP??06:30+026h 20m-2
 M W  S
1691 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...JHS??15:40+31SRRArr +1:07/Dep +3555m-32VSKP??15:15+4071h 35m49
SMTWTFS
3627 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...JHS??17:52+27BZAArr +29/Dep +62h 5m-23VSKP??23:35+1829h 43m17
SMTWTFS
1691 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...JHS??20:43+22BZAArr +43/Dep +211h 5m-22VSKP??21:50+825h 7m1
   W F 
1692 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...JHS??20:43+22BZAArr +31/Dep +211h 5m-10VSKP??21:50+825h 7m2
 M     
1692 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...JHS??21:45+1:21BZAArr +17/Dep +15h 25m-16VSKP??12:15+438h 30m-26
S  W  S
1692 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11566
Σ Jammu Vishakapatna...JHS??22:40+25BSPArr +25/Dep +106h 45m-15VSKP??07:00+1132h 20m22
    T  
1369 kmMinti*^~-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...JHS??23:35+37KZJArr +52/Dep +222h 47m-30VSKP??05:50+730h 15m15
SMTWTFS
1693 kmCheetah*^~-
7500
Σ new delhi to visha...JHS??23:35+37NGPArr +1:00/Dep +04h 25m-1:00VSKP??05:20+2229h 45m18
 M     
1520 kmNCR is Pride of IR*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.