Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
BALU/Balugaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:13:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:13:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to BALU/Balugaon
9 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BALU⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: BALU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and BALU/Balugaon

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRJTJ001:55+38BALU000:45+5322h 50m11
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
 1350 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRJTJ001:55+15BALU000:45+3822h 50m10
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
 1350 km59 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRJTJ??02:10+7BALU100:45+2622h 35m11
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
 1350 km60 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRJTJ004:25+1BALU004:05+4223h 40m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1350 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRJTJ005:50+29BALU004:05+1822h 15m11
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
 1350 km61 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRJTJ005:50+19BALU004:05+4622h 15m10
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
 1350 km61 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRJTJ006:05+12BALU004:05+4822h 0m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1280 km58 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRJTJ011:15+6BALU009:26+1722h 11m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1280 km58 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERJTJ523:00+6BALU121:05+4822h 5m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1280 km58 km/hr

17 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and BALU/Balugaon

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...JTJ??00:45+18BZAArr +1/Dep +153h 20m+14BALU??00:45+3524h 0m-11
S      
1280 kmPurna-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...JTJ??03:45+19BZAArr +0/Dep +82h 35m+8BALU??05:39+3625h 54m27
S      
1280 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5111
Σ bangalore puri cha...JTJ??06:00+6RUArr -22/Dep +1245m+34BALU??10:50+5428h 50m59
 M     
1317 kmsvmicse-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...JTJ??06:10+2TPTYArr +5/Dep +01h 2m-5BALU??10:50+5428h 40m52
  T    
1307 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...JTJ??06:10+2BZAArr -3/Dep +840m+11BALU??05:39+3623h 29m24
  T    
1280 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...JTJ??08:00+18BZAArr +12/Dep +201h 35m+8BALU??08:48+3024h 48m8
S      
1280 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...JTJ??10:20+14MASArr +5/Dep +12h 35m-4BALU??11:57+3525h 37m11
 M     
1350 kmBMTIR*^~-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...JTJ??10:35+7BNCArr +30/Dep +101h 39m-20BALU??19:03+3532h 28m38
SMTWTFS
1595 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...JTJ??11:30+9MASArr -1/Dep +11h 10m+2BALU??11:57+3524h 27m12
 M     
1350 kmBMTIR*^~-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...JTJ??13:40+12MASArr +6/Dep +24h 0m-4BALU??15:37+1:0125h 57m13
     F 
1350 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...JTJ??14:05+8RJYArr +1:00/Dep +253h 56m-35BALU??18:43+3028h 38m18
SMTWTFS
1308 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...JTJ??16:45+5MASArr -4/Dep +23h 15m+6BALU??18:43+3025h 58m20
SMTWTFS
1350 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...JTJ??16:45+5MASArr -4/Dep +240m+6BALU??15:37+1:0122h 52m12
     F 
1350 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...JTJ??17:15+8MASArr -2/Dep +22h 40m+4BALU??18:43+3025h 28m20
SMTWTFS
1350 kmBMTIR*^~-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...JTJ??18:55+21MASArr +16/Dep +21h 20m-14BALU??18:43+3023h 48m20
SMTWTFS
1350 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...JTJ??19:10+20MASArr +10/Dep +21h 30m-8BALU??18:43+3023h 33m21
SM WTFS
1350 kmSRG*^~-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...JTJ??22:00+5KCGArr +17/Dep +01h 55m-17BALU??08:48+3034h 48m9
S      
1828 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.