Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

RailFans - once you meet them, friends for life

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sat Jul 2 13:57:35 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

KWN/Kachewani to TLD/Tilda Neora
52 Trains / 0 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 MEMU Trains 39 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: TLD to KWN
Filters
Dep: KWN
Arr: TLD

Fastest Train: Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT): 2h 30m: 172 km

Slowest Train: Chhattisgarh Express (PT): 4h 58m: 240 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

52 Long-Distance trains between KWN/Kachewani and TLD/Tilda Neora

18240
Shivnath Express (PT)
Exp
SECR
TRO
1
01:22
-
TLD
2
05:31
-
4h 9m
8
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
240 km
58 km/hr
18110
Itwari - Tatanagar Express
Exp
SER
TRO
0
01:32
-
TLD
0
06:23
-
4h 51m
12
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
3A
 
240 km
49 km/hr
12808
Samta Express
SF
ECoR
G
4
02:45
-
R
5
05:57
-
3h 12m
3
S TW FS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
172 km
54 km/hr
22511
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
SF
NFR
G
4
03:13
-
R
5
05:43
-
2h 30m
0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
172 km
69 km/hr
20821
Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express
Hms
SER
G
0
03:13
-
R
0
05:43
-
2h 30m
1
  T    
3A
RLWL
172 km
69 km/hr
12869
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
G
0
03:28
-
R
0
06:10
-
2h 42m
1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
RLWL
172 km
64 km/hr
22893
Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
G
0
03:28
-
R
0
06:10
-
2h 42m
1
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
172 km
64 km/hr
12767
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
G
0
03:28
-
R
0
06:10
-
2h 42m
1
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
172 km
64 km/hr
20917
Indore - Puri Humsafar Express
Hms
WR
G
4
03:28
-
R
??
06:10
-
2h 42m
2
   W   
SL
3A
 
172 km
64 km/hr
22845
Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
G
0
03:55
-
R
0
06:35
-
2h 40m
2
 M  T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
172 km
64 km/hr
18238
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Exp
SECR
TRO
0
04:10
-
TLD
3
09:08
-
4h 58m
8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
240 km
48 km/hr
13426
Surat - Malda Town Express (PT)
Exp
ER
G
4
04:10
-
R
5
06:50
-
2h 40m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
172 km
64 km/hr
20858
Sainagar Shirdi - Puri SF Express (PT) (PT)
SF
ECoR
G
4
04:10
-
R
5
06:50
-
2h 40m
2
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
172 km
64 km/hr
20844
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express
SF
SECR
G
4
04:48
-
BYT
3
09:02
-
4h 14m
4
S    F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
236 km
56 km/hr
20846
Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Express
SF
SECR
G
4
04:48
-
BYT
3
09:02
-
4h 14m
4
 M W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
236 km
56 km/hr
08861
Gondia - Jharsuguda MEMU Special
MEMU
SECR
G*
0
05:20
-
TLD
0
10:03
-
4h 43m
29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
210 km
45 km/hr
12442
New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express
Raj
NR
G
4
07:07
-
R
5
10:05
-
2h 58m
2
S  W   
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
172 km
58 km/hr
12856
Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express
SF
SECR
TRO
1
07:39
-
TLD
3
11:51
-
4h 12m
7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
240 km
57 km/hr
17007
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
G
0
09:25
-
R
0
12:35
-
3h 10m
1
S  W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
172 km
54 km/hr
12852
MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
SECR
G
0
09:35
-
R
0
12:35
-
3h 0m
3
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
172 km
57 km/hr
12771
Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
G
0
09:48
-
R*
3
13:45
-
3h 57m
2
  T T S
II
SL
3A
2A
 
