Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:25:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:25:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
10 Trains / 63 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1533.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bathinda   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Ajmer   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRKYN400:33+22UMB6,709:20+1:1132h 47m69
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1690 km52 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBVI605:43+1UMB705:58+324h 15m13
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL1555 km64 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBVI608:28+4UMB707:55+3423h 27m16
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1555 km66 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBVI612:37+5UMB114:40+2726h 3m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1555 km60 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRBVI612:37-UMB714:40-26h 3m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1555 km60 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBVI412:50+4UMB615:15+1126h 25m20
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1524 km58 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRPNVL5,713:40+45UMB216:15+1:2026h 35m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1601 km60 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL713:40+30UMB216:10+5526h 30m5
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1601 km60 km/hr
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRPNVL719:55+47UMB722:20+3826h 25m6
  TW   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1601 km61 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBCT*121:25+0UMB200:45+4327h 20m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1644 km60 km/hr

63 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bathinda   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Ajmer   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...KYN??04:40+22BRCArr +19/Dep +72h 2m-12UMB??07:55+427h 15m10
  T    
1580 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...KYN??04:40+22BRCArr +19/Dep +122h 2m-7UMB??07:55+827h 15m10
   W   
1580 kmrdb*^-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...BCT??05:45+2BRCArr +19/Dep +71h 18m-12UMB??07:55+426h 10m22
  T    
1585 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...BCT??05:45+2BRCArr +19/Dep +71h 18m-12UMB??07:55+3126h 10m16
      S
1585 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...BCT??05:45+2BRCArr +19/Dep +121h 18m-7UMB??07:55+826h 10m22
   W   
1585 kmrdb*^-
17757
--
Σ LTT-Mumbai MMR Kal...KYN??06:08+16MMRArr +22/Dep +152h 5m-7UMB??10:50+3828h 42m8
      S
1690 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17758
Σ LTT-Mumbai MMR Kal...KYN??06:08+15MMRArr +14/Dep +152h 5m+1UMB??10:50+3828h 42m8
  T    
1690 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...BCT??06:25+2BRCArr +13/Dep +72h 48m-6UMB??07:55+3125h 30m16
      S
1585 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...BCT??06:25+2BRCArr +13/Dep +72h 48m-6UMB??07:55+425h 30m22
  T    
1585 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...BCT??06:25+2BRCArr +13/Dep +122h 48m-1UMB??07:55+825h 30m22
   W   
1585 kmrdb*^-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...KYN??07:22+17ALDArr +12/Dep +1:5550m+1:43UMB??02:35+3:0743h 13m47
SMTWTFS
2136 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...KYN??08:40+21ETArr +5/Dep +212h 40m+16UMB??16:25+4531h 45m15
      S
1690 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
12364
--
Σ CST ASR Σ...KYN??09:13+22ETArr +11/Dep +243h 50m+13UMB??15:45+1:1930h 32m25
SMTWTFS
1690 kmAtharva45^~-
10608
--
Σ Mumbai - Amsitsar&...LTT??11:10+9BSLArr +1:11/Dep +3655m-35UMB??15:45+1:1928h 35m27
SMTWTFS
1725 kmHussain*^~-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??12:00+27ETArr +26/Dep +2410m-2UMB??15:45+1:1927h 45m24
   W   
1690 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2383
Σ Ajmer-Delhi-Chandi...BVI??13:13+3DEEArr +7/Dep +32h 20m-4UMB??18:07+228h 54m4
S TW F 
1616 kmxxx-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...BVI??13:13+3DEEArr +7/Dep +2:541h 55m+2:47UMB??16:47+3:4427h 34m15
S      
1616 kmThE BoSs*^~-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??13:40+15DDArr +23/Dep +2740m+4UMB??01:35+1:0435h 55m46
SMTWTFS
1936 kmCheetah*^~-
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...KYN??13:43+56NZMArr +1:10/Dep +31h 20m-1:07UMB??18:07+228h 24m-26
SMTWTFS
1683 kmHussain*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...KYN??13:43+56NZMArr +1:10/Dep +12h 35m-1:09UMB??21:35+2731h 52m-19
SMTWTFS
1746 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...KYN??13:43+56NZMArr +1:10/Dep +17h 35m-1:09UMB??23:50+734h 7m-30
SMTWTFS
1683 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...KYN413:43+56NZMArr +1:10/Dep +1:241h 2m+14UMB718:30+1:3976h 47m12
S  WT  
1690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...KYN??13:43+56NZMArr +1:10/Dep +43h 15m-1:06UMB??18:50+1329h 7m-31
SMTWTFS
1683 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...KYN??13:43+56NZMArr +1:10/Dep +04h 15m-1:10UMB??20:18+1430h 35m-31
