Search Trains
JOC/Joychandi Pahar ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:52:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:52:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JOC/Joychandi Pahar to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
16 Trains / 77 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒JOC   Filters   Dep: JOC   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between JOC/Joychandi Pahar and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Hatia   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRADRA002:20-KUR611:10-8h 50m10
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL510 km58 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRADRA??03:50-BBS*5,610:50-7h 0m1
     F 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL496 km71 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRADRA408:15-BBS*115:50-7h 35m6
 MT   S
3A
2A
RLWL491 km65 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRADRA010:05-KUR417:55-7h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km66 km/hr
05906Howrah - Kanniyakuma...ExpNFRADRA010:05-KUR017:55-7h 50m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
 515 km66 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRADRA410:05-KUR417:55-7h 50m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km66 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRADRA010:05-KUR417:20-7h 15m6
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL515 km71 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRADRA411:25-KUR419:30-8h 5m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL515 km64 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRJOC011:28-KUR423:20-11h 52m6
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL599 km50 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRJOC011:28-KUR623:20-11h 52m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km50 km/hr
18450Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRADRA016:45-KUR501:40-8h 55m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km58 km/hr
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFRADRA416:45-KUR701:40-8h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km58 km/hr
18420Jaynagar - Puri Week...ExpECoRADRA016:45-KUR301:40-8h 55m9
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL515 km58 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRPRR318:26-KUR604:20-9h 54m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL566 km57 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03-KUR406:30-10h 27m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL656 km63 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRADRA021:50-KUR607:10-9h 20m10
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km55 km/hr

77 ΣChains between JOC/Joychandi Pahar and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Hatia   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN??00:06-HWHArr /Dep 4h 10m+0KUR??14:30-14h 24m-11
 M   F 
656 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN??00:06-HWHArr /Dep 4h 10m+0KUR??14:30-14h 24m-11
S TWT S
656 kmVinay Kumar~-
4627
Σ Gorakhpur CTC/BBS/...ASN??00:27-KOAAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0KUR??13:25-12h 58m-1
 MTW  S
673 kmSabyasachi*^~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...ASN??00:27-KOAAArr /Dep 3h 0m+0KUR??14:30-14h 3m-7
 MTW  S
673 kmSabyasachi*^~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ASN??00:52-HWHArr /Dep 3h 25m+0KUR??14:30-13h 38m-19
SMTWTFS
657 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...ASN??00:52-HWHArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KUR??13:25-12h 33m-13
SMTWTFS
657 kmRailway privatisatio...-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...ASN??01:43-BNXRArr /Dep 4h 18m+0BBS??16:45-15h 2m-14
S TW FS
653 kmxxx-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN??02:07-KOAAArr /Dep 5h 40m+0BBS??16:45-14h 38m-10
      S
642 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN??02:07-SHMArr /Dep 5h 15m+0BBS??16:45-14h 38m-1
S  W F 
641 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...ASN??02:30-HWHArr /Dep 4h 50m+0KUR??20:30-18h 0m-51
SMTWTFS
669 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...BJE??02:50-KGPArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KUR??14:30-11h 40m-4
  T    
615 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...ASN??03:55-HWHArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BBS??16:45-12h 50m-27
S  W F 
637 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...ASN??04:24-HWHArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BBS??16:45-12h 21m-26
S TW FS
638 kmDB*^~-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...ASN??05:10-KOAAArr /Dep 5h 40m+0BBS??20:35-15h 25m-15
S      
641 kmRailfan Z*^~-
5649
Σ ASN-HWH-YPR &...ASN??05:30-HWHArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BBS??16:45-11h 15m0
S TW FS
637 kmSuccess comes with l...-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...DHN??06:45-HWHArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BBS??16:45-10h 0m-6
S TW F 
696 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...DHN??06:45-HWHArr /Dep 5h 0m+0KUR??21:55-15h 10m0
SMTWTF 
715 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...DHN??06:45-HWHArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BBS??20:10-13h 25m1
SMTWTF 
696 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45-HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0KUR??20:30-13h 45m12
SMTWTF 
715 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45-HWHArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KUR??19:25-12h 40m1
   W   
712 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45-HWHArr /Dep 4h 35m+0BBS??20:35-13h 50m-1
SMTWTF 
696 kmRailfan Z*^~-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...ASN??07:03-HWHArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KUR??20:30-13h 27m13
SMTWTFS
657 kmxxx-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...ASN??07:03-HWHArr /Dep 4h 25m+0KUR??21:55-14h 52m1
SMTWTFS
657 km★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN??08:25-KOAAArr /Dep 4h 35m+0KUR??23:20-14h 55m-8
     F 
661 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20387
--
Σ Dhanbad to Bhubane...ADRA??08:25-TATAArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KUR??22:35-14h 10m6
 M     
569 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...PRR??08:29-KGPArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KUR??19:25-10h 56m1
      S
565 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...PRR??08:29-KGPArr /Dep 4h 30m+0KUR??21:55-13h 26m1
    TFS
565 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...PRR??08:29-KGPArr /Dep 5h 55m+0KUR??23:20-14h 51m0
     F 
565 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...PRR??08:29-KGPArr /Dep 5h 15m+0KUR??22:35-14h 6m1
    T  
