Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
RRB/Birur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:32:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:32:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to RRB/Birur Junction
3 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RRB⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: RRB   

Shortest Route: 354.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bangarapet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and RRB/Birur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRJTJ302:45+11RRB110:03+157h 18m8
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL358 km49 km/hr
22698Chennai Central - Hu...SFSWRJTJ018:12+10RRB001:33+147h 21m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL358 km49 km/hr
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRJTJ318:12+6RRB001:33+97h 21m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL358 km49 km/hr

41 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and RRB/Birur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...JTJ500:42+14SBCArr +12/Dep +02h 45m-12RRB210:03+1433h 21m9
 M  TF 
489 kmBMTIR*^~-
14646
--
Σ Chennai - Hubli Da...JTJ??00:42+14SBCArr +12/Dep +12h 15m-11RRB??09:13+158h 31m-5
SMTWTFS
356 kmSudarshan*^~-
6230
Σ ers-sa-sbc-ask-ubl...TPT??01:15+13SBCArr +6/Dep +11h 45m-5RRB??09:13+157h 58m-6
  T T  
357 kmSuccess comes with l...-
14647
Σ Ernakulam - Hubli ...TPT??01:15+9SBCArr -3/Dep +11h 45m+4RRB??09:13+157h 58m-6
 M     
357 kmSudarshan*^~-
20128
--
Σ Tirupati Shimoga&n...JTJ??01:50+46BNCArr +38/Dep +02h 35m-38RRB??13:08+2311h 18m-8
SM    S
347 kmBMTIR*^~-
23341
Σ Tirupati Arasikere...JTJ??01:50+46SBCArr +26/Dep +72h 20m-19RRB??13:13+4011h 23m2
SMTWTFS
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
75
Σ Chennai Central-Ba...JTJ??02:25+6SBCArr +2/Dep +150m-1RRB??09:13+156h 48m0
SMTWTFS
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...JTJ102:25+6SBCArr +2/Dep +01h 20m-2RRB210:03+1431h 38m14
 M  TF 
351 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
20125
--
Σ Chennai shimoga&nb...JTJ??02:25+6SBCArr +2/Dep +03h 50m-2RRB??13:08+2310h 43m1
SM    S
351 kmBMTIR*^~-
6000
--
Σ Chennai Hubli Week...JTJ??02:45+6SBCArr +26/Dep +135m-25RRB??09:13+156h 28m0
     F 
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
6001
--
Σ Chennai Hubli Week...JTJ??02:45+57SBCArr +1:21/Dep +135m-1:20RRB??09:13+156h 28m-2
      S
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
21682
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-H...JTJ??02:45+13YPRArr +10/Dep +630m-4RRB??12:08-179h 23m14
S      
363 kmIBRAHIM-
21683
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...JTJ??02:45+13YPRArr +10/Dep +82h 0m-2RRB??12:58+2810h 13m29
S      
358 kmIBRAHIM-
21686
Σ YESVANTPUR-ARSIKER...JTJ??02:45+13YPRArr +10/Dep +03h 0m-10RRB??13:08+2310h 23m1
S      
358 kmIBRAHIM-
20127
--
Σ Coimbatore shimoga...TPT??03:05+31BNCArr +38/Dep +02h 20m-38RRB??13:08+2310h 3m-33
SM    S
348 kmBMTIR*^~-
23321
--
Σ Trivandrum Hubli&n...TPT??03:05+31SBCArr +12/Dep +71h 55m-5RRB??13:13+4010h 8m-23
SMTWTFS
357 kmBMTIR*^~-
23522
--
Σ ARSIKERE-VARNASI&#...TPT??03:05+31SBCArr +12/Dep +142h 45m+2DRU??13:49+1510h 44m-31
