Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:00:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:00:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
19 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 553.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRJU003:00+18BRC114:55+811h 55m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km47 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRJU103:30+8BRC216:20+5012h 50m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km43 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRJU003:30+24BRC316:20+1912h 50m11
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL556 km43 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40+0BRC116:45+1411h 5m12
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL552 km50 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRBGKT*105:40+0BRC118:03+1512h 23m11
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL552 km45 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40+42BRC116:45+5411h 5m5
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL552 km50 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRJU311:05+22BRC121:38+3510h 33m9
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL556 km53 km/hr
22497Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRJU511:05+7BRC021:43+2910h 38m7
  T    
3A
RLWL556 km52 km/hr
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRJU114:30+41BRC302:47+1712h 17m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km45 km/hr
19056Jodhpur - Valsad Wee...ExpWRJU*017:15+0BRC006:22+1613h 7m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL556 km42 km/hr
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...SFNWRJU418:25+39BRC006:22+1:0011h 57m14
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km49 km/hr
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRJU*118:45+2BRC205:37+2210h 52m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL556 km51 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRJU319:30+28BRC307:02+811h 32m11
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL556 km48 km/hr
22966Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...SFWRBGKT*119:40+2BRC107:02+1011h 22m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL555 km49 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRJU521:15+14BRC209:14+1011h 59m7
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km46 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRJU321:15+32BRC009:14+1:0611h 59m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km46 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRJU*221:35+26BRC009:14+211h 39m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL556 km48 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Mumbai B...SFWRJU323:55+39BRC011:35+3911h 40m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km48 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRJU023:55+1:17BRC411:20+1:0511h 25m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km49 km/hr

18 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...JU??05:55+29ADIArr +19/Dep +04h 25m-19BRC??21:10+1415h 15m-45
S      
556 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...JU??05:55+29ADIArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19BRC??18:03+712h 8m-45
    T  
556 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...JU??05:55+29ADIArr +19/Dep +03h 0m-19BRC??19:51+313h 56m-39
   W   
556 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2249
Σ Jodhpur rameswaram...JU??05:55+29ADIArr +19/Dep +21h 35m-17BRC??18:22+1312h 27m-38
  T    
556 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily&n...JU??05:55+29ADIArr +19/Dep +125h 30m-7BRC??22:40+2416h 45m-31
SMTWTFS
556 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...JU??05:55+29ADIArr +19/Dep +112h 0m-8BRC??18:47+1912h 52m-36
      S
556 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU??05:55+29ADIArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19BRC??18:03+1012h 8m-37
   W   
556 kmRony-
16994
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...JU??05:55+29ADIArr +19/Dep +31h 35m-16BRC??18:27+1012h 32m-39
S  WT  
556 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
1003
Σ Jodhpur trivandrum...JU??06:05+2KOTAArr +48/Dep +1855m-30BRC??22:18+1116h 13m1
S TW   
1077 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
20479
--
Σ [FRI] Jaipur Triva...JU??06:05+2SWMArr +18/Dep +251h 38m+7BRC??01:02+3318h 57m5
     F 
1077 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
20480
--
Σ [MON] Jaipur triva...JU??06:05+2SWMArr +18/Dep +221h 38m+4BRC??01:02+618h 57m5
 M     
1077 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
22180
--
Σ [duronto] Jaipur P...JU??06:05+2KOTAArr +48/Dep +3345m-15BRC??22:26+1416h 21m2
 M  T  
1077 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
5760
--
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JU??14:00+10NADArr +26/Dep +2855m+2BRC??08:16+3118h 16m30
      S
1077 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JU??14:00+10NADArr +26/Dep +71h 5m-19BRC??08:35+2318h 35m11
      S
1077 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
23086
--
Σ Jaipur-Kota-Rma&nb...JU??14:00+10KOTAArr +51/Dep +1:0030m+9BRC??10:19+1520h 19m68
      S
1077 kmMäñGäl ÐäpâKrâ-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JU??21:15+10ADIArr -8/Dep +33h 0m+11BRC??11:52+1314h 37m-11
  T    
556 kmdheerajkvyas-
9114
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU??21:15+10ADIArr -8/Dep +510m+13BRC??09:38+2112h 23m10
  T    
556 kmRony-
16997
Σ jaisalmer jodhpur ...JU??23:15+36JPArr +20/Dep +14h 25m-19BRC??22:00+1922h 45m-4
 M   F 
1077 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.