Search Trains
COA/Kakinada Port ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:14:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:14:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

COA/Kakinada Port to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
4 Trains / 16 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒COA   Filters   Dep: COA   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1280.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur => Secunderabad => Daund => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between COA/Kakinada Port and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRSLO300:40+59DR603:22+326h 42m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1323 km50 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRSLO001:30+35LTT*304:40+1027h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1357 km50 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRCOA*103:45+45KYN604:37+1:0724h 52m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1261 km51 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRCOA*008:45+0LTT*011:05+1826h 20m21
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1331 km51 km/hr

16 ΣChains between COA/Kakinada Port and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SLO100:42+37KGPArr +1:09/Dep +82h 15m-1:01LTT304:50+1776h 8m72
SMTWTFS
2864 kmRajShekhar-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...SLO??01:27+36ASNArr +2:02/Dep +01h 50m-2:02DR??05:37+2852h 10m11
S      
3140 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...SLO105:52+48KGPArr +1:42/Dep +21h 42m-1:40DR604:47+170h 55m14
 M W FS
2872 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...SLO??05:52+48KGPArr +1:42/Dep +62h 47m-1:36LTT??07:30+4149h 38m-6
     FS
2887 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...CCT??06:15+0MMRArr +6/Dep +1:0255m+56DR??13:43+4431h 28m22
 M W  S
1502 kmsataparni-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...SLO??06:45+1:22HYBArr +49/Dep +22h 45m-47DR??12:27+1629h 42m-18
SMTWTFS
1337 kmHussain*^~-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...SLO??06:45+1:22SCArr +1:05/Dep +06h 5m-1:05LTT??11:05+1328h 20m-37
  T  F 
1340 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...SLO??08:00+1:08SCArr +8/Dep +01h 51m-8DR??12:27+1628h 27m14
    T  
1322 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SLO??08:28+27SCArr +11/Dep +04h 20m-11LTT??11:05+1326h 37m0
  T  F 
1329 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...SLO??08:28+27SCArr +11/Dep +21h 55m-9DR??12:27+1627h 59m19
SMTWTFS
1317 kmBMTIR*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...SLO109:53+36BBSArr +36/Dep +232h 15m-13LTT007:30+1:5269h 37m16
 M     
2847 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...SLO??11:19+34MMRArr +4/Dep +1:502h 30m+1:46LTT??18:05+1:0130h 46m66
    T  
1409 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...SLO??11:55+1:26SRRArr +23/Dep +241h 45m+1LTT??17:45+2453h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
2410 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...SLO??11:55+1:26SRRArr +23/Dep +192h 0m-4PNVL??14:50+950h 55m-35
      S
2361 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...SLO??15:14+41GTLArr +33/Dep +1:044h 15m+31DR??03:10+435h 56m32
SMTWTFS
1454 kmChart Prepared*~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...SLO??23:36+1:02SCArr +40/Dep +03h 20m-40DR??06:37+3931h 1m13
SMTWTFS
1379 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.