Search Trains
KN/Kadalundi ▼
×
PLMD/Pilamedu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:56:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:56:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KN/Kadalundi to PLMD/Pilamedu
21 Trains / 15 ΣChains

 
 
11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PLMD⇒KN   Filters   Dep: KN   Arr: PLMD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between KN/Kadalundi and PLMD/Pilamedu

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRCLT100:18+1:10CBE*204:40+184h 22m2
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL186 km43 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRCLT000:35+46CBE*005:00+534h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A
RLWL186 km42 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRPGI202:40+10CBE206:32+113h 52m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL161 km42 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERCLT102:45+20CBE006:45+224h 0m3
S      
II
PQWL186 km47 km/hr
56650Kannur - Coimbatore ...PassSRKN208:15+28CBE*313:25-25h 10m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 171 km33 km/hr
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKN011:08+35PLMD015:59+194h 51m11
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
 181 km37 km/hr
56324Mangaluru - Coimbato...PassSRKN013:15+17CBE*519:35+46h 20m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 171 km27 km/hr
22609Mangaluru - Coimbato...SFSRPGI215:40+34CBE*619:05+173h 25m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL161 km47 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRFK117:35+13PTJ321:33+133h 58m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km43 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRCLT118:05+15CBE022:45-74h 40m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL186 km40 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRCLT119:30+13CBE323:27+93h 57m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL186 km47 km/hr
12686Mangaluru Central - ...SFSRCLT120:05+11PTJ200:03+43h 58m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL180 km45 km/hr
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRCLT120:30+23CBE300:35+114h 5m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL186 km46 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRCLT120:30+16CBE000:35+84h 5m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL186 km46 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCLT020:30+12CBE000:35+74h 5m2
 M     
II
PQWL186 km46 km/hr
07315Vasco–Da–Gama – Vela...ExpSWRCLT023:20-CBE004:05-4h 45m2
S      
PQWL186 km39 km/hr
07317Vasco–Da–Gama – Vel...ExpSWRCLT023:20-CBE004:05-4h 45m2
   W   
SL3A
PQWL186 km39 km/hr
00107Sawantwadi Road – Ve...ExpKRCLT023:20-CBE004:05-4h 45m2
S      
SL3A
 186 km39 km/hr
00109Sawantwadi Road – V...ExpKRCLT023:20-CBE004:05-4h 45m2
   W   
SL3A
 186 km39 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRCLT3,123:40+4CBE004:05-104h 25m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL186 km42 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRCLT023:40-CBE004:05+24h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL186 km42 km/hr

15 ΣChains between KN/Kadalundi and PLMD/Pilamedu

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21004
--
Σ Kozhikode - Coimba...KN??05:40+4SRRArr -3/Dep +130m+4CBE??10:50-35h 10m9
SMTWTFS
171 kmV I V E K-
5816
--
Σ Kozhikkode Bangalo...FK??06:50+11TCRArr +14/Dep +1151m-3CBE??12:47+95h 57m-3
SMTW F 
240 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...FK??07:15+1:05SRRArr +1:07/Dep +3555m-32CBE??11:55+274h 40m-31
SMTWTFS
176 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...FK??09:20+10SRRArr -9/Dep +411h 50m+50CBE??15:28+216h 8m3
      S
176 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...FK??09:20+10SRRArr -9/Dep +501h 50m+59CBE??15:28+326h 8m4
 M  T  
176 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...FK??09:20+10SRRArr -9/Dep +401h 50m+49CBE??15:28+216h 8m3
S TW   
176 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1285
Σ Mumbai - Coimbator...PGI??10:30+49SRRArr +32/Dep +52h 55m-27CBE??17:40-47h 10m-17
 MTWTFS
161 kmAkshay*^-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...PGI??10:30+49SRRArr +32/Dep +401h 10m+8CBE??15:28+214h 58m-13
S TW   
161 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23558
Σ Kannur Palakkad Ch...FK??11:20+36SRRArr +5/Dep +1:0150m+56CBE??16:30+555h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
176 kmchakravarthiguptan~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...CLT??13:45+1:18SRRArr +54/Dep +1:0122h 55m+7CBE??16:30+5526h 45m-1
S  W   
186 kmkrrisd-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...CLT??15:35+26ERSArr -2/Dep +71h 55m+9CBE??03:05+1711h 30m0
S  W   
398 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...CLT??17:35+41TCRArr +45/Dep +4022h 16m-5CBE??22:12+1328h 37m2
 M  T  
250 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...FK??18:55+13TCRArr +11/Dep +242h 16m+13CBE??03:20+148h 25m-14
      S
240 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...FK018:55+13TCRArr +11/Dep +4953m+38CBE102:07+1831h 12m-5
SMTWTFS
532 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...CLT??20:15+31TCRArr +9/Dep +3323m+24CBE??03:05+176h 50m-21
    T  
250 kmS V Iyer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.