Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:01:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:01:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
3 Trains / 29 ΣChains

 
 
3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 2210.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Samastipur   Jabalpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRJTJ013:15+19LKO*208:50+4343h 35m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2388 km55 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERJTJ019:50+27LJN109:45+1:4437h 55m30
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2279 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJTJ219:50+18LJN109:45+1:3537h 55m30
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2279 km60 km/hr

29 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Samastipur   Jabalpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...JTJ??00:45+16JHSArr +41/Dep +442h 30m+3LKO??14:55+1:1938h 10m-8
S T    
2210 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...JTJ??00:45+16JHSArr +41/Dep +492h 30m+8LJN??15:10+1:3538h 25m-7
 M W  S
2210 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...JTJ??00:45+16JHSArr +41/Dep +484h 55m+7LKO??17:15+2:1540h 30m-6
S      
2210 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TPT??01:15+13SBCArr +10/Dep +63h 20m-4LJN??07:40+2754h 25m9
    T  
2385 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...JTJ??01:55+34HWHArr +36/Dep +532h 5m+17LKO??07:15+1:4353h 20m-1
 M     
2920 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...JTJ??01:55+11ASNArr +45/Dep +202h 20m-25LKO??10:30+1956h 35m41
  TW   
2782 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...JTJ??01:55+11ASNArr +45/Dep +331h 52m-12LKO??05:40+5051h 45m3
   W   
2760 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...JTJ??02:45+7YPRArr +3/Dep +61h 35m+3LJN??07:40+2752h 55m10
    T  
2391 kmGopal*^-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...JTJ??03:45+10JHSArr +54/Dep +481h 22m-6LKO??17:15+2:1537h 30m5
S      
2210 kmVinay Kumar~-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...JTJ??03:45+10JHSArr +54/Dep +273h 27m-27LKO??20:15+1:3740h 30m7
S      
2210 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...JTJ??04:25+7BBSArr +37/Dep +236h 25m-14LKO??13:15+1:5656h 50m27
    T  
2780 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...JTJ??06:00+5HWHArr +35/Dep +214h 20m-14LKO??15:10+1:2857h 10m28
 M     
2880 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...JTJ??06:00+5KGPArr +39/Dep +535h 0m+14LKO??13:15+1:5655h 15m27
 M     
2721 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...JTJ??06:10+1JHSArr +33/Dep +473h 40m+14LKO??00:50+4242h 40m32
  T    
2210 kmGopal*^-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...JTJ??08:00+17ALDArr +5/Dep +05h 0m-5LKO??10:15+1050h 15m1
S      
2347 kmvarungole-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...JTJ??08:00+17JBPArr +47/Dep +03h 35m-47LJN??09:30+5549h 30m17
S      
2362 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...JTJ??11:15+12TATAArr +4:43/Dep +1:2050m-3:23LKO??13:15+1:5650h 0m29
 M     
2631 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+4BBSArr +42/Dep +232h 35m-19LKO??13:15+1:5650h 0m29
      S
2765 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...JTJ??11:30+8MGSArr +7/Dep +222h 27m+15LKO??15:40+5352h 10m71
SMTWTFS
2652 kmsvmicse-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...JTJ??11:30+8ETArr -5/Dep +124h 55m+17LJN??08:40+3445h 10m11
SMTWTFS
2279 kmBMTIR*^~-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...JTJ??11:30+8MGSArr +7/Dep +384h 27m+31LKO??18:10+1:2054h 40m48
SMTWTFS
2693 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...JTJ??11:30+8MGSArr +7/Dep +1:405h 37m+1:33LKO??17:20+2:1653h 50m4
S   T  
2670 kmRAJMOHAN-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...JTJ??11:30+8JBPArr +24/Dep +02h 30m-24LJN??09:30+5546h 0m20
SMTWTFS
2432 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...JTJ??12:30+18SPJArr +3:16/Dep +2:005h 35m-1:16BUW??07:35+3:2267h 5m19
      S
3299 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??13:40+13BPLArr +16/Dep +1750m+1LKO??05:25+1:3939h 45m4
     F 
2279 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...JTJ??19:50+26ETArr +25/Dep +221h 20m-3LJN??11:25+1:1439h 35m-9
      S
2279 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...JTJ??23:00+5HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 5m-54LKO??01:20+1750h 20m5
   W   
2791 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...JTJ??23:00+5HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 5m-54LKO??01:20+3250h 20m4
      S
2791 kmxxx-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...JTJ??23:20+10GTLArr +15/Dep +44h 20m-11LJN??07:40+2756h 20m-14
   W   
2471 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.