Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:31:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:31:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
9 Trains / 44 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Londa   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJTJ400:45+18JHS506:55+4530h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1917 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRJTJ003:45+19JHS610:28+1:3530h 43m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1917 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRJTJ405:50+49JHS4,514:00+4832h 10m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1987 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRJTJ005:50-JHS614:00-32h 10m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1986 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRJTJ006:10+53JHS314:00+3631h 50m18
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1917 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRJTJ106:10-JHS014:00-31h 50m18
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1917 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRJTJ406:10+2JHS214:00+3931h 50m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1917 km60 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERJTJ019:50+34JHS004:18+5632h 28m25
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1987 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJTJ219:50+20JHS504:18+1:0132h 28m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1987 km61 km/hr

44 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Londa   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...JTJ??00:10+14MASArr +7/Dep +02h 35m-7JHS??05:45+4129h 35m-4
 M   F 
1987 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...JTJ??00:10+14MASArr +7/Dep +015h 10m-7JHS??23:28+4847h 18m21
SMTWTFS
1987 kmCompleted 1 year in ...-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...JTJ??01:00+17MASArr +4/Dep +01h 55m-4JHS??05:45+4128h 45m1
 M   F 
1987 kmSaurabh*^~-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...JTJ??01:00+17MASArr +4/Dep +030m-4JHS??14:45+3037h 45m40
S  WT  
2010 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...JTJ??01:00+17MASArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4JHS??05:26+3028h 26m3
      S
1987 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...JTJ??01:00+17MASArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4JHS??05:26+3028h 26m2
S    F 
1987 kmDinesh Gada-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TPT??01:15+13SBCArr +6/Dep +63h 20m+0JHS??00:05+3146h 50m5
    T  
2092 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...JTJ??01:32+23MASArr +15/Dep +055m-15JHS??05:26+3027h 54m2
      S
1987 kmRailfan Z*^~-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...JTJ??01:55+38MASArr +18/Dep +035m-18JHS??05:45+4127h 50m-10
 M     
1987 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...JTJ??01:55+38BZAArr +31/Dep +71h 30m-24JHS??10:28+1:2932h 33m0
 M     
1986 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...JTJ??02:05+16MASArr +14/Dep +01h 0m-14JHS??05:45+4127h 40m-22
 M   F 
1987 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...JTJ??02:25+30MASArr +36/Dep +050m-36JHS??05:45+4127h 20m-16
 M   F 
1987 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...JTJ??02:25+30MASArr +36/Dep +020m-36JHS??05:26+3027h 1m-15
S    F 
1987 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...JTJ??02:45+11YPRArr +6/Dep +61h 35m+0JHS??00:05+3145h 20m6
    T  
2098 kmGopal*^-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...JTJ??02:45+11LDArr +9/Dep +351h 37m+26JHS??23:50+3145h 5m15
 M WT  
2363 kmSudarshan*^~-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...JTJ??02:45+11KYNArr +19/Dep +1:023h 43m+43JHS??00:28+1:1245h 43m-2
   W   
2393 kmDP~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...JTJ??02:55+4KPDArr +6/Dep +31h 22m-3JHS??10:28+5031h 33m12
   W   
1917 kmBMTIR*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...JTJ??08:00+32NEDArr +55/Dep +44h 20m-51JHS??04:55+5444h 55m4
      S
2326 kmSudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...JTJ??08:00+32NEDArr +55/Dep +135h 50m-42JHS??04:40+3544h 40m-1
      S
2165 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...JTJ??08:45+5MASArr +6/Dep +845m+2JHS??19:20+1734h 35m5
   W   
1991 kmWiz-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...JTJ??11:15+9VSKPArr +4/Dep +72h 15m+3JHS??10:18+3947h 3m30
   W F 
2439 kmxxx-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+1ASNArr +2:02/Dep +182h 45m-1:44JHS??15:10+2:3751h 55m24
      S
2952 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...JTJ??11:15+1VZMArr +25/Dep +143h 0m-11JHS??10:18+3947h 3m32
      S
2494 kmGops-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...JTJ??11:30+9ETArr -1/Dep +134h 55m+14JHS??01:58+2538h 28m7
SMTWTFS
1987 kmBMTIR*^~-
23423
Σ ΣSanghamitra-...JTJ??11:30+9ETArr -1/Dep +1220m+13JHS??21:20+3433h 50m31
SMTWTFS
1987 kmlvraghavan1987-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...JTJ??12:30+18BPQArr +18/Dep +112h 55m-7JHS??23:28+4834h 58m24
      S
1986 kmBMTIR*^~-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...JTJ??13:40+12BZAArr +9/Dep +31h 55m-6JHS??23:28+4833h 48m25
     F 
1986 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...JTJ??13:40+12BPQArr -3/Dep +113h 20m+14JHS??00:16+4034h 36m2
     F 
1986 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...JTJ??13:40+12BPLArr +19/Dep +83h 25m-11JHS??01:35+2135h 55m0
     F 
1987 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??13:40+12BPLArr +19/Dep +2250m+3JHS??23:12+3333h 32m1
     F 
1987 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...JTJ??14:05+8GDRArr +29/Dep +41h 27m-25JHS??23:28+4833h 23m22
SMTWTFS
1918 kmBMTIR*^~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...JTJ??16:45+5MASArr -4/Dep +11h 30m+5JHS??00:16+4031h 31m1
SMTWTFS
1987 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...JTJ??17:15+8MASArr -2/Dep +155m+3JHS??00:16+4031h 1m1
SMTWTFS
1987 kmBMTIR*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TPT??17:40+32DDArr +17/Dep +273h 45m+10JHS??13:37+3843h 57m9
      S
2108 kmCheetah*^~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TPT??17:40+32KJMArr +12/Dep +02h 15m-12JHS??01:01+2431h 21m-11
      S
2078 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...JTJ??17:55+10NGPArr -1/Dep +222h 30m+23JHS??02:50+3432h 55m3
   W   
1928 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...TPT??18:30+16DDArr +13/Dep +273h 45m+14JHS??13:37+3843h 7m13
 MTW F 
2108 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...TPT??18:30+16KYNArr +31/Dep +191h 13m-12JHS??14:20+3243h 50m11
 MTW F 
2289 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...TPT??18:30+16DDArr +13/Dep +192h 40m+6JHS??10:28+4739h 58m1
 M     
2108 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...TPT??18:30+16DDArr +13/Dep +182h 40m+5JHS??10:28+3939h 58m11
     F 
2108 kmCheetah*^~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...JTJ??19:50+30NGPArr +39/Dep +203h 55m-19JHS??05:26+3033h 36m-16
      S
1987 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...JTJ??19:50+30ETArr +24/Dep +311h 20m+7JHS??05:15+5933h 25m-13
      S
1987 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...JTJ??21:20+28SCArr +24/Dep +055m-24JHS??05:45+3632h 25m-18
   W  S
2108 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...JTJ??23:20+9GTLArr +12/Dep +34h 20m-9JHS??00:05+3148h 45m-18
   W   
2178 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.