Search Trains
JUCT/Jodhpur Cantt. ▼
×
SCI/Sanchi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:34:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:34:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JUCT/Jodhpur Cantt. to SCI/Sanchi
4 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SCI⇒JUCT   Filters   Dep: JUCT   Arr: SCI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JUCT/Jodhpur Cantt. and SCI/Sanchi

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Ujjain   Degana   Bina Malkhedi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRJU101:55+12BPL521:30+419h 35m19
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km52 km/hr
14813Jodhpur - Bhopal Exp...ExpNWRJUCT108:21+18SCI107:26+1:3123h 5m80
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
 940 km41 km/hr
12746Jodhpur - Puri Super...SFECoRJU*114:00+10BPL407:05+1117h 5m13
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1014 km59 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRRKB215:58+10BPL309:50+1917h 52m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1012 km57 km/hr

18 ΣChains between JUCT/Jodhpur Cantt. and SCI/Sanchi

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Ujjain   Degana   Bina Malkhedi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3648
Σ Barmer Jabalpur sh...JU??01:55+18AFArr +36/Dep +293h 57m-7BHS??00:02+1:2522h 7m7
 M W   
1004 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...JU??01:55+18AFArr +36/Dep +84h 57m-28BPL??00:01+2222h 6m0
   W   
1058 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...JU??01:55+18AFArr +36/Dep +221h 5m-14BPL??21:40+4419h 45m1
 M W   
1058 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...RKB??06:13+6INDBArr +8/Dep +21h 0m-6BHS??04:48+2722h 35m3
  T T S
1224 kmapsaxena1956-
2265
Σ Ju nagpur superfas...RKB??06:13+6UJNArr +16/Dep +151h 50m-1HBJ??01:33+1419h 20m4
S      
1019 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
9149
--
Σ JU-JP-INDB-BPL FAS...RKB106:13+6INDBArr +8/Dep +51h 15m-3BPL305:20+5323h 7m15
SMTWTFS
1171 kmSRG*^~-
2380
Σ Jaipur banglore da...RKB??09:38+30AFArr +1:01/Dep +133h 45m-48BPL??06:55+3321h 17m4
 M  T S
1057 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...RKB??09:38+30IDHArr +1:05/Dep +101h 53m-55BHS??04:21+4218h 43m9
 M  T S
1001 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...RKB??09:38+20IDHArr +48/Dep +101h 53m-38BHS??04:21+4218h 43m9
S T  F 
1001 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
18776
--
Σ jodhpur chennai fa...RKB??11:38+19DNAArr +1:16/Dep +1:083h 17m-8BPL??09:50+1322h 12m15
S      
1012 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...JU??14:25+10MAKRArr -8/Dep +1:321h 32m+1:40BHS??10:52+2:1120h 27m19
      S
939 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...JU??19:50+7DLIArr +26/Dep +51h 55m-21BPL??19:00+4323h 10m7
SM WTF 
1313 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2160
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...JU??20:30+11AFArr +32/Dep +185h 20m-14BPL??19:00+4322h 30m7
SM WTF 
1059 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JU??20:30+11AFArr +32/Dep +134h 15m-19BPL??17:40+4721h 10m2
S    F 
1059 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JU??20:30+11AFArr +32/Dep +162h 55m-16BPL??17:05+3620h 35m6
S      
1059 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
20133
--
Σ [DAILY] Jodhpur Bh...JU??20:30+11AFArr +32/Dep +52h 7m-27BPL??13:50+2917h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1059 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...JU??21:15+14BSLArr +14/Dep +3325m+19BPL??00:50+2727h 35m7
S    F 
1419 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...RKB??23:23+41DEEArr +16/Dep +204h 52m+4HBJ??23:54+5824h 31m-10
 M   F 
1314 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.