Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:45:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:45:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Jodhpur Junction/JU  -  Howrah Junction/HWH  -  Puri/PURI

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: PURI   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Ahmedabad   Degana   Bandra Terminus  

Jodhpur Junction/JU to Howrah Junction/HWH
1 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...JU*20:30
IISL
3A2A
HWH*04:00

Howrah Junction/HWH to Puri/PURI
51 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
HWH*00:0558001Howrah - Puri Passen...PURI*15:40
Unreserved
HWH01:0512510Guwahati - Bengaluru...KUR08:20
IISL3A2A
HWH01:0512508Guwahati - Thiruvana...KUR08:20
II2SSL3A2A
HWH01:0512516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...KUR08:20
II2SSL3A2A
HWH01:0512514Guwahati- Secunderab...KUR08:20
IISL3A2A
HWH01:0522502New Tinsukia - KSR B...KUR08:20
IISL3A2A
HWH*01:0502502Howrah - Bengaluru C...KUR08:20
IISL3A2A
HWH*01:0506516Howrah - Thiruvanant...KUR08:20
IISL3A2A
HWH*01:0502510Howrah - Bengaluru C...KUR08:20
IISL3A1A
ADL02:2007150Guwahati - Secundera...KUR10:10
IISL3A2A
HWH*06:0012821Dhauli ExpressPURI*14:20
II2SCC
HWH*07:2512703Falaknuma SF Express...KUR14:30
IISL3A2A1A
HWH*10:5522863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...KUR17:20
3A2A1A
HWH*11:4518645East Coast Express (...KUR20:30
IISL3A2A
SHM*12:1022849Shalimar - Secundera...KUR19:25
IISL3A2A
SHM*12:1022825Shalimar - Chennai C...KUR19:25
IISL3A2A
HWH12:4012504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...KUR20:05
3A
HWH*12:4022887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...KUR20:05
3A
HWH12:4002504Malda Town - Bengalu...KUR20:05
3A
SRC*14:1006009Santagrachi - Puduch...KUR20:45
IISL3A2A
HWH*14:2512277Howrah - Puri Shatab...PURI*21:55
CCEC
HWH*14:5012841Coromandel Express (...KUR21:55
IISL3A2A1A
HWH*15:3522831Howrah - Sri Sathya ...KUR22:35
IISL3A2A
SRC*15:5022855Santragachi - Tirupa...KUR22:35
IISL3A2A
SRC*15:5022851Santragachi - Mangal...KUR22:35
IISL3A2A
SHM*16:0512773Shalimar - Secundera...KUR23:20
3A2A1A
HWH*16:1012663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...KUR23:20
IISL3A2A1A
HWH*16:1012665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...KUR23:20
IISL3A2A
HWH*16:1022817Howrah - Mysuru Week...KUR23:20
IISL3A2A
HWH*17:0022877Howrah - Ernakulam A...KUR00:10
Unreserved
SHM*18:1522853Shalimar - Visakhapa...KUR01:40
IISL3A2A
HWH*19:0018409Sri Jagannath Expres...PURI*04:35
IISL3A2A
SRC*19:0022807Santragachi - Chenna...KUR01:50
3A2A1A
SRC*19:0002809Santragachi - Puri S...PURI*03:20
SL3A
SRC*19:1008404Santragachi - Puri S...PURI*04:00
IISL3A2A
SDAH*20:0022201Sealdah - Puri Duron...PURI*03:55
SL3A2A1A
HWH*20:3512863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...KUR03:55
IISL3A2A
HWH*20:5512887Howrah - Puri Weekly...PURI*05:40
IISL3A2A
HWH*20:5512895Howrah - Puri Weekly...PURI*05:40
IISL3A2A
HWH*20:5512881Howrah-Puri Garib Ra...PURI*05:40
3A
SHM*20:5522835Shalimar - Puri Week...PURI*05:40
IISL3A2A
HWH*22:3512837Howrah - Puri SF Exp...PURI*07:00
IISL3A2A1A
SHM*23:0512660Gurudev SF Express (...KUR07:10
IISL3A2A
SHM*23:0522642Shalimar - Thiruvana...KUR07:10
IISL3A2A
HWH23:1515228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...KUR07:10
IISL3A2A
HWH23:1515644Kamakhya - Puri Week...PURI*07:30
IISL3A2A
HWH*23:3012867Howrah - Puducherry ...KUR06:30
IISL3A2A
HWH*23:3018047Amaravati Express (P...KUR06:30
IISL3A2A
HWH23:3012254Anga SF Express (PT)KUR06:30
IISL3A2A
HWH*23:4512839Howrah - Chennai Mai...KUR06:55
IISL3A2A1A
SRC*23:5006057Santragachi- Chennai...KUR07:25
IISL3A

8 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and PURI/Puri

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Ahmedabad   Degana   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...JU??20:30+11HWHArr +1:37/Dep +33h 25m-1:34KUR??14:30+2742h 0m6
SMTWTFS
2272 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...JU??20:30+11HWHArr +1:37/Dep +22h 0m-1:35PURI??14:20+1141h 50m13
SMTWTFS
2316 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.