Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

The purest enjoyment of life - be a RailFan.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Fri Jan 21 02:29:31 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to SBR/Sambhar Lake
16 Trains / 3 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: SBR to JU
Filters
Dep: JU
Arr: SBR

Fastest Train: Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express: 2h 42m: 191 km

Slowest Train: Jodhpur - Bhopal Express: 5h 43m: 248 km

Shortest Route: 247.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Merta Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and SBR/Sambhar Lake

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Ajmer   Merta Road  
20844
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express
SF
SECR
JU
1
01:50
-
KMNC
1
05:34
-
3h 44m
4
    T S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
205 km
55 km/hr
15631
Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
JU
1
02:40
-
KMNC
1
06:23
-
3h 43m
3
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
205 km
55 km/hr
14645
Shalimar Express (PT)
Exp
NR
JU
??
04:15
-
FL
0
09:18
-
5h 3m
2
S T TF 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
255 km
51 km/hr
14661
Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express
Exp
NR
JU
0
04:15
-
FL
0
09:18
-
5h 3m
3
 M W  S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
255 km
51 km/hr
12466
Ranthambhore SF Express
SF
NWR
JU*
1
05:00
-
SBR
1
08:38
-
3h 38m
8
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
GNWL
248 km
68 km/hr
14854
Marudhar Express (via Ayodhya Cantt)
Exp
NWR
JU*
1
08:25
-
SBR
1
12:28
-
4h 3m
7
 M  T S
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
248 km
61 km/hr
14864
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Exp
NWR
JU*
1
08:25
-
SBR
1
12:28
-
4h 3m
7
S T  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
248 km
61 km/hr
14866
Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT)
Exp
NWR
JU*
2
08:25
-
SBR
1
12:28
-
4h 3m
7
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
248 km
61 km/hr
14813
Jodhpur - Bhopal Express
Exp
NWR
JU*
5
08:50
-
SBR
1
14:33
-
5h 43m
13
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
 
248 km
43 km/hr
20814
Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
JU*
2
14:15
-
MKN
1
17:02
-
2h 47m
2
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
191 km
68 km/hr
22978
Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express
SF
NWR
JU*
4
16:00
-
FL
2
20:13
-
4h 13m
9
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
3A
GNWL
255 km
61 km/hr
22673
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
JU
1
16:30
-
FL
2
20:35
-
4h 5m
5
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
255 km
63 km/hr
12464
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
SKr
NWR
JU*
3
19:40
-
MKN
1
22:22
-
2h 42m
2
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
191 km
71 km/hr
12461
Mandore Superfast Express
SF
WR
JU*
1
20:10
-
KMNC
1
22:53
-
2h 43m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
205 km
75 km/hr
18574
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Express
Exp
ECoR
JU
1
20:25
-
FL
2
00:45
-
4h 20m
3
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
255 km
59 km/hr
12308
Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
SF
ER
JU*
2,3
23:10
-
NAC
1
02:53
-
3h 43m
4
 MT TF 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
220 km
59 km/hr

3 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and SBR/Sambhar Lake

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Ajmer   Merta Road  
19555
Σ Jodhpur jaipur biweekly ΣChain
JU
05:30
-
MTD
Arr /Dep
2h 11m
+0
SBR
12:42
-
31h 12m
-2
   W   
421 km
22018
--
Σ Jaisalmer Ajmer via MJ ΣChain
JU
23:30
-
MJ
Arr /Dep
2h 4m
+0
FL
07:21
-
31h 51m
14
      S
1157 km
22980
--
Σ JSM-JAT DAILY ΣChain
JU
08:15
-
AII
Arr /Dep
1h 10m
+0
FL
15:15
-
31h 0m
-3
SMTWTFS
1044 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy