Search Trains
JTL/Jhapater Dhal ▼
×
SBG/Sahibganj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:32:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:32:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTL/Jhapater Dhal to SBG/Sahibganj
8 Trains / 16 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBG⇒JTL   Filters   Dep: JTL   Arr: SBG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between JTL/Jhapater Dhal and SBG/Sahibganj

Try these Via Stations: New Farakka   Rampurhat   Pakur   Malda Town  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
53417Barddhaman - Malda T...PassERJTL205:24+12GMAN108:55+1:053h 31m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 166 km47 km/hr
53063Barddhaman - Barharw...PassERJTL206:55+9BHW*311:30+84h 35m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 174 km38 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERJTL210:28+17SBG317:41+227h 13m35
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 228 km32 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERJTL213:48+1:05SBG220:56+1:257h 8m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 228 km32 km/hr
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpERGKH222:17+31SBG202:40+214h 23m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 213 km49 km/hr
13071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...ExpERBWN122:50+14SBG203:37+244h 47m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL246 km51 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERGKH123:36+56SBG104:35+1:054h 59m14
S   T  
IISL3A
 213 km43 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERGKH223:38+27SBG204:35+364h 57m14
 MTW FS
IISL3A
 213 km43 km/hr

16 ΣChains between JTL/Jhapater Dhal and SBG/Sahibganj

Xfer Stations: New Farakka   Rampurhat   Pakur   Malda Town  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20607
--
Σ AC: Howrah- Bhagal...BWN??00:13+15RPHArr +26/Dep +23h 43m-24SBG??09:47+199h 34m19
   W   
245 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...DGR??01:08+47RPHArr +1:11/Dep +22h 8m-1:09SBG??09:47+198h 39m-21
S      
251 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20606
--
Σ Bhubaneswar- Sahib...DGR??03:12+40PKRArr +30/Dep +272h 17m-3SBG??11:12+38h 0m8
   W   
251 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8630
--
Σ Sealdah-Sahibganj&...BWN??08:24+16NFKArr +12/Dep +214h 25m+9SBG??19:23+1610h 59m15
  T  F 
273 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11450
--
Σ Chennai-Sahibganj ...DGR??08:55+1:39NFKArr +52/Dep +213h 32m-31SBG??19:23+1610h 28m-2
   W   
279 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11451
--
Σ Chennai-Sahibganj ...DGR??08:55+1:23NFKArr +31/Dep +213h 32m-10SBG??19:23+1610h 28m-2
      S
279 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8588
--
Σ Sealdah-Sahibganj ...BWN??10:41+23RPHArr +17/Dep +258h 0m+8SBG??00:20+1813h 39m16
S  W F 
245 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11302
Σ Kolkata=Sahibganj ...BWN??10:41+8MLDTArr +4/Dep +31h 15m-1SBG??19:23+168h 42m16
  T T S
344 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BHP??13:23+1:02NFKArr +54/Dep +1:093h 38m+15SBG??21:40+1:018h 17m-16
 M     
222 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14240
--
Σ Hyderabad- Sahibga...BHP??13:23+1:02NFKArr +54/Dep +2154m-33SBG??19:23+166h 0m-2
 M     
222 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6483
Σ only express day c...BWN??14:31+13NFKArr +9/Dep +391h 13m+30SBG??21:40+347h 9m1
S TW F 
273 km~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...BHP??16:05+30NFKArr +30/Dep +1:091h 25m+39SBG??21:40+1:015h 35m1
 M  T S
222 km~-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...BHP??16:05+30NFKArr +30/Dep +391h 25m+9SBG??21:40+345h 35m1
  TW F 
222 km~-
17029
Σ day time hwh to sb...BHP??16:05+30NFKArr +30/Dep +232h 37m-7SBG??22:42+126h 37m0
   W F 
222 km~-
8072
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai ...BHP??16:29+2:03RPHArr +2:29/Dep +253h 18m-2:04SBG??00:20+187h 51m-5
     F 
194 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20601
--
Σ Nagpur-Tatanagar t...BWN??23:56+35PKRArr +55/Dep +414h 1m-14SBG??09:47+199h 51m0
    T  
245 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.