Search Trains
JWP/Jwalapur ▼
×
ETUE/Etmadpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 02:25:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 02:25:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JWP/Jwalapur to ETUE/Etmadpur
7 Trains / 26 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ETUE⇒JWP   Filters   Dep: JWP   Arr: ETUE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between JWP/Jwalapur and ETUE/Etmadpur

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRHW*105:55+15RKM215:01+1:139h 6m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL435 km48 km/hr
14318Dehradun-Indore Expr...ExpNRHW107:50+16RKM216:24+1:018h 34m10
     FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL444 km52 km/hr
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNRHW107:50+4RKM216:24+1:058h 34m10
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL444 km52 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRHW108:47+4AGC118:12+349h 25m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL449 km48 km/hr
54464Rishikesh - Bandikui...PassNRJWP113:15+54ETUE006:09-16h 54m48
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 388 km23 km/hr
14114Link Express (Sangam...ExpNCRHW114:55+14TDL300:15-9h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL388 km42 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRHW*318:45+56AGC102:55+398h 10m4
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL439 km54 km/hr

26 ΣChains between JWP/Jwalapur and ETUE/Etmadpur

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1292
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??00:55+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +244h 55m+12RKM??13:16+2512h 21m28
SMTWTFS
444 kmHussain*^~-
1318
--
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...HW??00:55+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +03h 15m-12RKM??10:54+199h 59m0
   W   
437 kmDB*^~-
2214
Σ DDN-BPL Fastest Da...HW??00:55+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +040m-12AGC??07:57+57h 2m0
SMTWTFS
448 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9620
--
Σ DDN-VSKP SUPER CHA...HW??00:55+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +63h 15m-6RKM??10:54+219h 59m0
 MT TFS
437 kmAnkit*^~-
17981
--
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...HW??00:55+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +11h 50m-11AGC??10:05+159h 10m-1
 M    S
441 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22934
Σ DEHRADUN VISAKHAPA...HW??00:55+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +21h 5m-10AGC??09:10+158h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
448 kmAP EXP~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...LRJ??04:54+12BEArr +19/Dep +22h 17m-17TDL??16:55+1412h 1m-2
      S
476 kmSKGrover-
1175
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW406:22+8NDLSArr +26/Dep +302h 5m+4AGC116:20+3333h 58m13
SMTWTFS
448 kmHussain*^~-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??06:22+8NDLSArr +26/Dep +47h 25m-22RKM??21:19+1514h 57m1
SMTWTFS
444 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??06:22+8NDLSArr +26/Dep +33h 0m-23AGC??18:12+611h 50m31
  T    
448 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...HW??06:22+8NDLSArr +26/Dep +84h 40m-18AGC??18:00+1411h 38m-1
 M     
441 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...HW??06:22+8NDLSArr +26/Dep +14h 40m-25AGC??18:00+711h 38m0
   W F 
441 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9197
Σ Dehradun-Pune Swar...HW??06:22+8NDLSArr +26/Dep +83h 45m-18AGC??17:30+2511h 8m0
SMTWTFS
441 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
16485
--
Σ Jandham Super ...HW??06:22+8NDLSArr +26/Dep +16h 35m-25AGC??20:27+1014h 5m0
SMTWTFS
441 kmVinay Kumar~-
17313
--
Σ DDN To CNB &#...HW??06:22+8GZBArr +24/Dep +102h 34m-14TDL??16:05+219h 43m3
SMTWTFS
412 kmAtharva45^~-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...HW??07:50+10NZMArr +30/Dep +82h 35m-22AGC??18:00+1410h 10m-1
 M     
410 kmVinay Kumar~-
1374
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...JWP??12:32+13NZMArr +23/Dep +01h 45m-23AGC??01:55+913h 23m-1
SMTWTFS
448 kmHussain*^~-
23594
--
Σ Dehradun - Ghaziab...JWP??12:32+13GZBArr +16/Dep +192h 1m+3TDL??01:45+5813h 13m-1
S T TF 
421 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23599
--
Σ Dehradun - Ghaziab...JWP??12:32+13GZBArr +16/Dep +172h 1m+1TDL??01:45+1:0413h 13m-1
 M W  S
421 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3158
Σ Prayag Mail &...HW??15:20+7GZBArr +30/Dep +753m-23TDL??00:36+309h 16m2
SMTWTFS
412 kmVinay Kumar~-
23593
--
Σ Haridwar - Ghaziab...HW??15:20+7GZBArr +30/Dep +191h 23m-11TDL??01:45+5810h 25m4
S T TF 
412 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23598
--
Σ Haridwar - Ghaziab...HW??15:20+7GZBArr +30/Dep +171h 23m-13TDL??01:45+1:0410h 25m4
 M W  S
412 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...HW??18:15+2NDLSArr +25/Dep +1:021h 0m+37AGC??02:20+1:248h 5m0
S      
457 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12368
Σ long chain &#...HW??18:15+2NDLSArr +25/Dep +455m-21TDL??02:48+398h 33m1
SMTWTFS
466 kmAtharva45^~-
23529
--
Σ Dehradun - NDLS - ...HW??18:15+2NDLSArr +25/Dep +121h 0m-13AGC??02:20+308h 5m12
  T  FS
457 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7086
Σ haridwar-bza-tirup...JWP??23:23+15DLIArr +29/Dep +03h 45m-29AGC??14:05+2114h 42m-3
SMTWTFS
474 kmMJ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.