Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
WADI/Wadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:54:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:54:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Jodhpur Junction/JU  -  Bandra Terminus/BDTS  -  Wadi Junction/WADI

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WADI⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: WADI   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Surat   Solapur   Agra Fort   Dadar Western   Pune   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

Jodhpur Junction/JU to Bandra Terminus/BDTS
15 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...JU03:00
II3A2A
BSR20:28
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...JU03:30
II
BDTS*22:25
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...JU03:30
II
BSR21:35
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...BGKT*05:40
IISL3A
2A1A
BSR23:35
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...BGKT*05:40
IISL3A
2A1A
BSR00:10
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...BGKT*05:40
IISL3A
2A1A
BSR23:35
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...JU11:05
3A
2A1A
BSR03:05
22497Sri Ganganagar - Tir...JU11:05
3A
BSR03:35
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...JU14:30
II
BDTS*09:40
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...JU18:25
IISL
3A2A
DDR*12:00
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...JU*18:45
II
BDTS*11:35
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...JU19:30
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*12:45
22966Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...BGKT*19:40
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*12:45
22932Jaisalmer - Mumbai B...JU23:55
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*17:35
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...JU23:55
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*16:45

Bandra Terminus/BDTS to Wadi Junction/WADI
27 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
LTT*00:1511043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...WADI12:00
IISL3A2A
LTT*06:5518520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...WADI17:35
IISL3A2A1A
DR08:2011301Udyan ExpressWADI19:40
IISL3A2A1A
DR11:2001031Mumbai CSMT - Velank...WADI00:35
SL
LTT*12:0511017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...WADI22:35
IISL3A2A
DR12:2016339Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...WADI23:15
IISL3A2A
DR12:2016351Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...WADI23:15
IISL3A2A
DR12:2016331Mumbai CSMT - Thiruv...WADI23:15
IISL3A2A
LTT*12:2517222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...WADI22:35
IISL3A2A
DR13:0017031Mumbai CSMT - Hydera...WADI01:30
IISL3A2A
LTT*13:2011073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...WADI00:20
IISL3A2A
DR14:1511041Mumbai CSMT - Chenna...WADI02:20
IISL3A2A
DR15:2511019Konark Express (PT)WADI03:45
IISL3A2A
DR16:0016381Mumbai CSMT - Kanniy...WADI04:15
IISL3A2A
BSR17:0519420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...WADI04:40
IISL3A2A
BSR17:0582654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...GR03:55
SL3A2A
BSR18:3017203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...WADI05:55
IISL3A2A
BSR18:3016613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...WADI05:55
IISL3A2A
BSR18:3017017Rajkot - Secunderaba...WADI05:55
IISL3A2A
BSR18:3019202Porbandar - Secunder...WADI05:55
IISL3A2A
BSR18:3019568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...WADI05:55
IISL3A2A
DR*20:3012163Dadar Central - Chen...WADI07:05
IISL3A2A1A
CSTM*21:5012701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...WADI08:35
IISL3A2A1A
BSR22:1022920Ahmedabad - Chennai ...GR10:25
3A
LTT*22:3511013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...WADI09:55
IISL3A2A1A
BDTS*22:5009027Bandra (T) - Velanka...WADI14:30
IISL3A2A
DR23:5511027Mumbai CSMT - Chenna...WADI12:50
IISL3A2A

24 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and WADI/Wadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Solapur   Agra Fort   Dadar Western   Pune   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...JU??14:30+41BDTSArr +3/Dep +03h 5m-3WADI??01:30+535h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1540 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...JU??14:30+41BDTSArr +3/Dep +24h 35m-1WADI??02:20+335h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1531 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...JU??14:30+41BDTSArr +3/Dep +02h 30m-3WADI??23:15+1332h 45m4
  TWT S
1540 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...JU??14:30+41BDTSArr +3/Dep +02h 25m-3WADI??22:35-132h 5m0
     F 
1523 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...JU??18:45+2BDTSArr +8/Dep +02h 25m-8WADI??02:20+331h 35m13
SMTWTFS
1540 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...JU??18:45+2BDTSArr +8/Dep +04h 10m-8WADI??04:15+3333h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1540 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??18:45+2BDTSArr +8/Dep +23h 35m-6WADI??03:45+633h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1540 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...JU??18:45+2BDTSArr +8/Dep +21h 25m-6WADI??01:30+530h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1531 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...JU??23:55+39BDTSArr +1:19/Dep +02h 55m-1:19WADI??07:05-531h 10m4
      S
1531 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...JU??23:55+1:17BDTSArr +1:23/Dep +35h 50m-1:20WADI??09:55+734h 0m4
  T    
1523 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.