565 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...ASN??08:30-HWHArr /Dep 3h 50m+0KUR??22:35-14h 5m-42
   W   
657 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ASN??08:30-HWHArr /Dep 4h 25m+0KUR??23:20-14h 50m-39
S   T  
657 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN??08:45-HWHArr /Dep 7h 55m+0KUR??03:55-19h 10m-49
SMTWTFS
669 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...ASN??08:45-HWHArr /Dep 3h 30m+0KUR??23:20-14h 35m-52
 M     
669 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...ASN??08:45-HWHArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KUR??21:55-13h 10m-50
SMTWTFS
669 kmamaljha411-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??09:05-SDAHArr /Dep 3h 0m+0KUR??22:35-13h 30m-1
   W   
729 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...DHN??09:05-SDAHArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BBS??20:35-11h 30m2
  TW FS
710 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??09:05-SDAHArr /Dep 2h 15m+0KUR??21:55-12h 50m3
  TW FS
729 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ASN??10:14-HWHArr /Dep 3h 5m+0KUR??23:20-13h 6m-11
 M     
657 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN??10:14-KOAAArr /Dep 2h 55m+0KUR??23:20-13h 6m-11
     F 
660 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7744
Σ Dhanbad-Puri (via ...TET??10:44-HTEArr /Dep 35m+0KUR??06:05-19h 21m20
SMTWTFS
818 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...ASN??10:47-HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KUR??21:55-11h 8m-5
 MTWTFS
657 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...ASN??10:47-HWHArr /Dep 2h 45m+0KUR??23:20-12h 33m-7
 M     
657 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...ASN??10:47-HWHArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KUR??22:35-11h 48m-9
   W   
657 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...ASN??10:47-HWHArr /Dep 2h 45m+0KUR??23:20-12h 33m-6
     F 
657 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...ASN??10:47-HWHArr /Dep 5h 35m+0KUR??01:50-15h 3m-6
  T  F 
650 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...ASN??10:47-HWHArr /Dep 2h 45m+0KUR??23:20-12h 33m-6
    T  
657 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...ASN??11:05-HWHArr /Dep 22h 40m+0BBS??20:35-33h 30m-86
SMTWTFS
650 kmShomnath-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...PRR??11:07-KGPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0KUR??21:55-10h 48m-2
   W   
565 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...PRR??11:07-KGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0KUR??22:35-11h 28m-6
   W   
565 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...PRR??11:07-KGPArr /Dep 3h 20m+0KUR??23:20-12h 13m-3
   W   
565 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...PRR??11:07-KGPArr /Dep 7h 50m+0KUR??03:55-16h 48m-1
   W   
565 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...PRR??11:07-KGPArr /Dep 6h 15m+0KUR??03:05-15h 58m8
   W   
565 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...PRR??11:07-SRCArr /Dep 6h 20m+0KUR??07:10-20h 3m-1
   W   
781 kmxxx-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...ASN??13:41-HWHArr /Dep 5h 40m+0KUR??05:50-16h 9m-12
SM  TF 
657 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN??13:41-HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0KUR??03:55-14h 14m-13
SM  TF 
657 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ASN??13:41-HWHArr /Dep 6h 50m+0KUR??06:55-17h 14m-14
SM  TF 
657 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41-HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0KUR??03:55-14h 14m-11
  TW  S
656 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15094
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih -...ADRA??14:06-KGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0KUR??23:20-9h 14m3
   W   
509 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16740
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06-KGPArr /Dep 5h 35m+0KUR??03:55-13h 49m5
 MTWTFS
509 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18426
--
Σ AC: Dhanbad Bhojud...ADRA??14:06-KGPArr /Dep 3h 37m+0KUR??01:50-11h 44m3
  T  F 
509 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18427
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06-KGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0KUR??23:20-9h 14m3
     F 
509 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18428
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06-KGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0KUR??23:20-9h 14m3
    T  
509 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18429
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06-KGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0KUR??23:20-9h 14m2
 M     
509 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...ADRA??14:15-KGPArr /Dep 4h 35m+0KUR??03:55-13h 40m-15
SMTWTFS
509 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...PRR??14:40-KGPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0KUR??03:55-13h 15m-1
   W   
565 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...ASN??15:50-HWHArr /Dep 12h 30m+0KUR??14:30-22h 40m-7
S      
657 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16454
Σ Purulia-Chennai Ce...ADRA??16:24-KGPArr /Dep 1h 19m+0KUR??01:50-9h 26m3
  T  F 
510 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
18782
Σ PURULIA - YESVANTP...ADRA??16:24-KGPArr /Dep 3h 17m+0KUR??03:55-11h 31m5
SMTWTFS
510 kmMohit Hetamsaria~-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:42-HWHArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KUR??07:10-12h 28m12
 M     
657 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15089
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...ADRA??22:00-KGPArr /Dep 7h 40m+0KUR??14:30-16h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
509 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15093
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...ADRA??22:00-KGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0KUR??08:20-10h 20m8
    T  
509 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...ADRA??22:00-KGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0KUR??08:20-10h 20m13
      S
509 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA??22:00-KGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0KUR??08:20-10h 20m10
   W   
509 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA??22:00-KGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0KUR??08:20-10h 20m10
     F 
509 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...ASN??23:44-HWHArr /Dep 3h 25m+0KUR??14:30-14h 46m-26
SMTWTFS
669 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...ASN??23:44-HWHArr /Dep 6h 55m+0BBS??16:45-17h 1m-32
 MT TFS
650 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...ASN??23:44-HWHArr /Dep 7h 45m+0KUR??20:30-20h 46m-14
SMTWTFS
669 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.