  T T  
351 kmIBRAHIM-
3228
Σ Howrah-Goa(via Yes...JTJ??03:40+15YPRArr +17/Dep +07h 15m-17RRB??17:48+3014h 8m-26
S T    
359 kmShomnath-
21687
--
Σ YESVANTPUR-ARSIKER...JTJ??03:40+15YPRArr +17/Dep +01h 45m-17RRB??13:08+239h 28m-25
SM    S
359 kmIBRAHIM-
23342
Σ Tirupati Arasikere...JTJ??03:40+15YPRArr +17/Dep +132h 10m-4RRB??13:13+409h 33m-15
SMTWTFS
359 kmBMTIR*^~-
23322
--
Σ Kochuveli hubli&nb...TPT??05:00+24SBCArr +9/Dep +740m-2RRB??13:13+408h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
357 kmBMTIR*^~-
23521
--
Σ ARSIKERE-VARNASI&#...TPT??05:00+24SBCArr +9/Dep +141h 30m+5DRU??13:49+158h 49m-9
  T T  
351 kmIBRAHIM-
15853
Σ Tirupati Vasco&nbs...JTJ309:20+21BNCArr +40/Dep +02h 42m-40RRB017:48+308h 28m-24
S T    
351 kmBMTIR*^~-
14532
--
Σ chennai hubli goa ...JTJ??10:35+7SBCArr +5/Dep +01h 20m-5RRB??17:48+307h 13m-2
S T    
351 kmIR Food quality is p...-
20104
--
Σ Chennai Davengere&...JTJ210:35+7BNCArr +30/Dep +13h 42m-29RRB020:28-9h 53m-1
  TWT  
351 kmBMTIR*^~-
21666
Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA E...JTJ??10:35+7SBCArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5RRB??19:03+288h 28m0
SMTWTFS
356 kmIBRAHIM-
87
Σ Brindavan - Jog Fa...JTJ??11:07+10SBCArr +0/Dep +01h 30m+0RRB??19:03+287h 56m-1
SMTWTFS
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
6012
Σ Bay of Bengal to a...JTJ??11:07+10SBCArr +0/Dep +030m+0RRB??17:48+306h 41m-3
S T    
351 kmBMTIR*^~-
20103
--
Σ Chennai Davengere&...JTJ311:07+10BNCArr +25/Dep +12h 57m-24RRB020:28-9h 21m-2
  TWT  
351 kmBMTIR*^~-
13268
Σ Chennai Goa &...JTJ??14:45+28EDArr +44/Dep +512h 55m-39RRB??17:48+3527h 3m9
  T    
711 kmbring back ellora ex...-
159
Σ Chennai Central-Ba...JTJ??17:15+10SBCArr +11/Dep +01h 10m-11RRB??00:58+137h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...JTJ??17:15+10SBCArr +11/Dep +11h 45m-10RRB??01:33+58h 18m-3
  T T  
356 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...JTJ??17:15+10SBCArr +11/Dep +61h 45m-5RRB??01:33+148h 18m-6
      S
356 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21679
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-H...JTJ??17:15+10SBCArr +11/Dep +32h 10m-8RRB??02:53+149h 38m1
SMTWTFS
356 kmIBRAHIM-
21680
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...JTJ??17:15+10SBCArr +11/Dep 2h 10m+0RRB??02:53-9h 38m1
SMTWTFS
356 kmIBRAHIM-
21681
Σ ARSIKERE-TALAGUPPA...JTJ??17:15+10SBCArr +11/Dep +102h 55m-1RRB??03:23+1810h 8m-5
SMTWTFS
356 kmIBRAHIM-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPN??18:30+27SBCArr +12/Dep +11h 10m-11RRB??01:33+57h 3m3
  T    
315 kmBMTIR*^~-
17772
--
Σ Tirupati shimoga&n...KPN??18:30+27SBCArr +12/Dep +102h 20m-2RRB??03:23+188h 53m1
S T  F 
315 kmBMTIR*^~-
86
Σ Chennai - Lalbagh ...JTJ??18:55+10SBCArr +11/Dep +101h 25m-1RRB??03:23+188h 28m-2
SMTWTFS
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
10555
Σ Gersoppa Falls Lin...JTJ??21:40+1:18MYSArr +51/Dep +02h 15m-51RRB??09:33+2311h 53m-12
      S
495 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...JTJ??23:20+9GTLArr +12/Dep +582h 10m+46DRU??19:28+1:0220h 8m-6
S    F 
819 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.