Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
KRR/Karur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:36:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:36:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to KRR/Karur Junction
10 Trains / 26 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRR⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: KRR   

Shortest Route: 205.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and KRR/Karur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22651Chennai Central - Pa...SFSRJTJ000:55+14KRR004:23+293h 28m4
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
PQWL206 km59 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJTJ005:05-KRR009:47-4h 42m2
    T  
IISL
2A
RLWL245 km52 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRJTJ006:00+51KRR009:47+1:063h 47m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL245 km65 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRJTJ306:00-KRR009:47-3h 47m2
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL245 km65 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRJTJ007:50+1KRR011:12+123h 22m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL206 km61 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRJTJ009:40+16KRR013:42+224h 2m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL245 km61 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJTJ010:10-KRR014:48-4h 38m2
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL245 km53 km/hr
16339Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...ExpSRTPT214:00+25KRR118:17+294h 17m2
 M  TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km55 km/hr
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSRJTJ021:30+17KRR301:32+364h 2m4
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL245 km61 km/hr
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCRJTJ321:30+8KRR301:32+1:054h 2m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL245 km61 km/hr

26 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and KRR/Karur Junction

Xfer Stations: Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...JTJ??00:35+24SAArr +32/Dep +3350m+1KRR??05:27+484h 52m11
 M  TF 
245 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16656
--
Σ Bangalore Trichy&n...KPN??02:05-EDArr +20/Dep +141h 30m-6KRR??09:23+247h 18m-1
 M     
280 kmBMTIR*^~-
14040
--
Σ Chennai Karur ...JTJ??02:35+17EDArr +19/Dep +22h 0m-17KRR??09:00+266h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
245 kmBMTIR*^~-
14897
Σ Chennai-Karur ...JTJ??02:35+17SAArr +36/Dep +01h 33m-36KRR??08:10-255h 35m-3
 MTWTFS
206 kmBMTIR*^~-
10764
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Erode-Ti...JTJ??03:10+2:06EDArr +2:06/Dep +142h 40m-1:52KRR??09:23+246h 13m-37
S     S
245 kmGopal*^-
15069
--
Σ INDB-MV Σ...JTJ??03:10+43EDArr +50/Dep +142h 40m-36KRR??09:23+246h 13m-28
   W   
245 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6069
Σ Jolarpettai/Tirupa...JTJ??05:30+0EDArr -8/Dep +12h 30m+9KRR??14:23+148h 53m4
SMTWTFS
245 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
4178
Σ Katpadi/Vellore - ...JTJ??09:20+13EDArr +28/Dep +11h 13m-27KRR??14:23+145h 3m-1
SMTWTFS
245 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
17302
Σ Chennai Karur ...JTJ??09:57+13EDArr +19/Dep +143m-18KRR??14:23+144h 26m3
SM WTFS
245 kmBMTIR*^~-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...JTJ??13:20+12EDArr +23/Dep +192h 0m-4KRR??19:57+16h 37m3
    T  
245 kmBMTIR*^~-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...JTJ013:20+12CBEArr +7/Dep +01h 30m-7KRR322:03+318h 43m-31
    T  
447 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16421
Σ CST Mumbai ED Rame...TPT??14:00+12EDArr /Dep +94h 40m+0KRR??22:27+348h 27m-22
  T    
238 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14899
--
Σ Chennai-Karur ...JTJ??14:45+49SAArr +56/Dep +053m-56KRR??19:30-124h 45m1
 MTWTFS
206 kmBMTIR*^~-
71
Σ Chennai - Katpadi ...JTJ217:30+21EDArr +33/Dep +2245m-11KRR322:03+3128h 33m-1
SMTWTFS
346 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8838
--
Σ Katpadi Tuticorin&...JTJ217:30+21EDArr +33/Dep 45m+0KRR322:03-28h 33m-1
SMTWTFS
346 kmBMTIR*^~-
16452
--
Σ Katpadi Rameshwara...JTJ??17:30+21EDArr +33/Dep +91h 15m-24KRR??22:27+344h 57m-1
  T    
245 kmBMTIR*^~-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...JTJ017:55+24EDArr /Dep 25m+0KRR322:03-28h 8m-40
  T    
855 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...JTJ017:55+24EDArr /Dep +2225m+0KRR322:03+3128h 8m-40
  T    
855 kmRAJMOHAN-
18738
Σ Katpadi Salem Nage...JTJ??18:40+9SAArr +17/Dep +292h 8m+12KRR??23:52+255h 12m2
SMTWTFS
206 kmBMTIR*^~-
7941
--
Σ Mumbai tiruchi&nbs...JTJ??19:30+7SAArr +12/Dep +202h 43m+8KRR??02:07+326h 37m-19
SMTWTFS
245 kmBMTIR*^~-
15022
--
Σ CSTM-MQ Σ...JTJ??19:30+7EDArr +17/Dep +244h 0m+7KRR??03:03+247h 33m-28
SMTWTFS
245 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18739
Σ Tirupati Nagercoil...JTJ??19:30+7SAArr +12/Dep +291h 18m+17KRR??23:52+254h 22m-24
SMTWTFS
205 kmBMTIR*^~-
18358
Σ Bangarpet-Kuppam-N...TPT??19:55+7SAArr +20/Dep +291h 8m+9KRR??23:52+253h 57m1
SMTWTFS
198 kmBMTIR*^~-
14531
Σ Katpadi Tuticorin&...MAP??20:40+27SAArr +34/Dep +351h 0m+1KRR??00:57+1:034h 17m31
      S
191 kmBMTIR*^~-
18355
Σ Katpadi Salem Nage...MAP??20:40+27SAArr +34/Dep +2945m-5KRR??23:52+253h 12m4
SMTWTFS
151 kmBMTIR*^~-
9
Σ Chennai - Erode - ...JTJ??23:45+18EDArr +45/Dep +411h 18m-4KRR??04:52+325h 7m13
SMTWTFS
245 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.