Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:33:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:33:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to MS/Chennai Egmore
2 Trains / 19 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MS⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: MS   

Shortest Route: 2172.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Daund => Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and MS/Chennai Egmore

Try these Via Stations: Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Arsikere   Shoranur   Degana   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRJU115:50+4MS009:55+1:0742h 5m31
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2499 km59 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRJU*221:35+26MS*416:25+1:2442h 50m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2352 km55 km/hr

19 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and MS/Chennai Egmore

Xfer Stations: Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Arsikere   Shoranur   Degana   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...JU??01:55+18AFArr +36/Dep +84h 57m-28MAS??20:15+3942h 20m5
   W   
2539 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...JU??03:00+18SRRArr -14/Dep +1323h 10m+27MAS??08:00+1377h 0m12
   W   
2683 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...JU??03:30+24ASKArr +3/Dep +1:001h 33m+57MAS??11:55+3056h 25m20
   W   
2533 kmIBRAHIM-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU??09:30+24IDHArr +1:05/Dep +101h 53m-55MAS??06:20+2444h 50m40
 M  T S
2538 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU??09:30+12IDHArr +48/Dep +101h 53m-38MAS??06:20+2444h 50m40
S T  F 
2538 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...JU??11:05+22CBEArr +18/Dep +01h 35m-18MAS??13:50+850h 45m6
    T  
2696 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...JU??11:05+22CBEArr +18/Dep +121h 55m-6MAS??14:40+1651h 35m26
    T  
2696 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
18776
--
Σ jodhpur chennai fa...JU??11:30+11DNAArr +1:16/Dep +1:083h 17m-8MAS??10:10-246h 40m32
S      
2495 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
2843
Σ Jodhpur chennai fa...JU??14:00+10BPLArr +11/Dep +3455m+23MAS??07:10+1541h 10m11
      S
2495 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...JU??14:30+41BDTSArr +3/Dep +24h 35m-1MAS??16:30-350h 0m27
SMTWTFS
2207 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...JU??14:30+41BDTSArr +3/Dep +02h 25m-3MS??11:00+2244h 30m11
     F 
2205 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...JU??18:25+39DDRArr +43/Dep +22h 15m-41MAS??16:30-346h 5m33
  T   S
2240 kmMJ*^-
14820
Σ BKN-MAS Σ...JU018:25+39ADIArr +1:00/Dep +12h 40m-59MAS1016:05+1369h 40m37
  T   S
2863 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
617
Σ Suryanagari - Navj...JU118:45+2ADIArr +12/Dep +13h 20m-11MAS1016:05+1369h 20m39
SMTWTFS
2830 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...JU??18:45+2BDTSArr +8/Dep +02h 25m-8MAS??16:30-345h 45m35
SMTWTFS
2216 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
6264
Σ Bikaner Chennai Ce...JU019:30+28ADIArr +8/Dep +12h 5m-7MAS1016:05+1368h 35m35
 M     
2829 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JU??20:30+11AFArr +32/Dep +134h 15m-19MS??18:05+3845h 35m11
S    F 
2544 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...JU??23:15+36DEEArr +16/Dep +204h 52m+4MAS??20:10+5744h 55m-4
 M   F 
2790 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...JU??23:55+39BDTSArr +1:19/Dep +02h 55m-1:19MS??19:45+143h 50m21
      S
2213 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.