Search Trains
KFC/Kalpattichatram ▼
×
RMD/Ramanathapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:30:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:30:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KFC/Kalpattichatram to RMD/Ramanathapuram
12 Trains / 12 ΣChains

 
 
9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 DEMU Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RMD⇒KFC   Filters   Dep: KFC   Arr: RMD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KFC/Kalpattichatram and RMD/Ramanathapuram

Try these Via Stations: Karaikkudi   Madurai   Virudunagar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16618Coimbatore- Rameswar...ExpSRTPJ000:15+11RMD004:28+294h 13m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL211 km50 km/hr
16181Silambu Express (PT)ExpSRTPJ5,6,702:15+10MNM205:30-213h 15m5
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL151 km47 km/hr
16779Tirupati - Rameswara...ExpSRDG002:37+43RMD005:58+283h 21m4
 M W  S
IISL3A
PQWL170 km51 km/hr
16101Boat Mail (Rameswara...ExpSRTPJ403:15+11RMD107:25+334h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL211 km51 km/hr
16794Faizabad - Rameswara...ExpSRTPJ003:25+12RMM*008:50+575h 25m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL265 km49 km/hr
56829Tiruchirappalli - Ra...PassSRTPJ*706:40+0RMD110:38+263h 58m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 211 km53 km/hr
76807Tiruchchirapalli -Ma...DEMUSRTPJ*609:55+1MNM*013:20-153h 25m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 151 km44 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRDG015:00+21RMD217:46+452h 46m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL170 km61 km/hr
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRTPJ616:10+49RMD120:24+1:224h 14m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL211 km50 km/hr
16861Puducherry - Kanniya...ExpSRTPJ617:10+45MNM020:50+53h 40m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL151 km41 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERTPJ618:05+42RMD022:43+504h 38m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL211 km46 km/hr
22661Sethu SF ExpressSFSRTPJ423:00+34RMD102:43+483h 43m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL211 km57 km/hr

12 ΣChains between KFC/Kalpattichatram and RMD/Ramanathapuram

Xfer Stations: Karaikkudi   Madurai   Virudunagar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18860
Σ Bangalore Manamadu...DG??01:50+22VPTArr +30/Dep +12h 57m-29MNM??07:48-35h 58m-5
 MTWTFS
172 kmBMTIR*^~-
1025
Σ New Delhi Rameshwa...DG??02:00+51MDUArr +26/Dep +23h 25m-24RMD??08:46+236h 46m-4
    T S
169 kmBMTIR*^~-
1026
Σ New Delhi Rameshwr...DG??02:00+37MDUArr +42/Dep +23h 50m-40RMD??08:46+236h 46m-9
 M W   
169 kmBMTIR*^~-
8065
Σ OKHA-RAMESWARAM CH...DG??02:20+41MDUArr +36/Dep +23h 25m-34RMD??08:46+236h 26m-26
S      
169 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13056
Σ Chennai Ramewaram ...DG??03:00+32MDUArr +33/Dep +22h 50m-31RMD??08:46+235h 46m1
SMTWTFS
169 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19785
Σ Mumbai-Rameswaram ...DG??04:10+38MDUArr +21/Dep +21h 20m-19RMD??08:46+234h 36m-12
S      
170 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16349
Σ "CHAINNAI EXPRESS"...DG??07:05+32MDUArr +32/Dep +14h 40m-31RMD??14:35+257h 30m-25
 M  TF 
170 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17817
Σ LTT-Mumbai MDU Ram...DG??08:10+1:08MDUArr -18/Dep +07h 15m+18RMD??20:23+2212h 13m-17
      S
170 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19103
--
Σ Hyderabad Rameshwa...DG??14:02+32MDUArr +15/Dep +03h 10m-15RMD??20:23+226h 21m-14
    T  
170 kmBMTIR*^~-
984
Σ morning chennai ra...DG??14:50+45MDUArr +34/Dep +02h 20m-34RMD??20:23+225h 33m-3
SMTWTFS
169 kmScience is better th...-
17715
Σ Trichy Manamadurai...TPJ??15:45+0KKDIArr -4/Dep +220m+6MNM??19:40+13h 55m5
SMTWTF 
151 kmBMTIR*^~-
254
Σ Mumbai To Rameswar...DG??19:55+10MDUArr +15/Dep +115h 45m-14RMD??14:35+2518h 40m-21
 M  TFS
169 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.