SMTWTFS
1683 kmRony-
497
Σ BANDRA-KALKA LINK ...BVI??14:00+14JUArr +13/Dep +144h 0m+1UMB??03:55+2037h 55m32
SMTWTFS
1722 kmapsaxena1956-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...BSR??14:45+4NZMArr +23/Dep +512h 35m+28UMB??12:55+4922h 10m12
  T    
1541 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
1947
Σ Kalyan to Jammu Ta...KYN??15:20+36MMRArr +32/Dep +184h 20m-14UMB??01:35+1:0434h 15m41
SMTWTFS
1690 kmAnkit-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +12/Dep +5155m+39UMB??12:55+4919h 55m14
  T    
1596 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +12/Dep +08h 55m-12UMB??20:18+1427h 18m0
SMTWTFS
1585 km~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BVI??17:09+4NZMArr +13/Dep +1:002h 8m+47UMB??15:45+1:1922h 36m26
  T T S
1555 kmThE BoSs*^~-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BVI??17:09+5NZMArr +10/Dep +42h 45m-6UMB??18:50+1325h 41m-1
S  W   
1548 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BVI??17:09+5NZMArr +10/Dep +03h 45m-10UMB??20:18+1427h 9m-1
S  W   
1548 kmRony-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...KYN??17:33+17MMRArr +8/Dep +181h 50m+10UMB??01:35+1:0432h 2m45
SMTWTFS
1690 kmAKS KYN GKP-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BCT??17:40+3NZMArr +14/Dep +1:0053m+46UMB??15:45+1:1922h 5m27
SMTWTFS
1584 kmVinay Kumar~-
10602
Σ Mumbai - Himachal&...BCT??17:40+3NZMArr +14/Dep +33h 40m-11UMB??18:07+224h 27m5
SMTWTFS
1577 kmHussain*^~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...BCT??17:40+3NZMArr +14/Dep +14h 55m-13UMB??21:35+2727h 55m12
SMTWTFS
1640 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BCT117:40-NZMArr +14/Dep +3:121h 30m+2:58UMB215:15-45h 35m8
    T  
1576 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...BCT??17:40+3NZMArr +14/Dep +06h 35m-14UMB??20:18+1426h 38m0
SMTWTFS
1577 kmSmit Kasera-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BCT??18:50+1JPArr +13/Dep +143h 45m+1UMB??01:25+3630h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1666 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BCT??19:10+0INDBArr +7/Dep +13h 10m-6UMB??08:55+1:4137h 45m34
SMTWTFS
1995 kmSAAD*^~-
830
Σ MUMBAI CSTM-BARNAL...KYN??20:40+19BTIArr +1:01/Dep +83h 0m-53UMB??10:30+1737h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1990 kmAKGarg*-
1637
Σ Trivandrum-Chandig...PNVL??20:45+24NZMArr +9/Dep +321h 40m-6UMB??18:07+245h 22m-13
   W FS
1593 kmDB*^~-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...PNVL??20:45+24NZMArr +9/Dep +122h 55m-8UMB??21:35+2748h 50m-6
   W FS
1656 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...PNVL??20:45+24NZMArr +9/Dep +423h 35m-5UMB??18:50+1346h 5m-18
   W FS
1593 kmHussain*^~-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...PNVL??20:45+24NZMArr +9/Dep +13h 55m-8UMB??23:50+727h 5m-17
   W FS
1593 kmHussain*^~-
10888
--
Σ Trivandrum - Kalka...PNVL??20:45+24NZMArr +9/Dep +020m-9UMB??19:55+623h 10m-17
   W FS
1593 kmHussain*^~-
11019
Σ Trivandrum Chandig...PNVL??20:45+24NZMArr +9/Dep +922h 25m+0UMB??21:25+2148h 40m14
   W FS
1592 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...PNVL??20:45+24NZMArr +9/Dep +2720h 45m+18UMB??17:15+4344h 30m-14
   W FS
1593 kmkushanmaths-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...PNVL??20:45+24NZMArr +9/Dep +035m-9UMB??20:18+1423h 33m-18
   W FS
1593 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22070
--
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-CHA...PNVL??20:45+10NZMArr -5/Dep +321h 40m+8UMB??18:07+245h 22m1
SM     
1594 kmxxx-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...PNVL??20:45+10NZMArr -5/Dep +035m+5UMB??20:18+1423h 33m-4
SM     
1594 kmxxx-
3400
Σ Bandra T. - Ajmer ...BVI??21:32+4AIIArr +17/Dep +01h 30m-17UMB??05:50+932h 18m10
 M  T S
1628 kmrdb*^-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...PNVL??22:45+18NZMArr -16/Dep +11h 10m+17UMB??23:50+725h 5m-4
   W   
1593 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
5272
--
Σ BCT-CDG via NDLS A...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +22/Dep +045m-22UMB??19:55+620h 40m1
 M   F 
1585 kmLakshay-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +22/Dep +14h 20m-21UMB??23:50+724h 35m1
 M   F 
1585 kmHussain*^~-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BCT??23:15+0JPArr +6/Dep +141h 50m+8UMB??01:25+3626h 10m14
S T    
1666 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12442
Σ Mumbai Chandigarh ...BCT223:15+0NDLSArr +22/Dep +02h 45m-22UMB221:58+522h 43m1
 M   F 
1585 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +22/Dep +326h 0m+10UMB??01:25+3626h 10m14
 M   F 
1584 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BCT223:15+0NDLSArr +22/Dep +43h 40m-18UMB700:15+1725h 0m8
 M   F 
1584 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +22/Dep +544h 50m+32UMB??01:35+1:0426h 20m49
 M   F 
1585 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22UMB??20:18+1421h 3m0
 M   F 
1585 kmRony-
19729
Σ Mumbai-Chandigarh ...BCT123:15+0JPArr +6/Dep +32h 5m-3UMB203:50+628h 35m13
S T    
1686 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...KYN423:28+26JHSArr +22/Dep +352h 55m+13UMB708:55+1:4157h 27m32
SMTWTFS
2252 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.