Search Trains
JND/Junagadh Junctio ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:42:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:42:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JND/Junagadh Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
4 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒JND   Filters   Dep: JND   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 835.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rajkot => Wankaner => Surendranagar => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JND/Junagadh Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Rajkot   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRJND005:57-BIRD121:06-15h 9m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL823 km54 km/hr
11087Veraval - Pune Expre...ExpCRJND009:40-KYN601:31-15h 51m18
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL837 km53 km/hr
22992Veraval - Mumbai Ba...SFWRJND014:04-BVI604:36-14h 32m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL813 km56 km/hr
19570Veraval - Rajkot Exp...ExpWRJND214:50-BCT*307:10-16h 20m25
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL843 km52 km/hr

12 ΣChains between JND/Junagadh Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Rajkot   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20787
--
Σ Somnath Ahmedabad ...JND??08:12-ADIArr /Dep 6h 5m+0BCT??06:25-22h 13m7
SMTWTFS
843 kmfaihzanahmad786-
2110
--
Σ SMNH-TVC 3 Day-a-W...JND??11:10-BRCArr /Dep 1h 53m+0PNVL??04:25-17h 15m-1
S TW   
859 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8213
Σ Somnath - Pune Cha...JND??11:10-ADIArr /Dep 4h 5m+0BSR??03:55-16h 45m-2
S T  F 
796 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8579
--
Σ Somnath Deluxe&nbs...JND??11:10-ADIArr /Dep 1h 30m+0PNVL??04:25-17h 15m14
    T  
859 kmVinay Kumar~-
17368
--
Σ SMNH-BDTS  ...JND??11:10-BRCArr /Dep 12m+0BVI??03:38-16h 28m59
S T T  
813 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
19059
--
Σ SMNH-BCT Fastest C...JND??11:10-BRCArr /Dep 1h 47m+0BCT??04:50-17h 40m1
S TWTF 
843 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
19063
--
Σ General Fastest Ch...JND??11:10-BRCArr /Dep 53m+0PNVL??04:55-17h 45m3
 M    S
859 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
20059
--
Σ Someshwar Express&...JND??11:10-BRCArr /Dep 1h 27m+0KYN??05:12-18h 2m8
S  WTF 
841 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20060
--
Σ Someshwar Express&...JND??11:10-BRCArr /Dep 1h 27m+0KYN??05:12-18h 2m5
      S
838 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
695
Σ Rajkot- Mumbai&nbs...JND??23:02-ADIArr /Dep 23h 30m+0BCT??12:35-37h 33m4
SMTWTFS
843 kmRAAJ 25-
2653
Σ VERAVL-RAJKOT-SECU...JND??23:02-RJTArr /Dep 4h 15m+0KYN??19:42-20h 40m9
S TW   
837 kmRAAJ 25-
11136
Σ Veraval - Ahmedaba...JND??23:02-ADIArr /Dep 35m+0BCT??13:00-13h 58m5
SMTWTF 
843 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.