172 km
44 km/hr
17005
Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
G
0
09:50
-
R
0
12:35
-
2h 45m
1
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
172 km
63 km/hr
17321
Vasco-Da-Gama - Jasidih Weekly Express
Exp
SWR
G
0
09:55
-
R
0
12:35
-
2h 40m
1
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
172 km
64 km/hr
12410
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express
SF
NR
G
4
10:50
-
TLD
2
14:06
-
3h 16m
4
S TWTF 
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
210 km
64 km/hr
12850
Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
SF
SECR
G
4
11:25
-
BYT
0
14:53
-
3h 28m
4
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
236 km
68 km/hr
12905
Porbandar - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
G
4
11:33
-
BYT
2
15:08
-
3h 35m
3
    TF 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
236 km
66 km/hr
12101
Jnaneswari Express (PT)
SF
CR
G
4
11:33
-
R
5
14:15
-
2h 42m
2
S TW  S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
172 km
64 km/hr
22905
Okha - Shalimar SF Express
SF
WR
G
4
11:33
-
BYT
0
15:08
-
3h 35m
3
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
236 km
66 km/hr
12129
Azad Hind Express (PT)
SF
CR
G
4
11:55
-
BYT
0
15:33
-
3h 38m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
236 km
65 km/hr
12151
Samarsata SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
G
4
12:13
-
R
5
14:55
-
2h 42m
2
    TF 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
172 km
64 km/hr
12145
Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT)
SF
CR
G
4
12:15
-
R
??
15:00
-
2h 45m
1
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
172 km
63 km/hr
12949
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
G
4
12:15
-
R
1
14:55
-
2h 40m
1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
172 km
64 km/hr
12844
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)
SF
ECoR
G
4
12:58
-
R
6
15:50
-
2h 52m
4
SMT  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
172 km
60 km/hr
20862
Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( Via Sambalpur ) (PT)
SF
ECoR
G
4
12:58
-
R
0
15:50
-
2h 52m
4
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
172 km
60 km/hr
22973
Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)
SF
WR
G
4
12:58
-
R
0
15:50
-
2h 52m
1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
172 km
60 km/hr
12809
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SF
SER
G
3
13:35
-
BYT
4
17:18
-
3h 43m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
RLWL
236 km
64 km/hr
12070
Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
SECR
G*
1,2
14:55
-
TLD
3
18:16
-
3h 21m
4
SMTWTF 
2S
CC
 
210 km
63 km/hr
12811
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Hatia SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
G
4
15:30
-
R
6
18:15
-
2h 45m
2
SM     
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
RLWL
172 km
63 km/hr
12879
Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
G
4
15:33
-
R
5
18:15
-
2h 42m
0
   W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
172 km
64 km/hr
22848
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SF
ECoR
G
4
15:35
-
R
3
18:15
-
2h 40m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
172 km
64 km/hr
22620
Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
G
0
16:30
-
BYT
0
20:23
-
3h 53m
4
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
236 km
61 km/hr
22816
Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
SF
SECR
G
0
16:32
-
BYT
0
20:23
-
3h 51m
3
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
236 km
61 km/hr
20814
Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
G
4
16:40
-
BYT
3
20:23
-
3h 43m
4
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
236 km
64 km/hr
22648
Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
G
0
18:55
-
BYT
0
22:58
-
4h 3m
4
  T  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
236 km
58 km/hr
12833
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
TRO
1
19:47
-
TLD
2
23:53
-
4h 6m
7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
240 km
58 km/hr
12859
Gitanjali Express (PT)
SF
SER
G
4
20:50
-
R
3
23:30
-
2h 40m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
RLWL
172 km
64 km/hr
12251
Wainganga SF Express
SF
SWR
G
1,2
21:10
-
BYT
3
01:13
-
4h 3m
4
   W  S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
236 km
58 km/hr
15232
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
G*
1,2
21:15
-
BYT
3
00:58
-
3h 43m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
236 km
64 km/hr
20824
Ajmer - Puri SF Express
SF
ECoR
G
4
22:05
-
R
??
00:55
-
2h 50m
1
   W F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
172 km
61 km/hr
12993
Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)
SF
WR
G
4
22:10
-
R
5
00:55
-
2h 45m
1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
172 km
63 km/hr
22828
Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
G
4
22:10
-
R
??
00:55
-
2h 45m
2
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
172 km
63 km/hr
22939
Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
G
4
22:10
-
R
2,3
00:45
-
2h 35m
1
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
172 km
67 km/hr
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy