Search Trains
KKRM/Kaikaram ▼
×
SVPM/Sri Venkateswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:47:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:47:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KKRM/Kaikaram to SVPM/Sri Venkateswarapalem
44 Trains / 23 ΣChains

 
 
19 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SVPM⇒KKRM   Filters   Dep: KKRM   Arr: SVPM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between KKRM/Kaikaram and SVPM/Sri Venkateswarapalem

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRTDD002:05+41NLR308:46+346h 41m6
S T  F 
CC
 386 km58 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoREE303:36+2:09NLR010:25+2:096h 49m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km50 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRNDD204:00+35BTTR212:04+1:158h 4m19
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL375 km47 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRNDD204:00+46BTTR212:04+1:208h 4m19
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL375 km47 km/hr
05906Howrah - Kanniyakuma...ExpNFREE005:40-NLR310:24-4h 44m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
 315 km67 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFREE305:40+1:21NLR310:24+04h 44m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km67 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoREE305:40+59NLR310:24+1:084h 44m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km67 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSREE306:00+1:02NLR310:34+1:364h 34m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km69 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSREE306:25+1:02NLR311:44+195h 19m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km59 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSEREE306:25+1:24NLR311:44+1:045h 19m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km59 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRTDD306:47+3:50NLR312:50+6:166h 3m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL363 km60 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSEREE308:57+1:45NLR314:07+355h 10m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFREE310:00+1:48NLR315:59+575h 59m2
S      
IISL
3A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFREE310:00+1:57NLR315:59+405h 59m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSREE310:00+47NLR315:59+65h 59m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSREE310:00+55NLR315:59+145h 59m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRKKRM010:52-SVPM020:34+2:589h 42m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
 306 km32 km/hr
07061Kakinada Port - Vela...ExpSCRTDD011:02-KVZ018:05-7h 3m7
  T    
SL3A
 312 km44 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERTDD311:55+1:47NLR318:34+586h 39m2
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL363 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoREE312:28+1:18NLR318:56+246h 28m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km49 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERRJY112:57+13NLR318:56+55h 59m1
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km68 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERRJY012:57+1:12NLR318:55+465h 58m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km68 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEREE314:00+43NLR018:53+1:404h 53m2
  T    
3A2A
 315 km64 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRTDD314:03+1:23BTTR220:37+1:316h 34m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 328 km50 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERTDD314:03-BTTR220:37-6h 34m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 328 km50 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERTDD314:30+57NLR320:12+505h 42m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km64 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53+2:54NLR322:14+1:376h 21m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km64 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRNDD316:25+25BTTR201:36+459h 11m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL399 km43 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRRJY117:50+44NLR323:49+1:225h 59m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km68 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRTDD318:05+1:14BTTR200:21+1:116h 16m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 328 km52 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERTDD318:16+58NLR300:02+435h 46m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL363 km63 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWREE318:22+38NLR023:30+245h 8m4
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL315 km61 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRJY118:55+1:51NLR300:59+96h 4m2
S      
II
RLWL405 km67 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSREE319:00+46NLR323:49+384h 49m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km65 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRNDD219:11+29KVZ001:44+1:226h 33m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL359 km55 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSREE019:43+3:08NLR001:10+2:385h 27m2
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL315 km58 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRTDD321:07+28NLR??03:28+06h 21m4
 M     
Unreserved
 363 km57 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRRJY122:07+45NLR304:29+346h 22m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km64 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRTDD322:33+37NLR305:08+306h 35m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL386 km59 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRTDD322:45+1:07NLR304:29-75h 44m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km63 km/hr
22833Bhubaneswar - Krishn...HmsECoREE023:07+1:07NLR004:08+335h 1m2
 M     
3A
 315 km63 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:20+1:21NLR305:07+325h 47m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km54 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoREE323:20+56NLR304:29+295h 9m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km61 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:20+30NLR305:07+75h 47m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km54 km/hr

23 ΣChains between KKRM/Kaikaram and SVPM/Sri Venkateswarapalem

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...TDD??01:09+1:05BZAArr +46/Dep +02h 50m-46BTTR??09:04+287h 55m-10
SMTWTFS
328 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...TDD??01:09+1:05BZAArr +46/Dep +133h 10m-33NLR??10:09+109h 0m10
SMTWTFS
362 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...TDD??02:33+52BZAArr +11/Dep +01h 0m-11BTTR??09:04+286h 31m-9
SMTWTFS
328 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...TDD??02:33+52BZAArr +11/Dep +131h 20m+2NLR??10:09+107h 36m11
SMTWTFS
362 kmChart Prepared*~-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...TNKU103:10+42BZAArr +12/Dep +82h 25m-4KVZ211:40+5056h 30m32
SMTWTFS
1460 kmBMTIR*^~-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...TNKU??03:10+42BZAArr +12/Dep +455m-8NLR??10:24+567h 14m18
S      
392 kmMahendra Reddy-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...EE??03:35+41BZAArr +31/Dep +050m-31BTTR??09:04+285h 29m-6
      S
281 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...TDD??08:40+1:22BZAArr +56/Dep +94h 25m-47KVZ??18:44+5010h 4m-43
SM WTFS
335 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...RJY??08:54+53BZAArr +24/Dep +93h 25m-15KVZ??18:44+509h 50m-8
    T  
378 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...TDD??09:56+41TELArr +28/Dep +144h 0m-14KVZ??18:44+508h 48m-4
SM WTFS
312 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...TDD??09:56+41BZAArr +17/Dep +303h 0m+13NLR??18:08+398h 12m6
SMTWTFS
362 kmBMTIR*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...EE??10:00+1:44BZAArr +1:13/Dep +93h 40m-1:04KVZ??18:44+508h 44m-8
      S
287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...TDD??10:30+37BZAArr +4/Dep +302h 15m+26NLR??18:08+397h 38m10
   W  S
363 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...TDD??11:31+1:15BZAArr +56/Dep +3055m-26NLR??18:08+396h 37m-1
SMTWTFS
362 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...TDD??11:31+1:15GNTArr +16/Dep +81h 50m-8NLR??21:14+199h 43m-1
SMTWTFS
388 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...TDD??11:55+43BZAArr +10/Dep +91h 5m-1KVZ??18:44+506h 49m1
 M   F 
335 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...TDD??16:19+1:07BZAArr +12/Dep +363h 5m+24KVZ??00:17+1:017h 58m3
SMTWTFS
311 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...TDD??16:19+1:07BZAArr +12/Dep +225h 10m+10NLR??03:16+710h 57m39
      S
362 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...TDD??18:55+42BZAArr +8/Dep +362h 15m+28NLR??02:38+287h 43m30
SMTWTFS
362 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...TDD??18:55+42BZAArr +8/Dep +3630m+28KVZ??00:17+1:015h 22m4
SMTWTFS
311 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...TDD??18:55+42BZAArr +8/Dep +222h 35m+14NLR??03:16+78h 21m40
      S
362 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...EE??22:13+1:01BZAArr +14/Dep +131h 9m-1KVZ??03:49+385h 36m-3
S      
264 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...EE??22:13+55BZAArr +24/Dep +131h 9m-11KVZ??03:49+385h 36m6
    T  
264 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.