Search Trains
CCT/Kakinada Town Ju ▼
×
WFD/Whitefield ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:27:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:27:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CCT/Kakinada Town Junction to WFD/Whitefield
10 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WFD⇒CCT   Filters   Dep: CCT   Arr: WFD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CCT/Kakinada Town Junction and WFD/Whitefield

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tandur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRSLO001:05-YPR*518:25-17h 20m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL998 km58 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRSLO001:10-YNK219:29-18h 19m13
      S
3A
RLWL873 km48 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERSLO312:01-KJM303:43-15h 42m9
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL907 km58 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERSLO012:01-KJM303:43-15h 42m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL907 km58 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERSLO012:01-YPR*417:55-29h 54m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1470 km49 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01-KJM405:38-16h 37m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL907 km55 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRSLO315:14-BNCE110:58-19h 44m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL947 km48 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07-WFD006:58-14h 51m13
S      
SL
3A2A
 908 km61 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRSLO316:35-WFD309:14-16h 39m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL898 km54 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRCCT*117:35-WFD311:14-17h 39m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL938 km53 km/hr

17 ΣChains between CCT/Kakinada Town Junction and WFD/Whitefield

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tandur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...SLO??00:40-BZAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KJM??19:33-18h 53m22
SMTWTFS
976 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SLO??00:40-TDUArr /Dep 1h 55m+0SBC??05:30-28h 50m28
SMTWTFS
1261 kmSudarshan*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...SLO??00:40-BZAArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BNCE??19:58-19h 18m20
    T  
983 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...SLO??01:30-BZAArr /Dep 50m+0BNCE??19:58-18h 28m32
    T  
1011 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...SLO??01:30-BZAArr /Dep 55m+0KJM??19:48-18h 18m26
S      
1004 kmMahendra Reddy-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...SLO??03:35-JTJArr /Dep 1h 2m+0KJM??20:43-17h 8m-25
  T    
918 kmsvmicse-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...SLO??04:20-MASArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BNC??22:09-17h 49m-13
   W   
986 kmchayanghosh-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...SLO??06:59-KPDArr /Dep 3h 52m+0WFD??02:24-19h 25m-4
     F 
898 kmBMTIR*^~-
18888
Σ Vishakapatnam Bang...SLO??09:36-BZAArr /Dep 3h 5m+0YNK??09:13-23h 37m9
 M W F 
884 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...SLO??10:26-MASArr /Dep 30m+0BNCE??04:24-17h 58m-5
   W  S
983 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...SLO??10:26-MASArr /Dep 45m+0KJM??04:43-18h 17m-5
      S
977 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...SLO??10:26-MASArr /Dep 8h 40m+0KJM??12:18-25h 52m-2
   W  S
977 kmrajatroy1964-
23089
--
Σ VSKP BZA BNC PASSE...SLO??12:20-BZAArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BYPL??15:38-27h 18m55
SMTWTFS
943 kmchandrasekhar3636~-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...CCT??14:33-MSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KJM??12:48-22h 15m7
SMTWTFS
1044 kmThe train not taken~-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...SLO??16:30-MASArr /Dep 4h 0m+0KJM??12:48-20h 18m-14
SMTWTFS
977 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...SLO??16:30-MASArr /Dep 3h 35m+0KJM??12:18-19h 48m-15
SMTWTFS
977 kmchayanghosh-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...SLO??23:36-BZAArr /Dep 3h 10m+0KJM??19:33-19h 57m20
SMTWTFS
976 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.