Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
TLY/Thalassery ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:19:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:19:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to TLY/Thalassery
6 Trains / 20 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TLY⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: TLY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and TLY/Thalassery

Try these Via Stations: Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRKPN102:05-TLY114:18+4012h 13m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 570 km47 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJTJ010:10+6TLY119:43+429h 33m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL535 km56 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRJTJ014:45+49TLY100:38+1:359h 53m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL535 km54 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRMAP220:40+27TLY105:29+368h 49m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL468 km53 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRJTJ021:40+8TLY207:23+499h 43m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL535 km55 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRJTJ123:25+23TLY108:58+1:089h 33m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL522 km55 km/hr

20 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and TLY/Thalassery

Xfer Stations: Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...JTJ??00:35+24PGTArr +35/Dep +111h 20m-24TLY??10:53+3310h 18m-14
SMTWTFS
536 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7044
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...JTJ??01:20+8CBEArr +2/Dep +225m+0TLY??10:53+339h 33m5
SMTWTFS
535 kmkcanoopnair-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...JTJ??01:50+41PGTArr /Dep +1123h 55m+0TLY??10:53+3333h 3m-16
   W   
535 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...JTJ??03:10+2:06SRRArr +2:20/Dep 4h 0m+0TLY??17:03+4713h 53m0
S T   S
535 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...JTJ??03:10+43SRRArr +48/Dep 4h 0m+0TLY??17:03+4713h 53m9
   W   
535 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...JTJ??06:10+31SRRArr +8/Dep +281h 45m+20TLY??19:58+4313h 48m-61
SMTWTFS
536 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...JTJ??06:10+31CBEArr +34/Dep +33h 10m-31TLY??20:43+3314h 33m-45
SMTWTFS
535 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...JTJ??06:10+31SRRArr +8/Dep +282h 0m+20CAN??19:55+3813h 45m-71
S      
556 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...JTJ??09:20+13CBEArr +15/Dep +01h 35m-15CAN??19:55+5810h 35m-2
      S
556 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...JTJ??09:20+13CBEArr +15/Dep +401h 20m+25CAN??19:55+4810h 35m6
   W   
556 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...JTJ??09:57+13CBEArr +3/Dep +01h 5m-3CAN??19:55+589h 58m2
      S
556 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...JTJ??09:57+13CBEArr +3/Dep +4050m+37CAN??19:55+489h 58m10
   W   
556 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...JTJ??12:55+1TCRArr +25/Dep +481h 38m+23TLY??01:13+5912h 18m-5
   W   
600 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17629
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ma...JTJ??18:40+9EDArr +26/Dep +392h 10m+13TLY??06:04+5911h 24m12
    T  
535 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
4473
--
Σ Bangalore Erode Ma...TPT??19:55+7EDArr +15/Dep +2:0755m+1:52TLY??06:04+2:4410h 9m28
     F 
528 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20645
--
Σ Bangalore-Salem-Ca...TPT??19:55+7SAArr +20/Dep +2158m+1TLY??06:04+5910h 9m11
    T  
528 kmMCPNBR~-
22048
--
Σ Bangalore-Cannanor...TPT??19:55+7EDArr +15/Dep +581h 25m+43TLY??07:24+3911h 29m9
      S
528 kmMCPNBR~-
2621
Σ Bangalore Palakkad...TPT??23:00+19PGTArr +27/Dep +113h 20m-16TLY??10:53+3311h 53m0
SMTWTFS
528 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2627
Σ Chennai Palakkad M...JTJ??23:45+18PGTArr +39/Dep +112h 30m-28TLY??10:53+3311h 8m4
SMTWTFS
536 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...JTJ??23:45+18TCRArr +41/Dep 2h 43m+0TLY??13:34+5713h 49m26
SMTWTFS
600 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.