Search Trains
JWP/Jwalapur ▼
×
CHLR/Chhalesar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:52:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:52:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JWP/Jwalapur to CHLR/Chhalesar
9 Trains / 25 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CHLR⇒JWP   Filters   Dep: JWP   Arr: CHLR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between JWP/Jwalapur and CHLR/Chhalesar

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRHW*105:55+8RKM215:01+1:049h 6m11
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL435 km48 km/hr
14318Dehradun-Indore Expr...ExpNRHW107:50+16RKM216:24+1:078h 34m10
     FS
II
GNWL444 km52 km/hr
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNRHW107:50+4RKM216:24+548h 34m10
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL444 km52 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRHW108:47+2AGC118:12+529h 25m7
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A
GNWL448 km48 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRJWP212:32+13MTJ301:30+112h 58m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 394 km30 km/hr
54464Rishikesh - Bandikui...PassNRJWP113:15+58CHLR006:30-17h 15m50
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 399 km23 km/hr
14114Link Express (Sangam...ExpNCRHW114:55+12TDL300:15-9h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL388 km42 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRHW*318:45+51AGC102:55+368h 10m4
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL439 km54 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRHW*318:45+38MTJ2,302:00+1:337h 15m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL385 km53 km/hr

25 ΣChains between JWP/Jwalapur and CHLR/Chhalesar

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1292
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??00:55+2NDLSArr +14/Dep +174h 55m+3RKM??13:16+2512h 21m28
SMTWTFS
444 kmHussain*^~-
1318
--
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...HW??00:55+2NDLSArr +14/Dep +03h 15m-14RKM??10:54+179h 59m0
   W   
437 kmDB*^~-
2214
Σ DDN-BPL Fastest Da...HW??00:55+2NDLSArr +14/Dep +040m-14AGC??07:57+57h 2m0
SMTWTFS
448 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3151
Σ Himtemple Deluxe&n...HW??00:55+2GZBArr +13/Dep +81h 47m-5MTJ??09:55+39h 0m13
SMTWTFS
385 kmVinay Kumar~-
9620
--
Σ DDN-VSKP SUPER CHA...HW??00:55+2NDLSArr +14/Dep +53h 15m-9RKM??10:54+229h 59m0
 MT TFS
437 kmAnkit*^~-
17981
--
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...HW??00:55+2NDLSArr +14/Dep +01h 50m-14AGC??10:05+129h 10m-1
 M    S
441 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...LRJ??04:54+16BEArr +24/Dep +32h 17m-21RKM??18:23+4713h 29m-1
      S
501 kmSKGrover-
1175
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??06:22+8NDLSArr +23/Dep +272h 5m+4AGC??16:20+319h 58m13
SMTWTFS
448 kmHussain*^~-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??06:22+8NDLSArr +23/Dep +17h 25m-22RKM??21:19+1314h 57m1
SMTWTFS
444 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??06:22+8NDLSArr +23/Dep +33h 0m-20AGC??18:12+311h 50m31
  T    
448 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...HW??06:22+8NDLSArr +23/Dep +84h 40m-15AGC??18:00+1511h 38m-1
 M     
441 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...HW??06:22+8NDLSArr +23/Dep +14h 40m-22AGC??18:00+711h 38m0
   W F 
441 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9197
Σ Dehradun-Pune Swar...HW??06:22+8NDLSArr +23/Dep +23h 45m-21AGC??17:30+1811h 8m0
SMTWTFS
441 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
10982
Σ Haridwar-Mumbai Da...HW??06:22+8NDLSArr +23/Dep +85h 35m-15MTJ??18:38+212h 16m-1
SMTWTFS
387 kmGopal*^-
16485
--
Σ Jandham Super ...HW??06:22+8NDLSArr +23/Dep +06h 35m-23AGC??20:27+1114h 5m0
SMTWTFS
441 kmVinay Kumar~-
17313
--
Σ DDN To CNB &#...HW??06:22+8GZBArr +22/Dep +92h 34m-13TDL??16:05+209h 43m3
SMTWTFS
412 kmAtharva45^~-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...HW??07:50+4NZMArr +24/Dep +82h 35m-16AGC??18:00+1510h 10m-1
 M     
410 kmVinay Kumar~-
3158
Σ Prayag Mail &...HW??15:20+6GZBArr +31/Dep +753m-24TDL??00:36+309h 16m2
SMTWTFS
412 kmVinay Kumar~-
23593
--
Σ Haridwar - Ghaziab...HW??15:20+6GZBArr +31/Dep +111h 23m-20TDL??01:45+5110h 25m4
S T TF 
412 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23598
--
Σ Haridwar - Ghaziab...HW??15:20+6GZBArr +31/Dep +91h 23m-22TDL??01:45+4910h 25m4
 M W  S
412 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...HW??18:15+1NDLSArr +24/Dep +1:131h 0m+49AGC??02:20+1:228h 5m0
S      
457 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12368
Σ long chain &#...HW??18:15+1NDLSArr +24/Dep +355m-21TDL??02:48+388h 33m1
SMTWTFS
467 kmAtharva45^~-
23529
--
Σ Dehradun - NDLS - ...HW??18:15+1NDLSArr +24/Dep +111h 0m-13AGC??02:20+308h 5m12
  T  FS
457 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
7086
Σ haridwar-bza-tirup...JWP??23:23+16DLIArr +25/Dep +13h 45m-24AGC??14:05+2314h 42m-3
SMTWTFS
474 kmMJ*^-
8572
Σ Temple Rath &...LRJ??23:48+13SREArr +28/Dep +22h 45m-26MTJ??09:55+310h 7m7
  T    
370 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.