Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
AGN/Amgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:21:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:21:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to AGN/Amgaon
14 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGN⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: AGN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and AGN/Amgaon

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Nagpur   Daund   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERKYN401:00+25G415:45+1714h 45m9
SM     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL912 km62 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRKYN401:00+54G415:45+4914h 45m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL912 km62 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRKYN401:00+18G415:45+3114h 45m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL912 km62 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRKYN406:55-G420:46-13h 51m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL912 km66 km/hr
12869Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...SFSERKYN412:00+46G403:21+2315h 21m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL912 km59 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRKYN412:10+42G403:21+2415h 11m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL912 km60 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...SvdNFRPNVL713:05-G403:51-14h 46m3
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL946 km64 km/hr
22885Mumbai LTT - Tatanag...AntSERLTT*313:20+1G403:13+3413h 53m5
  T   S
Unreserved
 946 km68 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRKYN420:10+13G*511:15+1015h 5m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL912 km60 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRKYN621:18+18G412:41+1315h 23m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL912 km59 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKYN421:18+23G411:36+1414h 18m6
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL911 km64 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKYN421:18+22G412:41+1715h 23m7
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL912 km59 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN421:34-G313:11-15h 37m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL911 km58 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERKYN422:50+26AGN116:10+4117h 20m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL934 km54 km/hr

21 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and AGN/Amgaon

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Nagpur   Daund   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16020
--
Σ LTT-bhusaval-Shega...TNA000:35+31BSLArr +1:31/Dep +412h 20m-50G520:15+867h 40m59
    T  
2352 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL??06:25+41PUNEArr +25/Dep +2215m-3G??03:51+2721h 26m-9
   W   
1140 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...KYN??06:35+11PUNEArr +11/Dep +221h 40m+11G??03:51+2721h 16m5
S  W   
1158 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +10/Dep +2248m+12G??03:51+2720h 37m7
S  W   
1177 kmCheetah*^~-
4637
Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia B...LTT??11:10+11BSLArr +1:10/Dep +402h 10m-30G??03:51+2716h 41m9
S  W   
946 kmCheetah*^~-
13178
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...KYN??13:00+22MMRArr +33/Dep +251h 0m-8G??03:51+2714h 51m6
S  W   
911 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT??13:40+2STArr +3/Dep +52h 58m+2G??11:36+2521h 56m16
S  WT  
1120 kmGopal*^-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??15:00+15DDArr +17/Dep +2640m+9G??12:06+2021h 6m12
SMTWTFS
1157 kmCheetah*^~-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...BVI??15:06+31STArr +29/Dep +52h 14m-24G??11:36+2520h 30m15
S  W   
1090 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...BVI??15:06+10STArr +12/Dep 2h 14m+0G??11:36-20h 30m14
    T  
1090 kmVinay Kumar~-
17304
--
Σ mumbai cg chain&nb...KYN??15:58+18NGPArr +1/Dep +2520m+24AGN??08:43+3516h 45m1
SMTWTFS
934 kmVinay Baid-
17645
Σ Marathwada Chattis...KYN??17:20+19AJNIArr -11/Dep +122h 55m+23G??18:58+2225h 38m40
 M     
1110 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...KYN??17:33+16NGPArr +11/Dep +1:251h 45m+1:14AGN??20:13+1:3726h 40m32
SMTWTFS
1153 kmGanesh-
16978
Σ Nanded Korba Bi-We...KYN??17:33+16NGPArr +11/Dep +1255m+1G??18:58+2225h 25m39
 M  T  
1130 kmDinesh Gada-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??19:45+11PUNEArr +13/Dep +2355m+10G??20:15+824h 30m44
    T  
1158 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+38DDArr +36/Dep +371h 20m+1G??20:15+824h 30m51
      S
1158 kmCheetah*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...KYN??19:45+9DDArr +12/Dep +371h 20m+25G??20:15+824h 30m42
  T    
1158 kmCheetah*^~-
12149
Σ MUMBAI CST-NAGPUR-...CSTM1820:15+1NGPArr -1/Dep +93h 0m+10G312:06+2039h 51m16
SMTWTFS
963 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12397
--
Σ MUMBAI-NGP-HOWRAH ...CSTM1820:15+1NGPArr -1/Dep 2h 40m+0G311:36-63h 21m15
 MT  F 
963 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14849
--
Σ cstm-ngp-hwh ...CSTM1820:15+1NGPArr -1/Dep +152h 40m+16G311:36+2563h 21m16
 MT  F 
963 kmchayanghosh-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BVI??21:32+4STArr +2/Dep +553h 38m+53AGN??20:13+1:3722h 41m34
SMTWTFS
1114 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.