Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:40:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:40:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 42 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1578.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bangarapet => Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRTPT004:00+35BRC211:48+3031h 48m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1597 km50 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRJTJ008:00+39BRC300:18+3040h 18m19
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2052 km51 km/hr

42 ΣChains between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...JTJ??00:45+21BZAArr +1/Dep +36h 45m+2BRC??16:36+4639h 51m16
SMTWTFS
1937 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...JTJ400:45+21SEGMArr +13/Dep 1h 27m+0BRC311:10+1:4982h 25m39
SMTWTFS
3106 kmFERO~-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...JTJ??02:45+13DRArr +8/Dep +12h 15m-7BRC??13:33+934h 48m-4
   WT  
1736 kmHussain*^~-
11369
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...JTJ??02:45+13KYNArr +21/Dep +363h 3m+15BRC??14:03+1:0535h 18m22
 M     
1700 kmGopal*^-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...JTJ??02:45+13DRArr +8/Dep +41h 19m-4BRC??11:02+1132h 17m-4
 M WT  
1717 kmGopal*^-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...JTJ??02:45+13DRArr +8/Dep +32h 52m-5BRC??16:55+938h 10m25
 M WT  
1741 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22036
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-PALAN...JTJ??02:45+13ASKArr +15/Dep +144h 5m-1BRC??17:18+1638h 33m7
 M     
1762 kmIBRAHIM-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...JTJ??02:55+4MASArr +11/Dep +22h 35m-9BRC??16:36+4637h 41m22
SMTWTFS
2007 kmDinesh Gada-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...JTJ??03:05+15MASArr +12/Dep +22h 50m-10BRC??16:36+4637h 31m31
SMTWTFS
2007 kmBMTIR*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...MAP??03:35+27MASArr +18/Dep +21h 35m-16BRC??16:36+4637h 1m20
SMTWTFS
2062 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...JTJ??06:10+31SRRArr +8/Dep +282h 0m+20BRC??22:42+2540h 32m-60
S      
1926 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...JTJ??09:20+13CBEArr +15/Dep +01h 35m-15BRC??21:49+5636h 29m13
      S
1926 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...JTJ??09:57+13CBEArr +3/Dep +01h 5m-3BRC??21:49+5635h 52m17
      S
1926 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...JTJ??11:30+8BPQArr +16/Dep +1650m+0BRC??22:11+3634h 41m9
  TW   
2007 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...JTJ??11:30+8BPQArr +16/Dep +243h 20m+8BRC??01:21+3137h 51m25
S      
2007 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...JTJ??11:30+8BPQArr +16/Dep +183h 20m+2BRC??01:22+1237h 52m14
    T  
2007 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...JTJ??12:55+1TCRArr +25/Dep +481h 38m+23BRC??05:04+3140h 9m22
   W   
1990 kmRailfan Z*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...JTJ??13:40+8JPArr +10/Dep +22h 25m-8BRC??00:23+1558h 43m24
     F 
3125 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...JTJ??14:45+49SRRArr +1:07/Dep +1:0845m+1BRC??05:04+1738h 19m40
 M     
1926 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...JTJ014:45-SRRArr +1:07/Dep 45m+0BRC205:04-62h 19m40
 M     
2233 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...JTJ??14:45+49SRRArr +1:07/Dep 45m+0BRC??05:04+1738h 19m27
    T  
1926 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...JTJ??14:45+49SRRArr +1:07/Dep +4945m-18BRC??05:04+2138h 19m26
      S
1926 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...JTJ??14:45+49SRRArr +1:07/Dep +113h 5m-56BRC??03:37+1136h 52m15
  T TF 
1926 kmjoeiplkk-
23570
--
Σ Chennai to MADGAON...JTJ??14:45+49SRRArr +1:07/Dep +2145m-46BRC??05:04+4738h 19m19
S      
1926 kmlvraghavan1987-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...JTJ??17:15+16SBCArr +18/Dep +01h 45m-18BRC??04:52+1035h 37m20
  T T  
1699 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...JTJ??17:15+16SBCArr +18/Dep +41h 45m-14BRC??04:52+1335h 37m15
      S
1699 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TPT??17:40+34DRArr +23/Dep +81h 58m-15BRC??04:18+1134h 38m-11
      S
1643 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ??17:55+14BZAArr -6/Dep +1:014h 10m+1:07BRC??11:48+1:0541h 53m16
   W   
2021 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...TPT??18:30+20DRArr +14/Dep +81h 58m-6BRC??04:18+1133h 48m-7
 MTW F 
1644 kmCheetah*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...TPT??18:30+20DRArr +14/Dep +02h 58m-14BRC??03:52+1033h 22m-14
 M     
1650 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...TPT??18:30+20PUNEArr +34/Dep +43h 20m-30BRC??05:40+935h 10m-1
     F 
1596 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPN??18:30+28SBCArr +13/Dep +01h 10m-13BRC??04:52+1034h 22m26
  T    
1658 kmBMTIR*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...JTJ019:50+33NGPArr +52/Dep 2h 25m+0BRC311:10+1:4987h 20m37
S TW   
3412 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...JTJ??20:55+18KCGArr +3/Dep +01h 0m-3BRC??11:48+1738h 53m4
  T    
1949 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...JTJ??21:20+32SCArr +30/Dep +02h 45m-30BRC??11:48+2238h 28m-3
SM   F 
1973 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...JTJ??23:20+11CSTMArr +8/Dep +08h 5m-8BRC??17:33+842h 13m-29
SM W F 
1724 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...JTJ??23:20+11CSTMArr +8/Dep +611h 10m-2BRC??22:32+1647h 12m-27
 M W F 
1724 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...JTJ??23:20+11CSTMArr +8/Dep +01h 45m-8BRC??11:02+1135h 42m-28
SMTWT S
1735 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...JTJ??23:20+11DDArr +15/Dep +221h 15m+7BRC??11:48+2236h 28m-14
SM   F 
1677 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...JTJ??23:20+11DDArr +15/Dep +1:141h 15m+59BRC??11:48+1:0536h 28m-8
   W   
1677 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...JTJ??23:20+11DRArr +1/Dep +34h 23m+2BRC??16:55+941h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1720 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JTJ023:20-DRArr +1/Dep 1h 48m+0BRC212:32-37h 12m-14
SMTWTFS
1729 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.