Search Trains
COA/Kakinada Port ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:40:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:40:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

COA/Kakinada Port to TPTY/Tirupati Main
20 Trains / 14 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒COA   Filters   Dep: COA   Arr: TPTY   

Shortest Route: 600.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between COA/Kakinada Port and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Bhimavaram Town   Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRSLO000:32+41TPTY*411:35+2111h 3m12
S T  F 
CC
GNWL610 km55 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRSLO001:20+1:18TPTY*013:25+1:4912h 5m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL610 km51 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRSLO302:06-TPTY*416:35-14h 29m31
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL613 km42 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSLO302:06+54TPTY*416:35+1014h 29m31
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL613 km42 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRSLO303:35-RU014:05-10h 30m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km55 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSLO006:59+1:50TPTY017:10+1:4810h 11m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL587 km58 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRCOA*007:00+3TPTY*002:50+1:3819h 50m88
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL601 km30 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+46RU121:55+211h 29m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL577 km50 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERSLO012:00-RU021:58-9h 58m5
  T    
3A2A
 577 km58 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERSLO312:01+45TPTY322:00+479h 59m5
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km59 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERSLO012:01+1:00TPTY022:00+1:069h 59m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL587 km59 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+49TPTY523:20+5310h 19m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km57 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07-RU501:35-9h 28m8
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL577 km61 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRSLO316:22+47TPTY*505:20+312h 58m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL586 km45 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+57TPTY??03:25+4010h 50m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km54 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRSLO316:35+1:08TPTY003:25+4810h 50m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km54 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRCCT*117:35+0TPTY105:25+4511h 50m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL626 km53 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRCCT*??19:00+0TPTY*??06:20+1611h 20m11
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL599 km53 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO321:30+23TPTY*409:25+1711h 55m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km49 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO021:37+39TPTY*309:25+2811h 48m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL587 km50 km/hr

14 ΣChains between COA/Kakinada Port and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Bhimavaram Town   Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...SLO??04:20+1:29BZAArr +1:23/Dep +282h 45m-55TPTY??16:50+4612h 30m1
   W   
587 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??08:28+27BZAArr +24/Dep +283h 0m+4TPTY??20:52+4612h 24m11
SMTWTFS
587 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...COA??08:45+0BZAArr /Dep +282h 15m+0TPTY??20:52+4612h 7m17
   W  S
601 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...SLO??09:36+49BZAArr +46/Dep +2855m-18TPTY??20:52+4611h 16m8
SMTWTFS
586 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??09:36+49GNTArr +17/Dep +111h 50m-6TPTY??00:10+2314h 34m8
SMTWTFS
612 kmBMTIR*^~-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...SLO??12:01+34GDRArr +30/Dep +32h 22m-27TPTY??00:10+2312h 9m0
    T  
587 kmBMTIR*^~-
18712
Σ RJY TPTY DAILY EXP...COA??14:20+0BVRTArr +8/Dep +542m-3TPTY??04:35-14h 15m20
SMTWTFS
627 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...SLO??14:38+58BZAArr +15/Dep +353h 5m+20TPTY??04:35+1413h 57m14
SMTWTFS
587 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...SLO??14:38+58BZAArr +15/Dep +255h 10m+10TPTY??06:05+3415h 27m46
      S
587 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12988
Σ hwh-mas-tpty ...SLO??16:30+1:02MASArr +32/Dep +22h 35m-30TPTY??09:40+817h 10m-15
SMTWTFS
778 kmchayanghosh-
17199
Σ HWH TIRUPATI DAILY...SLO??16:30+1:02BZAArr +1:03/Dep +351h 15m-28TPTY??04:35+1412h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
586 kmrajib022-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:17+28BZAArr +14/Dep +3530m+21TPTY??04:35+1411h 18m14
SMTWTFS
587 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:17+28BZAArr +14/Dep +252h 35m+11TPTY??06:05+3412h 48m46
      S
587 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18970
Σ vskp tpty sf ...SLO??19:57+46BZAArr +33/Dep +381h 44m+5TPTY??08:10+1212h 13m8
    T  
587 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.