Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

बिहार संपर्क क्रांति : मिथिला पेंटिंग की सुंदरता और तेज रफ्तार - Keshav Singh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Oct 17 05:54:27 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to BDTS/Bandra Terminus
26 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: BDTS to JHS
Filters
Dep: JHS
Arr: BDTS

Fastest Train: Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express: 14h 5m: 1131 km

Slowest Train: Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SpecialFare Special: 25h 15m: 1319 km

Shortest Route: 1126.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Indore   Manmad   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Udaipur City  
12533
Pushpak Express (PT)
SF
NER
JHS
3
01:40
-
DR
6
19:22
-
17h 42m
9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
1122 km
63 km/hr
22130
Tulsi Express (PT)
SF
CR
JHS
0
02:10
-
LTT*
4
21:30
-
19h 20m
15
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
1114 km
58 km/hr
12162
Lashkar SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
JHS
3
03:35
-
LTT*
5
23:00
-
19h 25m
15
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
1114 km
57 km/hr
12108
Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
JHS
1
03:45
-
LTT*
1
23:00
-
19h 15m
6
 M W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
1114 km
58 km/hr
11058
Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express
Exp
CR
JHS
2
05:00
-
DR
6
03:32
-
22h 32m
41
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
1122 km
50 km/hr
12172
Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express
ACSF
CR
JHS
2
06:25
-
LTT*
1
23:45
-
17h 20m
4
   W  S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
1114 km
64 km/hr
11016
Kushinagar Express (PT)
Exp
CR
JHS
1
06:40
-
LTT*
5
04:20
-
21h 40m
28
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
1114 km
51 km/hr
12541
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
SF
NER
JHS
1
09:40
-
LTT*
1
04:00
-
18h 20m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
1114 km
61 km/hr
12144
Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
SF
CR
JHS
5
10:00
-
LTT*
4
04:10
-
18h 10m
6
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
1114 km
61 km/hr
12174
Udyog Nagri Express
SF
CR
JHS
1,2
11:55
-
LTT*
5
06:00
-
18h 5m
5
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
1114 km
62 km/hr
15101
Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express
Ant
NER
JHS
0
11:55
-
CSMT*
0
06:15
-
18h 20m
7
   W   
Unreserved
 
1131 km
62 km/hr
12138
Punjab Mail
SF
CR
JHS
3
12:35
-
DR
6
07:02
-
18h 27m
22
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
1122 km
61 km/hr
12618
Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT)
SF
SR
JHS
2
15:40
-
PNVL
7
09:25
-
17h 45m
10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
1114 km
63 km/hr
11103
Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Express (PT)
Exp
NCR
JHS*
7
16:50
-
BDTS*
1,2
16:45
-
23h 55m
20
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
1319 km
55 km/hr
04181
Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SpecialFare Special
Exp
NCR
JHS*
0
16:50
-
BDTS*
0
18:05
-
25h 15m
19
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
 
1319 km
52 km/hr
11803
Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express
Exp
NCR
JHS*
0
16:50
-
BDTS*
2
16:45
-
23h 55m
19
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
 
1319 km
55 km/hr
12597
Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express
Ant
NER
JHS
2
19:05
-
CSMT*
0
12:15
-
17h 10m
4
  T    
Unreserved
 
1131 km
66 km/hr
11080
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni)
Exp
CR
JHS
1,4
20:20
-
LTT*
3
16:00
-
19h 40m
9
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
1114 km
57 km/hr
15065
Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (via Barhni)
Exp
NER
JHS
2
20:20
-
PNVL*
4
16:20
-
20h 0m
8
S T TF 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
1114 km
56 km/hr
15063
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni)
Exp
NER
JHS
2
20:20
-
LTT*
0
16:00
-
19h 40m
8
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
1114 km
57 km/hr
15067
Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (via Barhni)
Exp
NER
JHS
2,3
20:20
-
BDTS*
6
19:10
-
22h 50m
11
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
1270 km
56 km/hr
22110
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
CR
JHS
2
20:27
-
LTT*
1
11:45
-
15h 18m
5
   W   
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
1114 km
73 km/hr
22222
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express
Raj
CR
JHS
2,3
21:45
-
CSMT*
18
11:50
-
14h 5m
4
S T T S
3A
2A
1A
 
1131 km
80 km/hr
22122
Lucknow - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express
ACSF
CR
JHS
2,3
21:55
-
LTT*
0
17:30
-
19h 35m
6
S      
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
1114 km
57 km/hr
01020
Lucknow - Mumbai CSMT Special
Svd
CR
JHS
0
21:55
-
DR
6
17:15
-
19h 20m
6
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
 
1122 km
58 km/hr
14314
Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Exp
NR
JHS
2
23:30
-
LTT*
0
20:00
-
20h 30m
14
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
1114 km
54 km/hr

