Search Trains
CCT/Kakinada Town Ju ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:43:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:43:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CCT/Kakinada Town Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
10 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒CCT   Filters   Dep: CCT   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 904.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CCT/Kakinada Town Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tandur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRSLO001:05-YPR*518:25-17h 20m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL998 km58 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRSLO001:10-YPR*420:00-18h 50m14
      S
3A
RLWL886 km47 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERSLO312:01-YPR*305:00-16h 59m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL928 km55 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERSLO012:01-BNC*1A04:30-16h 29m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL917 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERSLO012:01-YPR*417:55-29h 54m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1470 km49 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01-YPR*607:15-18h 14m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL928 km51 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRSLO315:14-SBC*5,612:05-20h 51m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL954 km46 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07-YPR*??09:05-16h 58m16
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL938 km55 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRSLO316:35-BNC*1A10:50-18h 15m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL917 km50 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRCCT*117:35-SBC*212:30-18h 55m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL961 km51 km/hr

17 ΣChains between CCT/Kakinada Town Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tandur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...SLO??00:40-BZAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0SBC??20:20-19h 40m25
SMTWTFS
990 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SLO??00:40-TDUArr /Dep 1h 55m+0SBC??05:30-28h 50m28
SMTWTFS
1261 kmSudarshan*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...SLO??00:40-BZAArr /Dep 2h 25m+0SBC??20:40-20h 0m22
    T  
990 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...SLO??01:30-BZAArr /Dep 50m+0SBC??20:40-19h 10m34
    T  
1018 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...SLO??01:30-BZAArr /Dep 55m+0YPR??20:55-19h 25m28
S      
1025 kmMahendra Reddy-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...SLO??03:35-JTJArr /Dep 1h 2m+0SBC??21:35-18h 0m-23
  T    
931 kmsvmicse-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...SLO??04:20-MASArr /Dep 1h 55m+0SBC??22:30-18h 10m-12
   W   
990 kmchayanghosh-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...SLO??06:59-KPDArr /Dep 3h 52m+0SBC??03:45-20h 46m0
     F 
921 kmBMTIR*^~-
18888
Σ Vishakapatnam Bang...SLO??09:36-BZAArr /Dep 3h 5m+0YPR??09:45-24h 9m10
 M W F 
897 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...SLO??10:26-MASArr /Dep 30m+0SBC??05:10-18h 44m-3
   W  S
990 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...SLO??10:26-MASArr /Dep 45m+0YPR??06:00-19h 34m-3
      S
998 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...SLO??10:26-MASArr /Dep 8h 40m+0SBC??13:10-26h 44m0
   W  S
990 kmrajatroy1964-
23089
--
Σ VSKP BZA BNC PASSE...SLO??12:20-BZAArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BNC??17:10-28h 50m56
SMTWTFS
950 kmchandrasekhar3636~-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...CCT??14:33-MSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0SBC??14:00-23h 27m9
SMTWTFS
1057 kmThe train not taken~-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...SLO??16:30-MASArr /Dep 4h 0m+0SBC??14:00-21h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
990 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...SLO??16:30-MASArr /Dep 3h 35m+0SBC??13:10-20h 40m-13
SMTWTFS
990 kmchayanghosh-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...SLO??23:36-BZAArr /Dep 3h 10m+0SBC??20:20-20h 44m23
SMTWTFS
990 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.