Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:22:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:22:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
2 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1678.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bangarapet => Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRTPT004:00+35ADI313:55+2533h 55m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1697 km50 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRJTJ008:00+39ADI102:20+4042h 20m20
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2152 km51 km/hr

39 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...JTJ??00:45+21BZAArr +1/Dep +36h 45m+2ADI??18:45+3042h 0m20
SMTWTFS
2037 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...JTJ400:45+21SEGMArr +13/Dep 1h 27m+0ADI513:25+1:3384h 40m43
SMTWTFS
3206 kmFERO~-
11369
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...JTJ??02:45+13KYNArr +21/Dep +363h 3m+15ADI??16:10+5737h 25m25
 M     
1800 kmGopal*^-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...JTJ??02:45+13DRArr +8/Dep +41h 19m-4ADI??12:45-334h 0m-1
 M WT  
1817 kmGopal*^-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...JTJ??02:45+13DRArr +8/Dep +32h 52m-5ADI??19:45+041h 0m33
 M WT  
1841 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22036
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-PALAN...JTJ??02:45+13ASKArr +15/Dep +144h 5m-1ADI??19:30-640h 45m9
 M     
1862 kmIBRAHIM-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...JTJ??02:55+4MASArr +11/Dep +22h 35m-9ADI??18:45+3039h 50m26
SMTWTFS
2107 kmDinesh Gada-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...JTJ??03:05+15MASArr +12/Dep +22h 50m-10ADI??18:45+3039h 40m35
SMTWTFS
2107 kmBMTIR*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...MAP??03:35+27MASArr +18/Dep +21h 35m-16ADI??18:45+3039h 10m24
SMTWTFS
2162 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...JTJ??06:10+31SRRArr +8/Dep +282h 0m+20ADI??00:50+1442h 40m-58
S      
2026 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...JTJ??09:20+13CBEArr +15/Dep +01h 35m-15ADI??00:50+4939h 30m15
      S
2026 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...JTJ??09:57+13CBEArr +3/Dep +01h 5m-3ADI??00:50+4938h 53m19
      S
2026 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...JTJ??11:30+8BPQArr +16/Dep +1650m+0ADI??00:50+637h 20m10
  TW   
2107 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...JTJ??11:30+8BPQArr +16/Dep +243h 20m+8ADI??03:25+2039h 55m26
S      
2107 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...JTJ??11:30+8BPQArr +16/Dep +183h 20m+2ADI??03:25-139h 55m16
    T  
2107 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...JTJ??12:55+1TCRArr +25/Dep +481h 38m+23ADI??07:15+1942h 20m25
   W   
2090 kmRailfan Z*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...JTJ??13:40+8JPArr +10/Dep +22h 25m-8ADI??22:00+256h 20m21
     F 
3025 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...JTJ??14:45+49SRRArr +1:07/Dep +1:0845m+1ADI??07:15+1440h 30m43
 M     
2026 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...JTJ014:45-SRRArr +1:07/Dep 45m+0ADI107:15-64h 30m44
 M     
2333 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...JTJ??14:45+49SRRArr +1:07/Dep 45m+0ADI??07:15+740h 30m30
    T  
2026 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...JTJ??14:45+49SRRArr +1:07/Dep +4945m-18ADI??07:15+1240h 30m27
      S
2026 kmNazeer*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...JTJ??17:15+16SBCArr +18/Dep +01h 45m-18ADI??06:55+1137h 40m23
  T T  
1799 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...JTJ??17:15+16SBCArr +18/Dep +41h 45m-14ADI??06:55+837h 40m17
      S
1799 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TPT??17:40+34DRArr +23/Dep +81h 58m-15ADI??06:35+136h 55m-6
      S
1743 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??17:55+14BZAArr -6/Dep +1:014h 10m+1:07ADI??13:55+5844h 0m18
   W   
2121 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...TPT??18:30+20DRArr +14/Dep +81h 58m-6ADI??06:35+136h 5m-2
 MTW F 
1744 kmCheetah*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...TPT??18:30+20PUNEArr +34/Dep +43h 20m-30ADI??07:45+237h 15m2
     F 
1696 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...TPT??18:30+20DRArr +14/Dep +03h 8m-14ADI??05:55-635h 25m-11
 MTW F 
1750 kmCheetah*^~-
17216
--
Σ NCJ ADI Σ...TPT??18:30+20PUNEArr +34/Dep +55h 5m-29ADI??06:15+1035h 45m-11
   W F 
1696 kmkushanmaths-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPN??18:30+28SBCArr +13/Dep +01h 10m-13ADI??06:55+1136h 25m29
  T    
1758 kmBMTIR*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...JTJ019:50+33NGPArr +52/Dep 2h 25m+0ADI513:25+1:3389h 35m41
S TW   
3512 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...JTJ??20:55+18KCGArr +3/Dep +01h 0m-3ADI??13:55+441h 0m7
  T    
2049 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...JTJ??21:20+32SCArr +30/Dep +02h 45m-30ADI??13:55+1840h 35m1
SM   F 
2073 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...JTJ??23:20+11CSTMArr +8/Dep +08h 5m-8ADI??19:20+844h 0m-27
SM W F 
1824 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...JTJ??23:20+11CSTMArr +8/Dep +01h 45m-8ADI??12:45-337h 25m-25
SMTWT S
1835 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...JTJ??23:20+11DDArr +15/Dep +221h 15m+7ADI??13:55+1838h 35m-10
SM   F 
1777 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...JTJ??23:20+11DDArr +15/Dep +1:141h 15m+59ADI??13:55+5838h 35m-6
   W   
1777 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...JTJ??23:20+11DRArr +1/Dep +34h 23m+2ADI??19:45+044h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1820 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ023:20-DRArr +1/Dep 1h 48m+0ADI214:40-39h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
1829 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.