25 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Indore   Manmad   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Udaipur City  
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fastest chain ΣChain
JHS
00:56
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
3h 25m
+0
BDTS
08:10
-
31h 14m
-1
 MT T S
1837 km
2125
Σ Karmanagari Super ΣChain
JHS
12:03
-
ET
Arr /Dep
1h 40m
+0
LTT
07:30
-
19h 27m
6
     F 
1115 km
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath duroto saturday ΣChain
JHS
01:06
-
DEE
Arr /Dep
2h 20m
+0
BDTS
08:10
-
31h 4m
5
 M     
1850 km
5977
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp. ΣChain
JHS
21:20
-
BSL
Arr /Dep
50m
+0
LTT
16:15
-
90h 55m
20
 M W F 
2189 km
5978
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp. ΣChain
JHS
21:20
-
BSL
Arr /Dep
50m
+0
LTT
16:15
-
90h 55m
19
S T T S
2189 km
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-Pune ΣChain
JHS
02:45
-
INDB
Arr /Dep
1h 55m
+0
BSR
04:10
-
25h 25m
-24
SM WTF 
1337 km
6743
Σ Gwalior-Mathura-Kota-Ratlam daily overnight fastes ΣChain
JHS
18:41
-
MTJ
Arr /Dep
2h 15m
+0
BDTS
18:05
-
23h 24m
24
S  WT S
1502 km
7217
Σ Jhansi Delhi Link ΣChain
JHS
01:45
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
2h 55m
+0
BSR
03:55
-
26h 10m
-2
 M  T  
1734 km
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune Link ΣChain
JHS
21:30
-
RTM
Arr /Dep
6h 50m
+0
BSR
04:10
-
30h 40m
-4
    T  
1231 km
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-ST daily ΣChain
JHS
12:30
-
MTJ
Arr /Dep
1h 57m
+0
BDTS
14:45
-
26h 15m
-12
SMTWTFS
1503 km
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-ST cheap business traveller ΣChain
JHS
10:28
-
MTJ
Arr /Dep
2h 47m
+0
BDTS
08:10
-
21h 42m
-26
S  W F 
1502 km
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai LTT SF. ΣChain
JHS
01:05
-
ET
Arr /Dep
1h 39m
+0
LTT
21:30
-
68h 25m
7
 M  TF 
2502 km
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekly ΣChain
JHS
21:45
-
ET
Arr /Dep
2h 40m
+0
PNVL
21:50
-
24h 5m
-23
      S
1114 km
14456
Σ Shakti ΣChain
JHS
16:55
-
ET
Arr /Dep
25m
+0
LTT
12:25
-
19h 30m
-7
  T    
1114 km
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ΣChain
JHS
16:55
-
ET
Arr /Dep
25m
+0
LTT
12:25
-
19h 30m
0
      S
1114 km
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ΣChain
JHS
16:55
-
ET
Arr /Dep
25m
+0
LTT
12:25
-
19h 30m
0
S   TF 
1114 km
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ΣChain
JHS
16:55
-
ET
Arr /Dep
25m
+0
LTT
12:25
-
19h 30m
2
   W   
1114 km
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ΣChain
JHS
16:55
-
ET
Arr /Dep
23h 15m
+0
LTT
12:25
-
67h 30m
2
 M     
2677 km
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link ΣChain
JHS
17:30
-
MMR
Arr /Dep
23h 45m
+0
DR
12:30
-
43h 0m
-32
SMTWTFS
1122 km
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada weekly ΣChain
JHS
21:55
-
NGP
Arr /Dep
5h 35m
+0
LTT
13:45
-
63h 50m
21
no arr/dep
2811 km
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad-Bombay ΣChain
JHS
17:30
-
MMR
Arr /Dep
25m
+0
LTT
13:00
-
19h 30m
-29
SMTWTFS
1114 km
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bombay ΣChain
JHS
21:45
-
ET
Arr /Dep
1h 0m
+0
LTT
18:05
-
92h 20m
37
  T    
3438 km
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai Weekly ΣChain
JHS
13:40
-
UDZ
Arr /Dep
14h 35m
+0
BDTS
13:30
-
47h 50m
9
  T T S
1835 km
23265
--
Σ Ndls-ltt chain ΣChain
JHS
03:05
-
BSL
Arr /Dep
3h 50m
+0
LTT
23:45
-
20h 40m
8
 M   F 
1114 km
24206
Σ Betul - Mumbai Daily ΣChain
JHS
05:35
-
NGP
Arr /Dep
3h 0m
+0
CSMT
08:05
-
26h 30m
-5
SMTWTFS
1516 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy